COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . A Grade. . B Grade . . C Grade

The "QUEENS" Second Stage - F Class Standard 'A'.

Place
Name
600
600
900
Stage 1 Agg
1
Adam Davies
59.7
58.2
57.3
174.12
2
Bruce Houston
57.2
57.4
58.3
172. 9
3
Ernest Mace
60.2
55.1
55.1
170. 4
4
John Peters
53.2
60.5
56.4
169.11
5
Stephen Hart
58.5
59.2
52.2
169. 9
6
Ron Betts
60.3
51.0
58.3
169. 6
7
Robert Pedersen
55.3
56.0
57.3
168. 6
8
Matthew Roberts
58.1
56.4
53.3
167. 8
9
Stuart Sluggett
59.4
56.3
52.0
167. 7
10
John Eland
57.5
58.4
51.1
166.10
11
Rob Halloran
57.4
53.2
55.3
165. 9
12
Bruce Kneebone
54.2
56.1
55.2
165. 5
13
Grant Groves
59.3
54.3
51.3
164. 9
14
Michael Waites
55.4
55.5
52.3
162.12
15
Noel Osborn
56.3
51.1
55.1
162. 5
16
Rob RichardsMousley
50.1
53.2
56.3
159. 6
17
Richard Lane
53.1
54.2
52.1
159. 4
18
Cedric May
53.0
55.1
51.2
159. 3
19
William Austin
54.1
56.1
49.1
159. 3
20
Terry Brewer
59.2
49.1
50.0
158. 3
21
Jenny Davies
56.3
55.5
46.1
157. 9
22
Peter Drew
55.1
54.1
47.1
156. 3
23
Cheryl Ratcliff
53.2
51.1
50.1
154. 4
24
Geoff Auhl
0.0
0.0
0.0
0. 0

The "QUEENS" Second Stage - F Class Standard 'B'.

Place
Name
600
600
900
Stage 1 Agg
1
Ben Carpeggiani
60.6
55.3
57.3
172.12
2
Carolynn Nitschke
57.1
54.1
57.3
168. 5
3
Ray Parker
58.4
53.0
54.2
165. 6
4
Alan Wright
58.2
50.1
56.3
164. 6
5
Rolf Carpeggiani
56.0
53.2
54.1
163. 3
6
Anthony McKenna
55.2
55.0
53.1
163. 3
7
Stephen Sharp
58.2
53.2
51.0
162. 4
8
Richard Blocksidge
55.0
51.1
56.1
162. 2
9
Denis Fahy
57.1
52.0
53.1
162. 2
10
Gerald Upchurch
50.0
59.5
52.4
161. 9
11
Kay Eland
54.1
54.1
53.2
161. 4
12
Ronald Haass
57.2
53.0
51.2
161. 4
13
David Zerbe
51.4
54.3
51.2
156. 9
14
Peter Nitschke
54.4
54.4
47.0
155. 8
15
Claudia RichardsMousley
50.1
53.2
52.3
155. 6
16
Ken Maloney
53.2
52.1
49.2
154. 5
17
Clifford Jones
53.1
54.4
45.0
152. 5
18
Greg Phelan
55.2
49.0
45.0
149. 2
19
Robert Cruickshank
56.3
51.2
38.0
145. 5
20
Stan Smith
49.2
48.0
47.1
144. 3
21
Kevin Armstrong
51.0
49.1
35.0
135. 1
22
Keith Metzke
43.0
42.0
42.0
127. 0

The "QUEENS" Second Stage - Open F Class.

Place
Name
600
600
900
Stage 1 Agg
1
Bill Siegloff
59.4
59.4
58.6
176.14
2
Paul Janzso
60.4
55.3
59.2
174. 9
3
Rodney Mahon
59.5
58.4
56.2
173.11
4
Gary Hunt
59.7
55.3
57.2
171.12
5
Robert Eager
60.4
55.2
55.3
170. 9
6
Paul Read
59.2
53.3
57.4
169. 9
7
John Tracey
57.3
55.2
56.3
168. 8
8
Ron Barich
57.2
59.1
51.2
167. 5
9
Kelvin Bell
55.1
55.2
55.1
165. 4
10
Ron Harrison
59.4
56.5
48.2
163.11
11
Tony Trosky
55.1
48.0
38.1
141. 2
 

 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.