COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . B Grade. . C Grade . . F Class

The "SYME" Second Stage - A Grade.

Place
Name
900
900
1000
Stage 2 Agg
1
Geoff Grosskreutz
49.4
49.6
49.5
147.15
2
Michael Chad
49.4
48.3
49.3
146.10
3
Eric Thompson
49.2
49.7
47.3
145.12
4
Alan Hobbs
50.4
48.4
47.3
145.11
5
Len Hayes
48.3
49.1
48.6
145.10
6
Michael Collings
49.4
48.3
48.3
145.10
7
Bernie Doohan
48.2
49.6
48.2
145.10
8
Tom Doxford
48.3
50.4
47.3
145.10
9
John Caske
49.1
49.6
47.3
145.10
10
Geoffrey Grenfell
50.4
49.3
46.3
145.10
11
Geoff Doig
49.5
47.6
48.4
144.15
12
Phil Betts
49.4
50.5
45.4
144.13
13
Ian Moss
48.5
50.4
46.1
144.10
14
David Rich
49.3
46.0
49.2
144. 5
15
David McIntosh
48.5
49.5
46.3
143.13
16
Spencer Dunstall
49.4
46.2
48.4
143.10
17
Graham Aitchison
49.2
50.5
44.0
143. 7
18
Michael Wood
48.2
48.2
47.2
143. 6
19
Leigh Metzke
48.3
47.0
48.2
143. 5
20
Stephen Williams
48.5
48.5
46.1
142.11
21
Rod Gray
45.3
50.6
47.1
142.10
22
John Hair
47.3
47.1
48.2
142. 6
23
Donald Thompson
48.5
50.3
43.3
141.11
24
Owen Henry
46.3
48.3
47.4
141.10
25
Diane Collings
45.4
48.2
47.4
140.10
26
Carol Hulett
50.7
47.3
43.0
140.10
27
Barry Wood
45.3
49.4
46.2
140. 9
28
Rob Sandlant
47.2
48.3
45.2
140. 7
29
John Gullock
46.3
47.3
47.0
140. 6
30
Mick Liston
47.5
48.4
44.2
139.11
31
John Baxter
46.4
46.4
47.2
139.10
32
William Ballantyne
47.1
45.5
47.3
139. 9
33
Dan Bradey
49.8
48.4
41.1
138.13
34
Ken Young
46.2
46.4
46.2
138. 8
35
Geoffrey Evans
46.6
46.4
45.1
137.11
36
Peter Maher
48.5
49.4
40.2
137.11
37
John Kiefer
49.4
45.1
43.4
137. 9
38
Trevor Rhodes
47.3
49.4
41.1
137. 8
39
Richard Spillman
44.2
47.3
45.3
136. 8
40
Terry Hickey
45.4
47.3
44.1
136. 8
41
Greg Hahn
49.3
48.3
39.2
136. 8
42
Mark Sewell
44.0
44.3
48.4
136. 7
43
Scott Monaghan
44.2
46.3
46.1
136. 6
44
Micheil Sweet
47.4
48.4
39.3
134.11
45
Richard Jones
43.3
46.2
44.4
133. 9
46
Gordon Harrison
45.1
45.4
43.2
133. 7
47
Wayne Boschetti
46.2
44.2
43.1
133. 5
48
Peter Hulett
47.3
47.1
39.0
133. 4
49
Paul Mulligan
47.2
40.0
46.1
133. 3
50
Geoffrey Krake
44.3
48.5
39.1
131. 9
51
Gayle Sewell
45.3
46.1
38.0
129. 4
52
Gary Somerville
44.4
43.2
39.1
126. 7
53
Frank Horgan
42.1
45.1
39.2
126. 4
54
Graeme Bright
47.4
0.0
47.3
94. 7
 
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.