COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . A Grade. . B Grade . . C Grade

The "QUEENS" First Stage - F Class Standard 'A'.

Place
Name
300
500
500
Stage 1 Agg
1
Bruce Kneebone
59.4
59.4
58.5
176.13
2
Stuart Sluggett
59.4
58.1
58.5
175.10
3
Jenny Davies
58.5
60.3
57.2
175.10
4
Adam Davies
56.3
58.4
60.5
174.12
5
Peter Drew
59.5
54.2
60.6
173.13
6
Rob RichardsMousley
57.3
56.2
60.1
173. 6
7
John Peters
55.0
58.5
59.6
172.11
8
Robert Pedersen
57.5
56.1
59.3
172. 9
9
Stephen Hart
55.1
58.2
59.5
172. 8
10
Matthew Roberts
58.6
54.3
59.4
171.13
11
Michael Waites
56.2
57.5
58.2
171. 9
12
Grant Groves
59.3
53.0
59.2
171. 5
13
Geoff Auhl
57.5
55.3
58.2
170.10
14
Noel Osborn
57.3
56.1
57.3
170. 7
15
Terry Brewer
58.4
55.4
56.4
169.12
16
Ernest Mace
53.2
57.2
59.5
169. 9
17
Richard Lane
58.2
56.1
55.1
169. 4
18
Ron Betts
59.5
52.3
57.2
168.10
19
Cedric May
55.4
57.1
56.2
168. 7
20
John Eland
52.1
58.5
57.4
167.10
21
William Austin
56.1
58.3
53.3
167. 7
22
Bruce Houston
57.3
52.0
57.5
166. 8
23
Rob Halloran
57.4
56.1
51.2
164. 7
24
Cheryl Ratcliff
55.0
52.2
54.3
161. 5

 

The "QUEENS" First Stage - Standard F Class 'B'.

Place
Name
300
500
500
Stage 1 Agg
1
Stephen Sharp
57.1
59.4
57.4
173. 9
2
Anthony McKenna
57.4
57.2
56.0
170. 6
3
Ben Carpeggiani
57.2
56.1
57.2
170. 5
4
Ken Maloney
56.0
56.3
57.5
169. 8
5
Richard Blocksidge
56.2
59.2
54.2
169. 6
6
Kay Eland
56.1
58.4
54.2
168. 7
7
Carolynn Nitschke
56.4
55.1
57.1
168. 6
8
Rolf Carpeggiani
59.2
53.4
55.1
167. 7
9
Denis Fahy
52.0
57.3
55.2
164. 5
10
Alan Wright
53.2
53.2
57.2
163. 6
11
Gerald Upchurch
57.2
53.2
53.0
163. 4
12
Robert Cruickshank
54.2
54.0
55.1
163. 3
13
Ray Parker
54.3
54.1
54.3
162. 7
14
Peter Nitschke
56.3
55.1
51.2
162. 6
15
Claudia RichardsMousley
56.1
51.0
55.1
162. 2
16
David Zerbe
55.2
53.1
51.2
159. 5
17
Ronald Haass
54.2
55.3
46.0
155. 5
18
Stan Smith
55.2
49.2
50.1
154. 5
19
Keith Metzke
46.1
50.0
49.1
145. 2
20
Clifford Jones
36.0
54.2
54.1
144. 3
21
Kevin Armstrong
43.2
49.0
48.1
140. 3
22
Greg Phelan
38.0
48.0
48.1
134. 1

 

The "QUEENS" First Stage - Open F Class.

Place
Name
300
500
500
Stage 1 Agg
1
Bill Siegloff
59.6
59.4
59.5
177.15
2
Paul Janzso
57.6
60.8
59.6
176.20
3
Paul Read
59.7
59.4
58.6
176.17
4
Ron Harrison
58.3
58.4
59.4
175.11
5
Robert Eager
59.3
57.3
58.4
174.10
6
John Tracey
57.2
59.3
58.3
174. 8
7
Rodney Mahon
58.4
57.4
58.3
173.11
8
Gary Hunt
59.2
54.1
59.5
172. 8
9
Kelvin Bell
56.2
52.2
55.5
163. 9
10
Tony Trosky
57.2
55.1
51.1
163. 4
11
Ron Barich
59.3
56.4
47.0
162. 7
 

 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.