COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . B Grade. . C Grade . . F Class

The "SYME" First Stage - A Grade.

Place
Name  
Club
300
500
600
Agg
1
John Baxter Lithgow Small Ar
50.5
50.7
50.8
150.20
2
Geoffrey Grenfell Bendigo
50.8
50.5
50.5
150.18
3
Geoff Doig Wangaratta
50.6
50.5
50.6
150.17
4
Terry Hickey Colac
50.3
50.5
50.5
150.13
5
Spencer Dunstall Ungarie
50.8
50.6
49.4
149.18
6
Rod Gray MCC
49.6
50.8
50.3
149.17
7
Gordon Harrison Murray Bridge
50.3
50.7
49.3
149.13
8
Stephen Williams Bathurst
49.7
50.6
49.5
148.18
9
Alan Hobbs Natimuk
49.5
49.6
50.6
148.17
10
Wayne Boschetti Bendigo
50.6
49.7
49.4
148.17
11
Bernie Doohan Lithgow
49.4
49.6
50.5
148.15
12
John Kiefer Bendigo
49.5
49.6
50.4
148.15
13
Peter Hulett Geelong
50.6
49.5
49.3
148.14
14
Ken Young Sthrn Highlands
50.4
50.4
48.6
148.14
15
William Ballantyne Hornsby RSL
49.3
50.4
49.6
148.13
16
Phil Betts Karramomus
50.4
49.5
49.4
148.13
17
Tom Doxford Canberra
49.3
49.4
50.4
148.11
18
Dan Bradey CTV
49.7
49.6
49.3
147.16
19
David McIntosh Canberra
49.5
48.3
50.6
147.14
20
Donald Thompson Natives-Army
50.7
48.2
49.5
147.14
21
John Hair Horsham
50.4
49.4
48.5
147.13
22
Michael Wood Altcar RC (UK)
49.3
48.5
50.4
147.12
23
Michael Collings Te Puke
47.3
50.5
50.3
147.11
24
Len Hayes Shepparton
48.6
48.3
50.6
146.15
25
David Rich Kaniva
48.6
50.6
48.3
146.15
26
John Gullock Wangaratta
48.5
48.2
50.7
146.14
27
Barry Wood Katandra
49.4
49.5
48.5
146.14
28
Richard Jones Manly
48.3
49.4
49.5
146.12
29
Rob Sandlant Stawell
48.3
49.2
49.5
146.10
30
Michael Chad Port Macquarie
48.6
48.2
49.7
145.15
31
Peter Maher Lilydale
48.5
47.3
50.4
145.12
32
Graham Aitchison Canberra
48.4
48.4
49.4
145.12
33
Leigh Metzke Karramomus
47.3
50.3
48.5
145.11
34
Geoffrey Evans Horsham
49.3
48.4
48.4
145.11
35
Diane Collings Te Puke
49.4
49.5
47.2
145.11
36
Eric Thompson Launceston VDC
50.4
49.5
46.2
145.11
37
Graeme Bright Bathurst
48.3
49.4
48.2
145. 9
38
Gayle Sewell Wodonga
50.2
49.6
46.1
145. 9
39
Ian Moss Port Macquarie
48.3
47.4
49.5
144.12
40
Owen Henry Collingwood
48.5
48.4
48.3
144.12
41
Mick Liston Warracknabeal
48.1
47.3
49.6
144.10
42
John Caske Natives
47.2
49.3
48.5
144.10
43
Richard Spillman Light River
49.2
48.2
47.4
144. 8
44
Frank Horgan Bacchus Marsh
47.7
48.6
48.3
143.16
45
Greg Hahn Lyndhurst
49.3
47.3
47.6
143.12
46
Scott Monaghan Narromine/Dubbo
47.3
49.5
47.3
143.11
47
Paul Mulligan Darwin
45.2
49.4
49.3
143. 9
48
Geoff Grosskreutz Brisbane
45.2
49.4
49.2
143. 8
49
Carol Hulett Geelong
46.1
48.5
49.2
143. 8
50
Trevor Rhodes Castlemaine
45.3
50.5
47.4
142.12
51
Geoffrey Krake Mildura
49.5
46.2
46.4
141.11
52
Mark Sewell Wodonga
45.5
46.4
49.5
140.14
53
Gary Somerville Mosman Neut/Bay
42.1
50.2
48.4
140. 7
54
Micheil Sweet Hobart TRC
43.2
47.3
47.3
137. 8
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.