COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . B Grade . . C Grade. . F Class

The "QUEENS" Second Stage - A Grade.

Place
Name
600
600
900
Stage 2 Agg
1
Michael Collings
50.3
50.4
50.3
150.10
2
Jim Bailey
50.7
50.6
48.4
148.17
3
David Brewster
50.4
49.5
49.5
148.14
4
John Baxter
49.5
50.5
49.4
148.14
5
Spencer Dunstall
50.5
49.4
49.4
148.13
6
Stephen Williams
50.4
50.5
48.3
148.12
7
Gordon Harrison
50.4
48.3
50.2
148. 9
8
John Hair
50.8
49.7
48.4
147.19
9
Kevin O'Donnell
49.6
49.4
49.5
147.15
10
Alan Hobbs
50.5
48.4
49.5
147.14
11
Graham Aitchison
49.5
49.4
49.3
147.12
12
Wayne Boschetti
50.5
48.3
49.2
147.10
13
Frank Horgan
49.1
48.3
50.3
147. 7
14
Peter Hulett
49.6
48.5
49.4
146.15
15
Warren Grenness
50.7
48.2
48.5
146.14
16
David Rich
49.4
48.4
49.5
146.13
17
Donald Thompson
50.4
47.6
49.3
146.13
18
Ken Young
49.4
49.7
48.2
146.13
19
Geoffrey Grenfell
50.5
49.5
47.3
146.13
20
Phil Betts
49.3
50.8
47.2
146.13
21
Helen Griffiths
50.6
47.3
49.3
146.12
22
James Corbett
50.7
49.8
46.3
145.18
23
Peter Pearce
49.5
49.6
47.5
145.16
24
Tony Barker
48.3
48.4
49.5
145.12
25
David McIntosh
49.5
48.4
48.2
145.11
26
Owen Henry
48.4
48.2
49.4
145.10
27
John Kiefer
49.3
48.5
48.2
145.10
28
Mark Sewell
50.5
48.4
47.1
145.10
29
Michael Garcia
49.3
47.2
49.4
145. 9
30
Ian Moss
49.2
48.4
48.1
145. 7
31
Ross Geange
46.3
50.9
48.6
144.18
32
Geoff Doig
50.7
48.2
46.5
144.14
33
George Conner
49.3
50.6
45.4
144.13
34
Graham Crowe
47.4
49.5
48.2
144.11
35
Micheil Sweet
49.5
47.1
48.3
144. 9
36
Bernie Doohan
49.1
48.5
47.2
144. 8
37
Reg Rowlands
48.3
48.6
47.4
143.13
38
Richard Jones
50.7
48.3
45.3
143.13
39
Bruce Rowlands
49.4
47.5
47.3
143.12
40
Geoffrey Krake
49.4
47.4
47.3
143.11
41
David Daniel
49.2
48.3
46.5
143.10
42
Michael Chad
48.5
47.2
48.2
143. 9
43
Diane Collings
48.3
46.2
49.3
143. 8
44
Gayle Sewell
49.1
46.3
48.4
143. 8
45
Terry Hickey
48.1
48.2
47.0
143. 3
46
Geoff Grosskreutz
47.1
47.5
48.4
142.10
47
Frank Baldwin
49.4
46.3
47.3
142.10
48
Mick Liston
50.6
46.1
46.3
142.10
49
Dan Bradey
48.1
45.3
49.5
142. 9
50
Richard Spillman
47.5
48.3
47.1
142. 9
51
Len Hayes
50.6
48.2
44.1
142. 9
52
Geoffrey Evans
50.4
45.1
47.1
142. 6
53
John Caske
48.3
47.3
46.1
141. 7
54
Carol Hulett
48.2
48.6
44.3
140.11
55
William Ballantyne
50.5
47.4
43.1
140.10
56
Peter O'Dwyer
50.4
48.6
42.0
140.10
57
Doug Ratcliff
49.5
48.3
43.1
140. 9
58
John Gullock
48.3
45.2
47.2
140. 7
59
Rob Sandlant
49.6
44.0
46.4
139.10
60
Graeme Bright
49.4
48.3
42.3
139.10
61
Peter Maher
47.5
48.2
44.2
139. 9
62
Bill Barry
47.2
48.4
44.1
139. 7
63
Rod Gray
50.2
46.3
43.1
139. 6
64
Tom Doxford
50.4
43.3
45.5
138.12
65
Barry Wood
50.4
44.3
44.2
138. 9
66
Keith Toh
47.2
46.1
45.4
138. 7
67
Leigh Metzke
45.1
47.3
46.1
138. 5
68
Scott Monaghan
47.4
47.2
43.3
137. 9
69
Adrian Tickell
49.2
47.5
41.2
137. 9
70
Michael Wood
46.3
46.2
45.2
137. 7
71
Greg Hahn
49.3
48.5
39.1
136. 9
72
Paul Mulligan
43.1
47.1
40.1
130. 3
73
Eric Thompson
49.5
47.2
0.0
96. 7
74
Trevor Rhodes
49.3
27.2
0.0
76. 5
 
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.