COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . B Grade. . C Grade. . F Class

Grand Aggregate - A Grade.

Place Name Club Syme Queens Grand Agg.
1
Geoffrey Grenfell Bendigo
295.28
393.42
688.70
2
Spencer Dunstall Ungarie
292.28
392.41
684.69
3
Alan Hobbs Natimuk
293.28
387.37
680.65
4
Michael Collings Te Puke
292.21
388.28
680.49
5
Stephen Williams Bathurst
290.29
389.31
679.60
6
John Baxter Lithgow Small Ar
289.30
389.36
678.66
7
Geoff Doig Wangaratta
294.32
382.41
676.73
8
Donald Thompson Natives-Army
288.25
388.36
676.61
9
Bernie Doohan Lithgow
293.25
382.29
675.54
10
Ian Moss Port Macquarie
288.22
387.25
675.47
11
David McIntosh Canberra
290.27
382.37
672.64
12
John Hair Horsham
289.19
382.42
671.61
13
Diane Collings Te Puke
285.21
386.38
671.59
14
Phil Betts Karramomus
292.26
379.33
671.59
15
John Kiefer Bendigo
285.24
386.33
671.57
16
Geoff Grosskreutz Brisbane
290.23
381.30
671.53
17
David Rich Kaniva
290.20
381.29
671.49
18
Peter Hulett Geelong
281.18
390.30
671.48
19
Len Hayes Shepparton
291.25
379.29
670.54
20
Michael Chad Port Macquarie
291.25
379.23
670.48
21
Dan Bradey CTV
285.29
382.30
667.59
22
Richard Jones Manly
279.21
388.29
667.50
23
Gordon Harrison Murray Bridge
282.20
385.25
667.45
24
John Caske Natives
289.20
377.22
666.42
25
Geoffrey Evans Horsham
282.22
383.31
665.53
26
Ken Young Sthrn Highlands
286.22
379.29
665.51
27
Wayne Boschetti Bendigo
281.22
384.22
665.44
28
Michael Wood Altcar RC (UK)
290.18
374.28
664.46
29
Tom Doxford Canberra
293.21
370.26
663.47
30
Rod Gray MCC
291.27
372.16
663.43
31
Terry Hickey Colac
286.21
376.16
662.37
32
John Gullock Wangaratta
286.20
375.26
661.46
33
Graeme Bright Bathurst
282.18
378.27
660.45
34
Leigh Metzke Karramomus
288.16
372.19
660.35
35
William Ballantyne Hornsby RSL
287.22
372.28
659.50
36
Rob Sandlant Stawell
286.17
373.27
659.44
37
Geoffrey Krake Mildura
272.20
386.35
658.55
38
Mick Liston Warracknabeal
283.21
375.32
658.53
39
Peter Maher Lilydale
282.23
376.23
658.46
40
Carol Hulett Geelong
283.18
375.25
658.43
41
Mark Sewell Wodonga
276.21
381.26
657.47
42
Richard Spillman Light River
280.16
377.27
657.43
43
Micheil Sweet Hobart TRC
271.19
383.22
654.41
44
Owen Henry Collingwood
285.22
367.23
652.45
45
Barry Wood Katandra
286.23
364.25
650.48
46
Scott Monaghan Narromine/Dubbo
279.17
370.22
649.39
47
Frank Horgan Bacchus Marsh
269.20
378.24
647.44
48
Greg Hahn Lyndhurst
279.20
368.23
647.43
49
Gayle Sewell Wodonga
274.13
371.19
645.32
50
Paul Mulligan Darwin
276.12
345.12
621.24
51
Eric Thompson Launceston VDC
290.23
323.24
613.47
52
Graham Aitchison Canberra
288.19
303.25
591.44
53
Trevor Rhodes Castlemaine
279.20
304.14
583.34
54
Gary Somerville Mosman Neut/Bay
266.14
145.11
411.25
55
Jim Bailey Holsworthy
0. 0
394.43
394.43
56
Helen Griffiths Pacific
0. 0
391.30
391.30
57
Warren Grenness Castlemaine
0. 0
390.36
390.36
58
James Corbett Benalla
0. 0
389.45
389.45
59
George Conner Robinvale
0. 0
388.33
388.33
60
Tony Barker Shepparton
0. 0
388.32
388.32
61
David Brewster FitzroyCaulfield
0. 0
386.32
386.32
62
Graham Crowe Explorers
0. 0
385.28
385.28
63
Peter Pearce Kyneton
0. 0
383.34
383.34
64
Ross Geange Pacific
0. 0
382.37
382.37
65
Kevin O'Donnell Castlemaine
0. 0
382.34
382.34
66
Bill Barry Holsworthy
0. 0
381.31
381.31
67
Bruce Rowlands Lyndhurst
0. 0
381.25
381.25
68
David Daniel Bungendore
0. 0
379.30
379.30
69
Michael Garcia Euroa
0. 0
379.25
379.25
70
Adrian Tickell Swan Hill
0. 0
374.30
374.30
71
Frank Baldwin Darwin
0. 0
373.24
373.24
72
Doug Ratcliff Maryborough
0. 0
373.24
373.24
73
Keith Toh Werribee
0. 0
369.30
369.30
74
Reg Rowlands Lyndhurst
0. 0
366.27
366.27
75
Peter O'Dwyer Katandra
0. 0
363.24
363.24
 

 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.