COMPETITION RESULTS
Results 2011

The "QUEENS" Aggregate - A Grade.

Place
Name Club
300
500
500
600
600
900
900
1000
Agg
1
Jim Bailey Holsworthy
49.4
50.7
50.6
50.7
50.6
48.4
47.4
50.5
394.43
2
Geoffrey Grenfell Bendigo
49.6
50.6
50.6
50.5
49.5
47.3
49.7
49.4
393.42
3
Spencer Dunstall Ungarie
50.4
50.9
49.8
50.5
49.4
49.4
47.4
48.3
392.41
4
Helen Griffiths Pacific
50.5
50.3
50.4
50.6
47.3
49.3
49.3
46.3
391.30
5
Warren Grenness Castlemaine
50.6
50.5
50.6
50.7
48.2
48.5
47.3
47.2
390.36
6
Peter Hulett Geelong
49.4
49.4
49.4
49.6
48.5
49.4
50.2
47.1
390.30
7
James Corbett Benalla
49.7
50.7
50.7
50.7
49.8
46.3
47.3
48.3
389.45
8
John Baxter Lithgow Small Ar
50.5
50.9
49.4
49.5
50.5
49.4
49.2
43.2
389.36
9
Stephen Williams Bathurst
50.3
48.6
50.7
50.4
50.5
48.3
49.3
44.0
389.31
10
Donald Thompson Natives-Army
49.6
47.3
49.6
50.4
47.6
49.3
48.5
49.3
388.36
11
George Conner Robinvale
49.5
49.5
50.3
49.3
50.6
45.4
50.3
46.4
388.33
12
Tony Barker Shepparton
50.5
49.4
50.5
48.3
48.4
49.5
45.4
49.2
388.32
13
Richard Jones Manly
48.2
50.6
50.3
50.7
48.3
45.3
47.1
50.4
388.29
14
Michael Collings Te Puke
49.6
48.4
49.5
50.3
50.4
50.3
46.2
46.1
388.28
15
Alan Hobbs Natimuk
49.7
50.6
49.4
50.5
48.4
49.5
48.4
44.2
387.37
16
Ian Moss Port Macquarie
49.4
49.5
50.3
49.2
48.4
48.1
47.4
47.2
387.25
17
Diane Collings Te Puke
49.7
50.8
50.6
48.3
46.2
49.3
48.5
46.4
386.38
18
Geoffrey Krake Mildura
49.5
50.9
48.4
49.4
47.4
47.3
49.2
47.4
386.35
19
John Kiefer Bendigo
50.5
50.5
49.6
49.3
48.5
48.2
47.5
45.2
386.33
20
David Brewster FitzroyCaulfield
50.5
49.5
50.6
50.4
49.5
49.5
46.1
43.1
386.32
21
Graham Crowe Explorers
49.5
49.5
50.2
47.4
49.5
48.2
45.1
48.4
385.28
22
Gordon Harrison Murray Bridge
50.6
49.4
50.3
50.4
48.3
50.2
44.3
44.0
385.25
23
Wayne Boschetti Bendigo
49.3
48.4
48.2
50.5
48.3
49.2
46.1
46.2
384.22
24
Peter Pearce Kyneton
49.6
50.5
50.3
49.5
49.6
47.5
47.4
42.0
383.34
25
Geoffrey Evans Horsham
50.6
50.7
49.4
50.4
45.1
47.1
48.6
44.2
383.31
26
Micheil Sweet Hobart TRC
48.2
49.4
49.1
49.5
47.1
48.3
47.3
46.3
383.22
27
John Hair Horsham
49.7
49.4
49.7
50.8
49.7
48.4
44.3
44.2
382.42
28
Geoff Doig Wangaratta
50.6
50.8
50.7
50.7
48.2
46.5
43.3
45.3
382.41
29
Ross Geange Pacific
50.4
49.5
47.5
46.3
50.9
48.6
48.4
44.1
382.37
30
David McIntosh Canberra
50.8
48.5
49.6
49.5
48.4
48.2
48.3
42.4
382.37
31
Kevin O'Donnell Castlemaine
47.2
45.4
49.4
49.6
49.4
49.5
45.4
49.5
382.34
32
Dan Bradey CTV
50.5
48.3
49.7
48.1
45.3
49.5
48.4
45.2
382.30
33
Bernie Doohan Lithgow
49.6
49.2
50.7
49.1
48.5
47.2
44.3
46.3
382.29
34
Bill Barry Holsworthy
49.4
48.5
50.9
47.2
48.4
44.1
47.4
48.2
381.31
35
Geoff Grosskreutz Brisbane
49.4
48.2
50.8
47.1
47.5
48.4
47.2
45.4
381.30
36
David Rich Kaniva
48.3
50.5
49.5
49.4
48.4
49.5
44.2
44.1
381.29
37
Mark Sewell Wodonga
47.2
48.3
50.6
50.5
48.4
47.1
47.2
44.3
381.26
38
Bruce Rowlands Lyndhurst
49.4
48.1
50.3
49.4
47.5
47.3
49.5
42.0
381.25
39
Phil Betts Karramomus
49.6
49.6
48.2
49.3
50.8
47.2
43.2
44.4
379.33
40
David Daniel Bungendore
49.7
48.4
49.5
49.2
48.3
46.5
45.2
45.2
379.30
41
Len Hayes Shepparton
48.3
48.2
49.5
50.6
48.2
44.1
46.4
46.6
379.29
42
Ken Young Sthrn Highlands
50.5
48.5
50.4
49.4
49.7
48.2
41.1
44.1
379.29
43
Michael Garcia Euroa
48.5
49.4
49.5
49.3
47.2
49.4
46.2
42.0
379.25
44
Michael Chad Port Macquarie
49.3
49.4
49.2
48.5
47.2
48.2
43.2
46.3
379.23
45
Graeme Bright Bathurst
47.3
49.3
50.8
49.4
48.3
42.3
48.2
45.1
378.27
46
Frank Horgan Bacchus Marsh
49.3
46.4
47.4
49.1
48.3
50.3
44.2
45.4
378.24
47
Richard Spillman Light River
48.3
48.3
49.5
47.5
48.3
47.1
43.1
47.6
377.27
48
John Caske Natives
48.3
44.3
49.5
48.3
47.3
46.1
48.0
47.4
377.22
49
Peter Maher Lilydale
47.3
49.3
48.5
47.5
48.2
44.2
46.1
47.2
376.23
50
Terry Hickey Colac
48.3
48.3
49.3
48.1
48.2
47.0
48.2
40.2
376.16
51
Mick Liston Warracknabeal
49.5
49.7
49.5
50.6
46.1
46.3
45.3
41.2
375.32
52
John Gullock Wangaratta
46.2
48.4
49.7
48.3
45.2
47.2
49.5
43.1
375.26
53
Carol Hulett Geelong
49.4
47.1
50.4
48.2
48.6
44.3
46.4
43.1
375.25
54
Adrian Tickell Swan Hill
49.5
48.6
49.4
49.2
47.5
41.2
47.3
44.3
374.30
55
Michael Wood Altcar RC (UK)
47.6
49.5
50.3
46.3
46.2
45.2
44.2
47.5
374.28
56
Rob Sandlant Stawell
47.3
50.7
49.3
49.6
44.0
46.4
46.2
42.2
373.27
57
Doug Ratcliff Maryborough
45.2
48.5
49.4
49.5
48.3
43.1
46.4
45.0
373.24
58
Frank Baldwin Darwin
48.3
49.5
49.1
49.4
46.3
47.3
48.4
37.1
373.24
59
William Ballantyne Hornsby RSL
49.5
47.4
50.6
50.5
47.4
43.1
47.2
39.1
372.28
60
Leigh Metzke Karramomus
48.3
50.4
48.4
45.1
47.3
46.1
44.1
44.2
372.19
61
Rod Gray MCC
47.1
50.1
48.2
50.2
46.3
43.1
44.2
44.4
372.16
62
Gayle Sewell Wodonga
47.2
41.1
49.3
49.1
46.3
48.4
43.3
48.2
371.19
63
Tom Doxford Canberra
46.2
48.2
49.5
50.4
43.3
45.5
47.3
42.2
370.26
64
Scott Monaghan Narromine/Dubbo
47.2
47.3
48.3
47.4
47.2
43.3
47.2
44.3
370.22
65
Keith Toh Werribee
50.6
49.7
48.4
47.2
46.1
45.4
45.3
39.3
369.30
66
Greg Hahn Lyndhurst
49.3
49.6
49.2
49.3
48.5
39.1
42.2
43.1
368.23
67
Owen Henry Collingwood
43.0
48.5
50.7
48.4
48.2
49.4
44.1
37.0
367.23
68
Reg Rowlands Lyndhurst
49.3
46.4
48.2
48.3
48.6
47.4
37.3
43.2
366.27
69
Barry Wood Katandra
48.6
47.6
47.2
50.4
44.3
44.2
46.1
38.1
364.25
70
Peter O'Dwyer Katandra
45.3
49.6
50.2
50.4
48.6
42.0
33.1
46.2
363.24
71
Paul Mulligan Darwin
49.3
49.1
47.4
43.1
47.1
40.1
31.1
39.0
345.12
72
Eric Thompson Launceston VDC
47.5
50.6
47.2
49.5
47.2
0.0
42.2
41.2
323.24
73
Trevor Rhodes Castlemaine
37.1
47.2
48.2
49.3
27.2
0.0
49.2
47.2
304.14
74
Graham Aitchison Canberra
49.4
48.4
49.5
49.5
49.4
49.3
10.0
0.0
303.25
75
Gary Somerville Mosman Neut/Bay
48.5
48.1
49.5
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
145.11

The "QUEENS" Aggregate - B Grade.

Place
Name Club
300
500
500
600
600
900
900
1000
Agg
1
Chrisoula Grenness Castlemaine
47.1
50.4
47.3
47.2
49.4
49.3
48.3
44.3
381.23
2
Bob Jacobs Bordertown
46.4
46.1
49.6
50.5
49.3
50.2
43.0
46.4
379.25
3
Ashley Tickell Swan Hill
46.0
50.5
50.7
50.5
49.3
49.5
42.1
41.4
377.30
4
John Hope TAS Northwest
49.0
49.6
48.4
49.2
46.1
44.0
43.2
46.3
374.18
5
Peter Barry Darwin
49.5
48.5
47.4
50.4
46.2
45.1
43.2
43.1
371.24
6
Bradley Cook Stratford Mafra
50.6
46.1
49.5
47.2
46.4
45.3
42.2
45.4
370.27
7
Graham Doig FitzroyCaulfield
47.6
48.4
50.3
48.5
45.1
45.1
43.4
43.2
369.26
8
Peter Daldy Karramomus
44.1
46.3
48.3
50.5
49.5
47.2
45.1
40.4
369.24
9
Darren Pinkerton Orange
45.2
47.0
49.3
47.4
45.1
46.2
49.3
41.0
369.15
10
Brian Crook Canberra
45.1
47.5
49.2
48.3
46.2
42.2
46.2
45.1
368.18
11
Eric Wilson Holsworthy
45.1
43.0
48.6
49.3
46.3
41.4
48.3
47.2
367.22
12
John Aldrich Moe City
46.1
50.6
49.2
47.1
46.4
41.2
45.0
43.2
367.18
13
David Lindner Kapunda
46.1
48.1
47.3
47.3
47.2
44.2
45.2
43.1
367.15
14
Peter Farley MCC
50.3
48.3
48.2
47.1
48.5
42.1
44.1
39.1
366.17
15
Scott Brindley Explorers
46.2
47.5
45.4
49.5
46.3
49.5
46.3
37.0
365.27
16
Max Elson Castlemaine
46.4
44.3
49.3
47.4
48.5
47.1
40.1
44.0
365.21
17
Mike Rankin Wangaratta
47.4
48.4
48.3
50.2
46.1
41.3
44.3
40.2
364.22
18
Bryan McGuren Wodonga
48.1
42.2
50.4
46.3
48.3
47.3
47.1
36.1
364.18
19
Garry Walton Lang Lang
45.2
50.4
47.2
45.3
43.1
47.3
44.5
42.1
363.21
20
Peter Casley Murray Bridge
48.3
43.3
50.5
49.6
41.4
47.2
42.1
42.3
362.27
21
Mal McKenzie Port Maquarie
45.2
48.1
49.5
47.3
46.3
43.2
45.2
39.3
362.21
22
John Young Junee
48.3
43.3
49.5
48.3
45.2
44.1
41.2
42.3
360.22
23
Stephen Nitschke Warracknabeal
47.4
48.2
48.4
43.3
49.4
43.1
42.3
39.1
359.22
24
John Read Natimuk
45.1
44.0
46.3
46.4
45.1
43.2
43.4
47.2
359.17
25
Paul Murphy Lilydale
47.3
46.2
46.3
46.3
48.2
43.1
43.3
40.0
359.17
26
Frank Metzke Karramomus
47.3
46.1
49.0
47.2
46.1
43.2
38.2
41.2
357.13
27
Trevor Petschel Werribee
44.2
44.2
47.1
48.4
48.4
40.1
38.0
45.1
354.15
28
Ken Reither Bacchus Marsh
46.3
47.3
46.2
47.4
48.1
39.2
38.1
42.3
353.19
29
Warwick Sides Cootamundra
46.4
44.2
49.3
44.2
45.3
40.2
42.2
43.0
353.18
30
Trevor Diffey Wangaratta
44.2
46.3
48.0
44.3
46.3
44.3
40.0
41.2
353.16
31
Barry Plowman Orange
43.0
43.1
47.1
49.4
46.3
46.0
38.2
39.2
351.13
32
Rod Gerrett Wangaratta
49.4
43.6
48.2
47.3
45.2
43.0
44.1
30.1
349.19
33
Peter Harris Sandford
43.1
48.3
45.3
45.3
47.3
42.1
46.2
28.1
344.17
34
Gavin Armstead Colac
46.4
45.3
46.1
41.1
42.3
36.2
43.2
45.0
344.16

The "QUEENS" Aggregate - C Grade.

Place
Name Club
300
500
500
600
600
900
900
1000
Agg
1
Richard McRae Sale
43.3
43.2
45.2
40.0
47.1
45.4
41.0
41.0
345.12
2
Chris Jolme Castlemaine
46.2
43.1
43.1
43.2
48.2
47.1
39.0
36.1
345.10
3
Joylene Rich Kaniva
44.1
44.2
48.1
42.0
43.2
43.4
41.1
34.1
339.12
4
Anthony Daniel Bungendore
44.2
47.2
44.1
45.1
39.1
41.0
40.0
34.0
334.7
5
Alastair Wood Katandra
43.1
48.4
41.1
42.2
43.0
30.0
38.1
38.0
323.9
6
Gary Mull Eskdale
47.1
41.1
44.3
46.0
44.4
34.0
31.0
31.0
318.9
7
Ross Jackson Yarram
0.0
0.0
0.0
46.2
48.2
44.2
43.0
42.2
223.8
8
John Serradura Yarram
0.0
0.0
0.0
41.2
44.2
37.0
35.1
16.0
173.5

The "QUEENS" Aggregate - F Class Standard 'A'.

Place
Name Club
300
500
500
600
600
900
900
1000
Agg
1
Adam Davies South Bendigo
56.3
58.4
60.5
59.7
58.2
57.3
58.1
48.1
454.26
2
Robert Pedersen Hobart TRC
57.5
56.1
59.3
55.3
56.0
57.3
56.1
53.1
449.17
3
Stuart Sluggett Warracknabeal
59.4
58.1
58.5
59.4
56.3
52.0
51.3
54.2
447.22
4
Matthew Roberts Phoenix TR
58.6
54.3
59.4
58.1
56.4
53.3
55.0
53.4
446.25
5
Ernest Mace Central
53.2
57.2
59.5
60.2
55.1
55.1
49.2
58.5
446.20
6
Stephen Hart Railway & Tram
55.1
58.2
59.5
58.5
59.2
52.2
52.1
53.2
446.20
7
John Eland FitzroyCaulfield
52.1
58.5
57.4
57.5
58.4
51.1
57.3
55.1
445.24
8
John Peters Cessnock
55.0
58.5
59.6
53.2
60.5
56.4
48.1
54.2
443.25
9
Bruce Kneebone Wangaratta
59.4
59.4
58.5
54.2
56.1
55.2
54.1
48.0
443.19
10
Ron Betts Darwin
59.5
52.3
57.2
60.3
51.0
58.3
51.1
52.2
440.19
11
Grant Groves Wodonga
59.3
53.0
59.2
59.3
54.3
51.3
57.2
47.0
439.16
12
Rob Halloran Junee
57.4
56.1
51.2
57.4
53.2
55.3
53.1
55.1
437.18
13
Noel Osborn Stratford/Maffra
57.3
56.1
57.3
56.3
51.1
55.1
55.1
50.2
437.15
14
Bruce Houston Sale
57.3
52.0
57.5
57.2
57.4
58.3
49.2
48.1
435.20
15
Peter Drew Grafton
59.5
54.2
60.6
55.1
54.1
47.1
55.1
51.0
435.17
16
Rob RichardsMousley Phoenix Target
57.3
56.2
60.1
50.1
53.2
56.3
53.2
49.0
434.14
17
Jenny Davies South Bendigo
58.5
60.3
57.2
56.3
55.5
46.1
50.1
50.0
432.20
18
William Austin Werribee
56.1
58.3
53.3
54.1
56.1
49.1
57.3
49.2
432.15
19
Terry Brewer Wst Broken Hill
58.4
55.4
56.4
59.2
49.1
50.0
52.1
52.2
431.18
20
Richard Lane Natimuk
58.2
56.1
55.1
53.1
54.2
52.1
53.2
48.0
429.10
21
Michael Waites Warragul/Drouin
56.2
57.5
58.2
55.4
55.5
52.3
48.0
45.1
426.22
22
Cedric May Canberra
55.4
57.1
56.2
53.0
55.1
51.2
45.0
45.0
417.10
23
Cheryl Ratcliff Maryborough
55.0
52.2
54.3
53.2
51.1
50.1
48.2
39.1
402.12
24
Geoff Auhl Castlemaine
57.5
55.3
58.2
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
170.10

The "QUEENS" Aggregate - F Class Standard 'B'.

Place
Name Club
300
500
500
600
600
900
900
1000
Agg
1
Stephen Sharp Bungendore
57.1
59.4
57.4
58.2
53.2
51.0
57.3
53.2
445.18
2
Ben Carpeggiani Fitz/Caulfield
57.2
56.1
57.2
60.6
55.3
57.3
53.2
45.0
440.19
3
Rolf Carpeggiani Fitz/Caulfield
59.2
53.4
55.1
56.0
53.2
54.1
48.2
52.3
430.15
4
Richard Blocksidge Albert District
56.2
59.2
54.2
55.0
51.1
56.1
51.1
48.1
430.10
5
Kay Eland FitzroyCaulfield
56.1
58.4
54.2
54.1
54.1
53.2
52.1
45.0
426.12
6
Ken Maloney Maryborough
56.0
56.3
57.5
53.2
52.1
49.2
52.2
49.0
424.15
7
Carolynn Nitschke Warracknabeal
56.4
55.1
57.1
57.1
54.1
57.3
44.1
41.0
421.12
8
Gerald Upchurch Hobart Target
57.2
53.2
53.0
50.0
59.5
52.4
48.0
47.1
419.14
9
Anthony McKenna Grafton
57.4
57.2
56.0
55.2
55.0
53.1
46.0
38.0
417.9
10
David Zerbe CTV
55.2
53.1
51.2
51.4
54.3
51.2
49.2
50.1
414.17
11
Alan Wright Lang Lang
53.2
53.2
57.2
58.2
50.1
56.3
44.0
43.0
414.12
12
Denis Fahy Stratford/Maffra
52.0
57.3
55.2
57.1
52.0
53.1
52.1
36.0
414.8
13
Ray Parker Maryborough
54.3
54.1
54.3
58.4
53.0
54.2
51.3
33.0
411.16
14
Peter Nitschke Warracknabeal
56.3
55.1
51.2
54.4
54.4
47.0
47.0
47.0
411.14
15
Claudia RichardsMousley Phoenix Target
56.1
51.0
55.1
50.1
53.2
52.3
42.0
51.0
410.8
16
Ronald Haass Werribee
54.2
55.3
46.0
57.2
53.0
51.2
40.1
39.1
395.11
17
Clifford Jones Sale
36.0
54.2
54.1
53.1
54.4
45.0
41.0
48.0
385.8
18
Greg Phelan Yarram
38.0
48.0
48.1
55.2
49.0
45.0
53.2
44.1
380.6
19
Stan Smith Castlemaine
55.2
49.2
50.1
49.2
48.0
47.1
42.0
35.0
375.8
20
Robert Cruickshank Tooraweenah
54.2
56.0
55.1
56.3
51.2
38.0
42.0
4.0
356.8
21
Keith Metzke Karramomus
46.1
50.0
49.1
43.0
42.0
42.0
43.0
0.0
315.2
22
Kevin Armstrong FitzroyCaulfield
43.2
49.0
48.1
51.0
49.1
35.0
0.0
0.0
275.4

The "QUEENS" Aggregate - Open F Class.

Place
Name Club
300
500
500
600
600
900
900
1000
Agg
1
Bill Siegloff Bendigo
59.6
59.4
59.5
59.4
59.4
58.6
56.3
57.3
466.35
2
Paul Janzso Murray Bridge
57.6
60.8
59.6
60.4
55.3
59.2
58.2
51.0
459.31
3
Rodney Mahon South Bendigo
58.4
57.4
58.3
59.5
58.4
56.2
54.2
57.2
457.26
4
Robert Eager Goulburn
59.3
57.3
58.4
60.4
55.2
55.3
54.2
54.1
452.22
5
John Tracey University QLD
57.2
59.3
58.3
57.3
55.2
56.3
54.3
56.1
452.20
6
Gary Hunt South Bendigo
59.2
54.1
59.5
59.7
55.3
57.2
55.1
52.1
450.22
7
Paul Read Wodonga
59.7
59.4
58.6
59.2
53.3
57.4
55.3
46.1
446.30
8
Ron Harrison Bendigo
58.3
58.4
59.4
59.4
56.5
48.2
55.1
53.1
446.24
9
Kelvin Bell Brisbane
56.2
52.2
55.5
55.1
55.2
55.1
58.5
50.0
436.18
10
Ron Barich Mildura Redcliff
59.3
56.4
47.0
57.2
59.1
51.2
39.3
49.1
417.16
11
Tony Trosky Bendigo
57.2
55.1
51.1
55.1
48.0
38.1
53.1
48.2
405.9
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.