COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . A Grade. . B Grade . . C Grade

The "QUEENS" Aggregate - F Class Standard 'A'.

Place
Name Club
300
500
500
600
600
900
900
1000
Agg
1
Bruce Kneebone Wangaratta
60.6
59.4
60.6
60.3
56.2
59.2
58.3
58.3
470.29
2
Adam Davies Sth Bendigo
60.4
59.3
59.4
59.2
56.1
54.3
59.4
58.3
464.24
3
Bob Pedersen Hobart TRC
60.5
60.6
57.3
57.1
58.4
52.1
58.4
59.5
461.29
4
Grant Groves Wodonga
59.1
59.4
58.4
59.2
57.3
56.1
57.1
52.2
457.18
5
John Peters Cessnock
58.3
56.4
59.4
58.4
54.2
55.2
57.3
59.1
456.23
6
Bruce Houston Sale
59.4
58.5
54.2
59.6
57.1
54.1
56.3
54.1
451.23
7
Jenny Davies Sth Bendigo
58.3
60.7
58.5
56.4
56.1
54.3
56.2
52.3
450.28
8
Stuart Sluggett Rainbow
60.3
57.2
59.5
58.1
53.2
56.2
55.2
49.0
447.17
9
John Eland FitzroyCaulfield
59.6
56.5
59.5
56.3
58.3
53.2
54.3
51.1
446.28
10
Max Groves Katandra
56.2
55.3
58.3
58.3
57.3
50.1
57.3
53.1
444.19
11
Alan Seaman West Wallsend
57.1
59.2
57.1
55.2
57.
48.2
56.3
55.2
444.16
12
Stephen Hart Rail & Tram
56.2
53.2
58.4
55.3
54.1
55.1
58.4
54.1
443.18
13
Barrie Wright Geelong
58.3
60.5
55.2
57.5
54.1
55.2
53.3
47.0
439.21
14
Richie Neil Grantville
59.5
58.5
55.3
59.4
59.2
52.2
57.3
39.0
438.24
15
Stephen Mitchell Grantville
56.3
55.3
58.3
53.4
58.5
54.3
51.0
53.0
438.21
16
Robert RichardsMousley Phoenix Target
56.0
58.4
56.1
49.0
51.0
54.1
58.4
54.0
436.10
17
Terence Brewer Broken Hill
57.3
56.2
55.1
54.0
54.4
52.2
55.1
51.0
434.13
18
Barbara Moritz Armidale
41.1
56.3
57.3
56.3
54.1
57.3
57.1
53.1
431.16
19
Kay Eland FitzroyCaulfield
56.2
54.3
57.4
56.1
53.1
49.1
50.2
52.2
427.16
20
Cedric May Canberra
53.1
53.1
59.1
54.2
49.0
53.2
56.2
48.1
425.10
21
Clifford Jones Sale
57.3
57.4
56.0
51.1
55.3
45.2
53.1
50.0
424.14
22
Graham Eales Lancefield
57.1
58.2
56.2
56.0
56.4
49.1
53.1
38.2
423.13
23
Cheryl Ratcliff Maryborough
58.1
55.2
49.0
54.2
52.2
52.0
57.4
46.1
423.12
24
Noel Osborn Stratford/Maffra
48.0
52.1
53.2
56.1
51.1
53.2
58.3
48.2
419.12
25
Phil Jonker Wangaratta
58.4
53.2
55.2
55.3
54.3
49.2
45.0
45.0
414.16
26
Alan Taylor Dubbo
56.6
58.4
56.2
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
170.12

The "QUEENS" Aggregate - F Class Standard 'B'.

Place
Name Club
300
500
500
600
600
900
900
1000
Agg
1
Peter Kelly MCC
59.4
60.8
56.3
55.2
53.1
51.0
54.3
52.2
440.23
2
Stephen Sharp Bungendore
59.3
55.3
55.3
55.2
55.3
50.1
56.3
53.2
438.20
3
Carolynn Nitschke Warracknabeal
59.4
58.4
55.5
54.2
57.3
51.0
51.1
48.1
433.20
4
Ray Parker Maryborough
55.2
52.3
54.2
54.1
53.1
58.0
54.1
52.1
432.11
5
Robert Neil Fitz/Caulfield
58.2
57.3
52.1
54.1
52.0
48.0
51.1
55.3
427.11
6
Ronald Haas Werribee
52.0
51.2
56.3
56.3
55.1
55.2
56.2
45.0
426.13
7
Dianne Jonker Wangaratta
54.1
54.3
56.2
53.0
54.2
48.1
53.0
43.0
415.9
8
Stanley Smith Castlemaine
54.1
52.0
52.1
54.1
53.3
47.1
50.1
45.0
407.8
9
Denis Fahy Strat. Maffra
55.1
55.0
55.2
53.3
54.2
40.0
51.2
43.1
406.11
10
Claudia RichardsMousley Phoenix Target
39.0
53.2
52.1
54.5
57.0
36.0
46.1
52.1
389.10
11
William Austin Werribee
41.0
53.0
53.3
33.2
49.0
50.0
48.2
52.3
379.10

The "QUEENS" Aggregate - Open F Class.

Place
Name Club
300
500
500
600
600
900
900
1000
Agg
1
Alan Fraser Stratford/Maffra
59.5
59.6
58.2
59.6
59.4
57.3
59.4
59.4
469.34
2
Paul Janzso Murray Bridge
60.7
59.4
58.6
59.5
59.6
59.2
56.5
58.0
468.35
3
Robert Eager Goulburn
60.4
58.4
56.4
59.4
55.4
57.3
60.6
55.2
460.31
4
Gary Hunt Sth Bendigo
56.4
59.5
60.6
58.3
54.2
57.3
59.3
56.3
459.29
5
Michael Waites Warragul/Drouin
60.5
59.6
59.5
58.3
59.3
54.2
57.3
53.1
459.28
6
Wayne MacFarlane Bendigo
59.4
58.4
57.2
58.4
55.1
57.4
57.3
58.3
459.25
7
Rodney Mahon Sth Bendigo
60.9
60.3
59.8
58.5
57.4
57.1
59.6
48.0
458.36
8
Bill Siegloff Bendigo
59.5
56.4
57.1
58.3
58.3
56.3
58.4
56.2
458.25
9
Rod Dolman Stratford/Maffra
54.4
58.1
59.2
60.5
56.2
57.2
57.2
54.1
455.19
10
Paul McCarthy Stratford/Maffra
57.2
54.3
55.2
58.4
59.2
58.2
57.0
55.0
453.15
11
Jason Trotter Geelong
59.5
57.4
54.1
55.1
56.1
59.1
56.0
53.1
449.14
12
Cheryle Dolman Stratford/Maffra
50.1
58.4
57.3
56.0
55.1
54.2
58.3
56.1
444.15

 

 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.