COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . A Grade. . B Grade . . C Grade

The "QUEENS" Third Stage - F Class Standard 'A'

Place Name 900 1000 Stage 3 Agg
1
John Eland
57. 3
55. 1
112. 4
2
Robert Pedersen
56. 1
53. 1
109. 2
3
Matthew Roberts
55. 0
53. 4
108. 4
4
Rob Halloran
53. 1
55. 1
108. 2
5
Ernest Mace
49. 2
58. 5
107. 7
6
William Austin
57. 3
49. 2
106. 5
7
Adam Davies
58. 1
48. 1
106. 2
8
Peter Drew
55. 1
51. 0
106. 1
9
Stuart Sluggett
51. 3
54. 2
105. 5
10
Stephen Hart
52. 1
53. 2
105. 3
11
Noel Osborn
55. 1
50. 2
105. 3
12
Terry Brewer
52. 1
52. 2
104. 3
13
Grant Groves
57. 2
47. 0
104. 2
14
Ron Betts
51. 1
52. 2
103. 3
15
John Peters
48. 1
54. 2
102. 3
16
Rob RichardsMousley
53. 2
49. 0
102. 2
17
Bruce Kneebone
54. 1
48. 0
102. 1
18
Richard Lane
53. 2
48. 0
101. 2
19
Jenny Davies
50. 1
50. 0
100. 1
20
Bruce Houston
49. 2
48. 1
97. 3
21
Michael Waites
48. 0
45. 1
93. 1
22
Cedric May
45. 0
45. 0
90. 0
23
Cheryl Ratcliff
48. 2
39. 1
87. 3
24
Geoff Auhl
0. 0
0. 0
0. 0

The "QUEENS" Third Stage - F Class Standard 'B'

Place Name 900 1000 Stage 3 Agg
1
Stephen Sharp
57. 3
53. 2
110. 5
2
Ken Maloney
52. 2
49. 0
101. 2
3
Rolf Carpeggiani
48. 2
52. 3
100. 5
4
David Zerbe
49. 2
50. 1
99. 3
5
Richard Blocksidge
51. 1
48. 1
99. 2
6
Ben Carpeggiani
53. 2
45. 0
98. 2
7
Greg Phelan
53. 2
44. 1
97. 3
8
Kay Eland
52. 1
45. 0
97. 1
9
Gerald Upchurch
48. 0
47. 1
95. 1
10
Peter Nitschke
47. 0
47. 0
94. 0
11
Claudia RichardsMousley
42. 0
51. 0
93. 0
12
Clifford Jones
41. 0
48. 0
89. 0
13
Denis Fahy
52. 1
36. 0
88. 1
14
Alan Wright
44. 0
43. 0
87. 0
15
Carolynn Nitschke
44. 1
41. 0
85. 1
16
Ray Parker
51. 3
33. 0
84. 3
17
Anthony McKenna
46. 0
38. 0
84. 0
18
Ronald Haass
40. 1
39. 1
79. 2
19
Stan Smith
42. 0
35. 0
77. 0
20
Robert Cruickshank
42. 0
4. 0
46. 0
21
Keith Metzke
43. 0
0. 0
43. 0
22
Kevin Armstrong
0. 0
0. 0
0. 0

The "QUEENS" Third Stage - Open F Class

Place Name 900 1000 Stage 3 Agg
1
Bill Siegloff
56. 3
57. 3
113. 6
2
Rodney Mahon
54. 2
57. 2
111. 4
3
John Tracey
54. 3
56. 1
110. 4
4
Paul Janzso
58. 2
51. 0
109. 2
5
Kelvin Bell
58. 5
50. 0
108. 5
6
Robert Eager
54. 2
54. 1
108. 3
7
Ron Harrison
55. 1
53. 1
108. 2
8
Gary Hunt
55. 1
52. 1
107. 2
9
Paul Read
55. 3
46. 1
101. 4
10
Tony Trosky
53. 1
48. 2
101. 3
11
Ron Barich
39. 3
49. 1
88. 4
 
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.