COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . B Grade. . C Grade . . F Class

The "QUEENS" Aggregate - A Grade.

Place
Name Club
300
500
500
600
600
900
900
1000
Agg
1
Stephen Negus Mosman/Nt Bay
50.6
48.5
50.7
50.6
50.7
49.2
50.8
50.3
397.44
2
Richard Jones Manly
50.4
50.7
49.5
50.4
49.4
49.6
50.8
49.4
396.42
3
Ray Jones Bungendore
50.2
49.4
49.2
50.4
50.7
49.6
50.3
48.0
395.28
4
Rod Gray MCC
50.7
50.5
49.7
50.1
49.5
49.3
50.6
47.1
394.35
5
Mark Buchanan Roseville
50.6
49.3
50.6
49.5
50.3
49.3
50.6
47.2
394.34
6
Jim Bailey Holsworthy
50.1
50.6
50.6
50.6
50.5
47.6
50.8
46.2
393.49
7
Ken Young Sthern Highlands
50.4
50.5
50.8
49.5
48.5
49.5
49.8
48.3
393.43
8
Spencer Dunstall Ungarie
47.2
50.3
50.7
50.6
50.4
50.6
49.4
47.3
393.35
9
Warren Grenness Castlemaine
50.5
50.3
49.6
50.3
48.2
50.5
48.5
48.4
393.33
10
Phil Betts Karramomus
50.5
50.2
49.4
49.7
49.7
48.5
49.5
48.3
392.38
11
Bevan Mehrtens Malvern NZ
48.2
48.4
50.6
48.3
49.4
50.4
50.6
49.5
392.34
12
Brenton Bellchambers Mount Barker
50.4
48.4
50.4
50.3
50.3
48.2
48.5
48.1
392.26
13
David Brewster FitzroyCaulfield
49.9
50.7
50.5
50.7
49.4
46.3
50.7
47.4
391.46
14
Donna Negus Holsworthy
49.1
48.5
49.3
49.5
49.2
49.4
50.6
47.4
390.30
15
Paul Gale CTV
50.8
50.4
50.4
49.5
46.3
47.4
50.5
47.2
389.35
16
Chris Maher Canberra
49.3
50.7
49.5
48.4
46.4
49.4
50.5
48.1
389.33
17
Gregory Hahn Lyndhurst
48.3
50.6
49.5
49.2
50.2
46.1
50.4
47.1
389.24
18
Stephen Williams Bathurst
48.4
49.7
50.6
50.5
48.6
48.4
49.5
46.1
388.38
19
Helen Griffiths Pacific
49.3
49.8
48.5
49.7
49.2
50.6
50.5
44.1
388.37
20
Rob Sandlant Stawell
48.5
50.4
50.6
49.6
49.2
47.4
50.6
45.3
388.36
21
David Rich Kaniva
49.5
49.6
48.5
50.6
49.2
47.3
49.4
47.4
388.35
22
Kevin O'Donnell Castlemaine
50.5
49.4
49.3
49.6
49.1
48.5
48.6
46.2
388.32
23
Tom Doxford Canberra
50.3
48.4
49.4
49.7
47.3
48.6
49.1
48.3
388.31
24
Ian Noll Pt. Augusta
48.4
50.7
50.6
49.6
46.0
48.5
47.5
49.3
387.36
25
Terry Hickey Colac
48.5
50.5
48.3
48.2
50.4
48.4
49.4
46.3
387.30
26
Alan Hobbs Natimuk
49.4
50.8
49.4
48.3
49.3
49.2
48.2
45.3
387.29
27
Leigh Metzke Karramomus
49.3
50.2
48.4
49.1
50.4
46.3
48.2
47.1
387.20
28
John Baxter Lithgow Small
50.5
50.6
50.7
48.7
49.4
46.3
47.4
46.3
386.39
29
Scott Monaghan Narromine/Dubbo
48.6
50.5
48.5
49.4
48.4
49.4
49.3
45.2
386.33
30
Mick Liston Warracknabeal
50.2
49.5
49.8
49.5
49.5
48.2
49.4
43.2
386.33
31
Ashley Maddison Wodonga
49.5
49.3
49.5
49.7
49.3
49.3
47.1
45.3
386.30
32
Gordon Harrison Murray Bridge
48.6
49.3
49.4
48.2
47.4
46.3
50.1
49.3
386.26
33
George Conner Robinvale
49.7
50.6
49.4
49.3
48.6
45.1
49.5
46.5
385.37
34
David Coates Bendigo
49.3
49.5
49.8
49.7
50.6
46.2
46.4
47.2
385.37
35
Wayne Boschetti Bendigo
50.6
48.2
47.4
48.3
49.7
48.3
48.6
47.3
385.34
36
Michael Garcia Euroa
49.3
50.6
49.7
47.3
48.3
49.5
48.5
45.2
385.34
37
John Hair Horsham
47.3
50.7
50.6
49.4
47.2
47.2
48.3
47.5
385.32
38
Len Hayes Shepparton
50.1
48.4
50.3
49.4
49.2
47.4
50.3
42.2
385.23
39
Alan Cronk Murwillumbah
48.4
50.5
48.4
48.1
48.3
48.2
47.3
47.2
384.24
40
Frank Horgan Bacchus Marsh
48.6
48.5
48.3
48.3
48.4
44.0
50.6
48.3
382.30
41
Reg Rowlands Lyndhurst
48.4
47.5
46.3
49.4
47.5
47.2
50.4
48.1
382.28
42
John Gullock Wangaratta
50.4
46.1
49.3
50.5
48.5
49.4
49.3
40.0
381.25
43
Graham Crowe Explorers
49.5
49.6
49.7
48.7
48.2
46.2
49.6
42.1
380.36
44
Gregory Cavanagh Wodonga
49.3
46.2
50.5
47.3
49.5
49.3
49.3
41.3
380.27
45
Peter Hulett Geelong
47.3
50.5
49.3
48.6
44.2
47.2
50.6
44.1
379.28
46
Owen Henry Collingwood
47.4
50.5
49.6
49.2
47.5
48.2
46.2
43.2
379.28
47
Trevor Rhodes Castlemaine
49.6
48.3
50.5
50.4
48.5
42.1
47.4
44.1
378.29
48
John Caske Natives
49.4
49.3
48.5
46.5
48.1
46.1
48.3
44.2
378.24
49
Timothy Walter Roseville
47.4
49.2
49.3
49.4
50.5
46.2
47.0
41.1
378.21
50
Brett Thurtell Wodonga
49.6
49.4
49.5
50.4
50.5
41.1
45.4
44.1
377.30
51
David Willis Armidale
47.2
48.5
47.1
50.4
48.2
44.2
48.1
45.3
377.20
52
Eric Thompson Launceston VDC
48.7
50.4
47.5
48.6
47.4
46.2
47.6
43.2
376.36
53
David Daniel Bungendore
49.7
49.4
48.3
50.3
48.5
48.5
47.3
37.1
376.31
54
Peter Maher Lilydale
43.2
50.5
50.3
48.3
46.2
49.5
50.4
40.2
376.26
55
Bernard Warren Hamilton
48.3
49.7
48.4
49.4
48.2
46.3
48.5
39.1
375.29
56
John Kiefer Bendigo
49.4
49.7
48.2
48.5
47.3
43.1
49.3
42.2
375.27
57
Cliff Abbott Lilydale
48.5
46.2
47.3
49.4
49.4
49.4
44.1
42.3
374.26
58
Carol Hulett Geelong
49.3
48.4
47.3
45.4
47.3
40.1
48.4
50.3
374.25
59
Peter Fry CTV
48.5
47.2
46.4
48.4
48.2
47.4
47.4
42.4
373.29
60
Adrian Tickell Swan Hill
48.4
49.6
50.5
48.1
46.4
43.4
46.3
43.2
373.29
61
David Lindner Kapunda
48.4
46.1
46.3
48.5
45.2
47.2
48.6
45.2
373.25
62
Bryan McGuren Wodonga
45.3
47.4
50.5
48.1
47.2
43.2
45.3
48.3
373.23
63
Peter Farley MCC
47.2
48.4
41.3
46.3
46.1
48.3
48.0
49.1
373.17
64
John Hope TAS NW Target
47.2
48.4
50.3
45.2
48.5
41.1
49.4
44.3
372.24
65
Bruce Rowlands Lyndhurst
47.5
45.3
50.4
47.3
47.2
45.2
44.1
46.3
371.23
66
Ashley Tickell Swan Hill
48.2
48.5
47.2
45.2
44.0
45.3
45.3
46.3
368.20
67
Peter Setford MCC
48.2
48.5
48.2
47.4
48.2
43.2
45.2
38.0
365.19
68
Gary Somerville Mosman/Nt Bay
48.3
47.3
46.1
47.2
45.1
44.2
46.5
42.1
365.18
69
Eric Wilson Holsworthy
45.3
46.3
48.1
48.3
45.2
39.3
49.7
38.0
358.22
70
John Aldrich Moe City
48.4
47.3
48.5
46.1
48.4
41.1
39.1
37.1
354.20
71
Alan Rowlands Lyndhurst
48.3
46.3
40.2
45.2
46.2
45.4
45.4
38.0
353.20
72
Barry Wood Katandra
49.6
49.5
50.2
46.3
48.2
0.0
0.0
0.0
242.18
 
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.