COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . B Grade . . C Grade. . F Class

The "QUEENS" Third Stage - A Grade.

Place Name 900 1000 Stage 3 Agg
1
Geoffrey Grenfell
49. 7
49. 4
98.11
2
Jim Bailey
47. 4
50. 5
97. 9
3
Donald Thompson
48. 5
49. 3
97. 8
4
Richard Jones
47. 1
50. 4
97. 5
5
Peter Hulett
50. 2
47. 1
97. 3
6
George Conner
50. 3
46. 4
96. 7
7
Geoffrey Krake
49. 2
47. 4
96. 6
8
Trevor Rhodes
49. 2
47. 2
96. 4
9
Spencer Dunstall
47. 4
48. 3
95. 7
10
James Corbett
47. 3
48. 3
95. 6
11
Bill Barry
47. 4
48. 2
95. 6
12
Helen Griffiths
49. 3
46. 3
95. 6
13
John Caske
48. 0
47. 4
95. 4
14
Kevin O'Donnell
45. 4
49. 5
94. 9
15
Diane Collings
48. 5
46. 4
94. 9
16
Tony Barker
45. 4
49. 2
94. 6
17
Ian Moss
47. 4
47. 2
94. 6
18
Warren Grenness
47. 3
47. 2
94. 5
19
Micheil Sweet
47. 3
46. 3
93. 6
20
Dan Bradey
48. 4
45. 2
93. 6
21
Graham Crowe
45. 1
48. 4
93. 5
22
Peter Maher
46. 1
47. 2
93. 3
23
Graeme Bright
48. 2
45. 1
93. 3
24
Stephen Williams
49. 3
44. 0
93. 3
25
Len Hayes
46. 4
46. 6
92.10
26
Geoffrey Evans
48. 6
44. 2
92. 8
27
John Kiefer
47. 5
45. 2
92. 7
28
Geoff Grosskreutz
47. 2
45. 4
92. 6
29
Alan Hobbs
48. 4
44. 2
92. 6
30
John Gullock
49. 5
43. 1
92. 6
31
Ross Geange
48. 4
44. 1
92. 5
32
John Baxter
49. 2
43. 2
92. 4
33
Wayne Boschetti
46. 1
46. 2
92. 3
34
Michael Collings
46. 2
46. 1
92. 3
35
Michael Wood
44. 2
47. 5
91. 7
36
Adrian Tickell
47. 3
44. 3
91. 6
37
Gayle Sewell
43. 3
48. 2
91. 5
38
Scott Monaghan
47. 2
44. 3
91. 5
39
Mark Sewell
47. 2
44. 3
91. 5
40
Bruce Rowlands
49. 5
42. 0
91. 5
41
Doug Ratcliff
46. 4
45. 0
91. 4
42
Richard Spillman
43. 1
47. 6
90. 7
43
David McIntosh
48. 3
42. 4
90. 7
44
Bernie Doohan
44. 3
46. 3
90. 6
45
David Daniel
45. 2
45. 2
90. 4
46
Frank Horgan
44. 2
45. 4
89. 6
47
Michael Chad
43. 2
46. 3
89. 5
48
Carol Hulett
46. 4
43. 1
89. 5
49
Tom Doxford
47. 3
42. 2
89. 5
50
Peter Pearce
47. 4
42. 0
89. 4
51
David Brewster
46. 1
43. 1
89. 2
52
Geoff Doig
43. 3
45. 3
88. 6
53
Rod Gray
44. 2
44. 4
88. 6
54
John Hair
44. 3
44. 2
88. 5
55
Rob Sandlant
46. 2
42. 2
88. 4
56
Terry Hickey
48. 2
40. 2
88. 4
57
Leigh Metzke
44. 1
44. 2
88. 3
58
David Rich
44. 2
44. 1
88. 3
59
Gordon Harrison
44. 3
44. 0
88. 3
60
Michael Garcia
46. 2
42. 0
88. 2
61
Phil Betts
43. 2
44. 4
87. 6
62
Mick Liston
45. 3
41. 2
86. 5
63
William Ballantyne
47. 2
39. 1
86. 3
64
Frank Baldwin
48. 4
37. 1
85. 5
65
Greg Hahn
42. 2
43. 1
85. 3
66
Ken Young
41. 1
44. 1
85. 2
67
Keith Toh
45. 3
39. 3
84. 6
68
Barry Wood
46. 1
38. 1
84. 2
69
Eric Thompson
42. 2
41. 2
83. 4
70
Owen Henry
44. 1
37. 0
81. 1
71
Reg Rowlands
37. 3
43. 2
80. 5
72
Peter O'Dwyer
33. 1
46. 2
79. 3
73
Paul Mulligan
31. 1
39. 0
70. 1
74
Graham Aitchison
10. 0
0. 0
10. 0
75
Gary Somerville
0. 0
0. 0
0. 0
 

 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.