COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . B Grade. . C Grade . . F Class

The "SYME" 2012 - A Grade.

Place
Name Club
300
500
600
700
900
1000
Aggregate
1
Geoffrey
Grenfell
Bendigo
50.8
50.9
50.9
50.5
50.6
48.4
298.41
2
Ian
Noll
Port Augusta
50.7
49.5
48.2
50.5
49.4
48.4
294.27
3
Jim
Jeffery
Lyndhurst
50.9
50.10
50.6
50.7
49.5
44.2
293.39
4
David
McIntosh
Canberra
50.6
50.9
48.5
49.4
47.5
49.2
293.31
5
Bill
Baker
Pacific
50.9
49.6
49.6
50.5
47.3
48.1
293.30
6
David
Rich
Kaniva
49.5
50.4
48.4
49.5
49.4
48.5
293.27
7
James
Bailey
Holsworthy
50.7
50.7
50.7
50.3
50.2
43.0
293.26
8
Helen
Griffiths
Pacific
49.4
50.6
50.5
48.3
49.2
46.4
292.24
9
Tim
Berry
Native
49.7
50.7
49.7
47.5
49.5
47.3
291.34
10
Len
Hayes
Shepparton
50.6
50.7
49.5
47.4
47.5
48.3
291.30
11
Geoff
Doig
Wangaratta
50.8
49.6
49.5
49.7
48.4
45.3
290.33
12
Stephen
Williams
Bathurst
50.8
49.7
50.8
48.3
44.2
49.3
290.31
13
Gordon
Harrison
Murray Bridge
50.3
48.7
48.1
48.5
48.2
48.3
290.21
14
Michael
Wood
Altcar
49.4
48.3
48.4
48.1
49.4
48.1
290.17
15
Richard
Jones
Manly
49.8
50.6
49.4
48.5
46.2
47.3
289.28
16
John
Baxter
Lithgow Small Ar
50.6
49.4
46.3
48.5
48.2
48.6
289.26
17
Geoff
Evans
Horsham
50.6
49.5
48.7
50.3
45.3
47.0
289.24
18
Phil
Betts
Shepparton
50.5
50.4
45.2
49.7
45.4
49.3
288.25
19
Keirin
McCamley
Shepparton
50.6
50.3
48.5
46.2
47.4
47.4
288.24
20
Eric
Christie
Townsville Marks
47.3
50.3
49.6
48.2
49.3
45.2
288.19
21
Owen
Henry
Collingwood
49.2
50.5
49.3
48.1
48.4
44.4
288.19
22
Geoff
Grosskreutz
Brisbane
49.5
50.8
48.4
49.4
48.3
43.1
287.25
23
Tony
Barker
Shepparton
50.4
50.5
48.5
47.3
49.5
43.1
287.23
24
Mark
Buchanan
Roseville
50.4
50.6
48.7
47.3
48.2
44.1
287.23
25
Mal
McKenzie
Port Maquarie
50.4
50.4
47.4
49.2
48.4
43.0
287.18
26
Tom
Doxford
Nowra
46.2
49.1
49.2
48.2
48.3
47.1
287.11
27
Graeme
Berman
Mosman/Neut B
49.3
50.7
46.2
47.4
49.5
45.3
286.24
28
Donald
Thompson
Natives
50.2
49.6
49.4
47.3
49.5
42.2
286.22
29
John
Kiefer
Bendigo
47.4
49.6
48.2
48.0
48.4
46.2
286.18
30
Barry
Wood
Katandra
48.4
49.3
47.3
49.3
47.2
45.2
285.17
31
John
Jacobs
Bordertown
50.4
47.3
50.1
45.2
48.3
45.2
285.15
32
Paul
Gale
CTV
48.3
49.2
47.5
47.5
47.2
46.3
284.20
33
Clifford
Abbott
Lilydale
47.4
47.2
49.3
48.1
46.1
47.3
284.14
34
Terry
Hickey
Colac
48.6
48.3
48.5
49.3
42.3
48.2
283.22
35
Geoffrey
Krake
Bendigo
49.4
48.3
49.5
46.6
48.2
43.1
283.21
36
Paul
Savage
Port Pirie
48.0
48.4
49.5
47.1
46.4
45.1
283.15
37
Bill
Ballantyne
Hornsby RSL
50.6
49.5
48.3
46.2
48.6
41.5
282.27
38
John
Caske
Natives
47.5
49.3
48.5
47.4
46.6
45.3
282.26
39
Tim
Walter
Roseville
47.2
50.7
47.2
49.0
44.5
44.2
281.18
40
John
Gullock
Wangaratta
47.0
50.1
47.3
44.2
47.2
46.0
281. 8
41
Wayne
Boschetti
Bendigo
47.4
46.2
47.2
48.4
49.4
43.3
280.19
42
Robert
Jacobs
Bordertown
47.5
49.4
44.3
50.4
46.2
44.0
280.18
43
Micheil
Sweet
Hobart Target
48.4
48.2
48.4
49.2
45.2
42.3
280.17
44
Josh
Gordon
Lyndhurst
46.4
50.7
47.5
48.4
45.1
43.1
279.22
45
Brad
Semmler
Light River
50.6
49.3
45.4
43.2
47.1
45.4
279.20
46
Graham
Aitchison
Canberra
48.5
49.3
48.5
47.3
44.1
43.2
279.19
47
Peter
Maher
Lilydale
48.6
49.2
49.4
46.3
47.3
40.1
279.19
48
Scott
Monaghan
Narromine/Dubbo
50.6
47.2
45.1
46.4
46.3
45.0
279.16
49
Bernie
Doohan
Lithgow
50.4
48.4
45.2
49.2
44.1
43.1
279.14
50
Brett
Thurtell
Wodonga
50.7
48.5
48.2
48.4
39.0
45.2
278.20
51
Peter
Hulett
Geelong
45.1
48.4
47.2
50.3
49.5
39.1
278.16
52
Trevor
Rhodes
Castlemaine
48.5
48.5
47.2
48.4
43.2
43.2
277.20
53
Eric
Thompson
Launceston VDC
48.3
45.1
45.2
46.1
50.5
43.3
277.15
54
Daniel
Bradey
CTV
48.5
49.2
44.0
42.1
48.4
45.0
276.12
55
Keith
Toh
Werribee RC
46.3
47.4
46.2
49.4
43.1
42.2
273.16
56
Peter
Shambrook
Whyalla
47.1
47.4
44.3
47.4
45.4
41.3
271.19
57
Frank
Metzke
Karramomus
46.3
46.1
47.1
49.3
41.2
42.1
271.11
58
Paul
Carberry
Coonabarabran
47.2
49.2
45.1
46.3
43.3
40.2
270.13
59
Stephen
Nitschke
Warracknabeal
47.5
42.3
45.1
45.2
45.4
45.0
269.15
60
Fred
Guyatt
Kapunda
48.2
47.1
44.1
45.3
47.3
38.0
269.10
61
Bill
Barry
Holsworthy
49.5
44.4
47.2
48.3
38.0
38.1
264.15
62
Michael
Purden
Shep/Nathalia
44.3
47.4
47.2
43.3
43.0
34.0
258.12
63
George
Edser
Central
0.0
0.0
0.0
50.5
47.3
47.1
144.9
 
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.