COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . B Grade. . C Grade . . F Class

The "QUEENS" Aggregate - A Grade.

Place Name Club 300 500 500 600 600 900 900 1000 Agg
1
Jim Bailey Holsworthy
49.4
50.7
50.6
50.7
50.6
48.4
47.4
50.5
394.43
2
Geoffrey Grenfell Bendigo
49.6
50.6
50.6
50.5
49.5
47.3
49.7
49.4
393.42
3
Spencer Dunstall Ungarie
50.4
50.9
49.8
50.5
49.4
49.4
47.4
48.3
392.41
4
Helen Griffiths Pacific
50.5
50.3
50.4
50.6
47.3
49.3
49.3
46.3
391.30
5
Warren Grenness Castlemaine
50.6
50.5
50.6
50.7
48.2
48.5
47.3
47.2
390.36
6
Peter Hulett Geelong
49.4
49.4
49.4
49.6
48.5
49.4
50.2
47.1
390.30
7
James Corbett Benalla
49.7
50.7
50.7
50.7
49.8
46.3
47.3
48.3
389.45
8
John Baxter Lithgow Small Ar
50.5
50.9
49.4
49.5
50.5
49.4
49.2
43.2
389.36
9
Stephen Williams Bathurst
50.3
48.6
50.7
50.4
50.5
48.3
49.3
44.0
389.31
10
Donald Thompson Natives-Army
49.6
47.3
49.6
50.4
47.6
49.3
48.5
49.3
388.36
11
George Conner Robinvale
49.5
49.5
50.3
49.3
50.6
45.4
50.3
46.4
388.33
12
Tony Barker Shepparton
50.5
49.4
50.5
48.3
48.4
49.5
45.4
49.2
388.32
13
Richard Jones Manly
48.2
50.6
50.3
50.7
48.3
45.3
47.1
50.4
388.29
14
Michael Collings Te Puke
49.6
48.4
49.5
50.3
50.4
50.3
46.2
46.1
388.28
15
Alan Hobbs Natimuk
49.7
50.6
49.4
50.5
48.4
49.5
48.4
44.2
387.37
16
Ian Moss Port Macquarie
49.4
49.5
50.3
49.2
48.4
48.1
47.4
47.2
387.25
17
Diane Collings Te Puke
49.7
50.8
50.6
48.3
46.2
49.3
48.5
46.4
386.38
18
Geoffrey Krake Mildura
49.5
50.9
48.4
49.4
47.4
47.3
49.2
47.4
386.35
19
John Kiefer Bendigo
50.5
50.5
49.6
49.3
48.5
48.2
47.5
45.2
386.33
20
David Brewster FitzroyCaulfield
50.5
49.5
50.6
50.4
49.5
49.5
46.1
43.1
386.32
21
Graham Crowe Explorers
49.5
49.5
50.2
47.4
49.5
48.2
45.1
48.4
385.28
22
Gordon Harrison Murray Bridge
50.6
49.4
50.3
50.4
48.3
50.2
44.3
44.0
385.25
23
Wayne Boschetti Bendigo
49.3
48.4
48.2
50.5
48.3
49.2
46.1
46.2
384.22
24
Peter Pearce Kyneton
49.6
50.5
50.3
49.5
49.6
47.5
47.4
42.0
383.34
25
Geoffrey Evans Horsham
50.6
50.7
49.4
50.4
45.1
47.1
48.6
44.2
383.31
26
Micheil Sweet Hobart TRC
48.2
49.4
49.1
49.5
47.1
48.3
47.3
46.3
383.22
27
John Hair Horsham
49.7
49.4
49.7
50.8
49.7
48.4
44.3
44.2
382.42
28
Geoff Doig Wangaratta
50.6
50.8
50.7
50.7
48.2
46.5
43.3
45.3
382.41
29
Ross Geange Pacific
50.4
49.5
47.5
46.3
50.9
48.6
48.4
44.1
382.37
30
David McIntosh Canberra
50.8
48.5
49.6
49.5
48.4
48.2
48.3
42.4
382.37
31
Kevin O'Donnell Castlemaine
47.2
45.4
49.4
49.6
49.4
49.5
45.4
49.5
382.34
32
Dan Bradey CTV
50.5
48.3
49.7
48.1
45.3
49.5
48.4
45.2
382.30
33
Bernie Doohan Lithgow
49.6
49.2
50.7
49.1
48.5
47.2
44.3
46.3
382.29
34
Bill Barry Holsworthy
49.4
48.5
50.9
47.2
48.4
44.1
47.4
48.2
381.31
35
Geoff Grosskreutz Brisbane
49.4
48.2
50.8
47.1
47.5
48.4
47.2
45.4
381.30
36
David Rich Kaniva
48.3
50.5
49.5
49.4
48.4
49.5
44.2
44.1
381.29
37
Mark Sewell Wodonga
47.2
48.3
50.6
50.5
48.4
47.1
47.2
44.3
381.26
38
Bruce Rowlands Lyndhurst
49.4
48.1
50.3
49.4
47.5
47.3
49.5
42.0
381.25
39
Phil Betts Karramomus
49.6
49.6
48.2
49.3
50.8
47.2
43.2
44.4
379.33
40
David Daniel Bungendore
49.7
48.4
49.5
49.2
48.3
46.5
45.2
45.2
379.30
41
Len Hayes Shepparton
48.3
48.2
49.5
50.6
48.2
44.1
46.4
46.6
379.29
42
Ken Young Sthrn Highlands
50.5
48.5
50.4
49.4
49.7
48.2
41.1
44.1
379.29
43
Michael Garcia Euroa
48.5
49.4
49.5
49.3
47.2
49.4
46.2
42.0
379.25
44
Michael Chad Port Macquarie
49.3
49.4
49.2
48.5
47.2
48.2
43.2
46.3
379.23
45
Graeme Bright Bathurst
47.3
49.3
50.8
49.4
48.3
42.3
48.2
45.1
378.27
46
Frank Horgan Bacchus Marsh
49.3
46.4
47.4
49.1
48.3
50.3
44.2
45.4
378.24
47
Richard Spillman Light River
48.3
48.3
49.5
47.5
48.3
47.1
43.1
47.6
377.27
48
John Caske Natives
48.3
44.3
49.5
48.3
47.3
46.1
48.0
47.4
377.22
49
Peter Maher Lilydale
47.3
49.3
48.5
47.5
48.2
44.2
46.1
47.2
376.23
50
Terry Hickey Colac
48.3
48.3
49.3
48.1
48.2
47.0
48.2
40.2
376.16
51
Mick Liston Warracknabeal
49.5
49.7
49.5
50.6
46.1
46.3
45.3
41.2
375.32
52
John Gullock Wangaratta
46.2
48.4
49.7
48.3
45.2
47.2
49.5
43.1
375.26
53
Carol Hulett Geelong
49.4
47.1
50.4
48.2
48.6
44.3
46.4
43.1
375.25
54
Adrian Tickell Swan Hill
49.5
48.6
49.4
49.2
47.5
41.2
47.3
44.3
374.30
55
Michael Wood Altcar RC (UK)
47.6
49.5
50.3
46.3
46.2
45.2
44.2
47.5
374.28
56
Rob Sandlant Stawell
47.3
50.7
49.3
49.6
44.0
46.4
46.2
42.2
373.27
57
Doug Ratcliff Maryborough
45.2
48.5
49.4
49.5
48.3
43.1
46.4
45.0
373.24
58
Frank Baldwin Darwin
48.3
49.5
49.1
49.4
46.3
47.3
48.4
37.1
373.24
59
William Ballantyne Hornsby RSL
49.5
47.4
50.6
50.5
47.4
43.1
47.2
39.1
372.28
60
Leigh Metzke Karramomus
48.3
50.4
48.4
45.1
47.3
46.1
44.1
44.2
372.19
61
Rod Gray MCC
47.1
50.1
48.2
50.2
46.3
43.1
44.2
44.4
372.16
62
Gayle Sewell Wodonga
47.2
41.1
49.3
49.1
46.3
48.4
43.3
48.2
371.19
63
Tom Doxford Canberra
46.2
48.2
49.5
50.4
43.3
45.5
47.3
42.2
370.26
64
Scott Monaghan Narromine/Dubbo
47.2
47.3
48.3
47.4
47.2
43.3
47.2
44.3
370.22
65
Keith Toh Werribee
50.6
49.7
48.4
47.2
46.1
45.4
45.3
39.3
369.30
66
Greg Hahn Lyndhurst
49.3
49.6
49.2
49.3
48.5
39.1
42.2
43.1
368.23
67
Owen Henry Collingwood
43.0
48.5
50.7
48.4
48.2
49.4
44.1
37.0
367.23
68
Reg Rowlands Lyndhurst
49.3
46.4
48.2
48.3
48.6
47.4
37.3
43.2
366.27
69
Barry Wood Katandra
48.6
47.6
47.2
50.4
44.3
44.2
46.1
38.1
364.25
70
Peter O'Dwyer Katandra
45.3
49.6
50.2
50.4
48.6
42.0
33.1
46.2
363.24
71
Paul Mulligan Darwin
49.3
49.1
47.4
43.1
47.1
40.1
31.1
39.0
345.12
72
Eric Thompson Launceston VDC
47.5
50.6
47.2
49.5
47.2
0.0
42.2
41.2
323.24
73
Trevor Rhodes Castlemaine
37.1
47.2
48.2
49.3
27.2
0.0
49.2
47.2
304.14
74
Graham Aitchison Canberra
49.4
48.4
49.5
49.5
49.4
49.3
10.0
0.0
303.25
75
Gary Somerville Mosman Neut/Bay
48.5
48.1
49.5
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
145.11
 
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.