COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . A Grade. . B Grade . . C Grade

The "QUEENS" First Stage - F Class Standard 'A'.

Place
Name
300
500
500
Stage 1 Agg
1
Bruce Kneebone
60. 6
59. 4
60. 6
179.16
2
Adam Davies
60. 4
59. 3
59. 4
178.11
3
Bob Pedersen
60. 5
60. 6
57. 3
177.14
4
Jenny Davies
58. 3
60. 7
58. 5
176.15
5
Stuart Sluggett
60. 3
57. 2
59. 5
176.10
6
Grant Groves
59. 1
59. 4
58. 4
176. 9
7
John Eland
59. 6
56. 5
59. 5
174.16
8
John Peters
58. 3
56. 4
59. 4
173.11
9
Barrie Wright
58. 3
60. 5
55. 2
173.10
10
Alan Seaman
57. 1
59. 2
57. 1
173. 4
11
Richie Neil
59. 5
58. 5
55. 3
172.13
12
Bruce Houston
59. 4
58. 5
54. 2
171.11
13
Graham Eales
57. 1
58. 2
56. 2
171. 5
14
Alan Taylor
56. 6
58. 4
56. 2
170.12
15
Clifford Jones
57. 3
57. 4
56. 0
170. 7
16
Robert RichardsMousley
56. 0
58. 4
56. 1
170. 5
17
Stephen Mitchell
56. 3
55. 3
58. 3
169. 9
18
Max Groves
56. 2
55. 3
58. 3
169. 8
19
Terence Brewer
57. 3
56. 2
55. 1
168. 6
20
Kay Eland
56. 2
54. 3
57. 4
167. 9
21
Stephen Hart
56. 2
53. 2
58. 4
167. 8
22
Phil Jonker
58. 4
53. 2
55. 2
166. 8
23
Cedric May
53. 1
53. 1
59. 1
165. 3
24
Cheryl Ratcliff
58. 1
55. 2
49. 0
162. 3
25
Barbara Moritz
41. 1
56. 3
57. 3
154. 7
26
Noel Osborn
48. 0
52. 1
53. 2
153. 3

 

The "QUEENS" First Stage - Standard F Class 'B'.

Place
Name
300
500
500
Stage 1 Agg
1
Peter Kelly
59. 4
60. 8
56. 3
175.15
2
Carolynn Nitschke
59. 4
58. 4
55. 5
172.13
3
Stephen Sharp
59. 3
55. 3
55. 3
169. 9
4
Robert Neil
58. 2
57. 3
52. 1
167. 6
5
Denis Fahy
55. 1
55. 0
55. 2
165. 3
6
Dianne Jonker
54. 1
54. 3
56. 2
164. 6
7
Ray Parker
55. 2
52. 3
54. 2
161. 7
8
Ronald Haas
52. 0
51. 2
56. 3
159. 5
9
Stanley Smith
54. 1
52. 0
52. 1
158. 2
10
William Austin
41. 0
53. 0
53. 3
147. 3
11
Claudia RichardsMousley
39. 0
53. 2
52. 1
144. 3
12
Leonard Nevinson
45. 3
0. 0
0. 0
45. 3

 

The "QUEENS" First Stage - Open F Class.

Place
Name
300
500
500
Stage 1 Agg
1
Rodney Mahon
60. 9
60. 3
59. 8
179.20
2
Michael Waites
60. 5
59. 6
59. 5
178.16
3
Paul Janzso
60. 7
59. 4
58. 6
177.17
4
Alan Fraser
59. 5
59. 6
58. 2
176.13
5
Gary Hunt
56. 4
59. 5
60. 6
175.15
6
Robert Eager
60. 4
58. 4
56. 4
174.12
7
Wayne MacFarlane
59. 4
58. 4
57. 2
174.10
8
Bill Siegloff
59. 5
56. 4
57. 1
172.10
9
Rod Dolman
54. 4
58. 1
59. 2
171. 7
10
Jason Trotter
59. 5
57. 4
54. 1
170.10
11
Paul McCarthy
57. 2
54. 3
55. 2
166. 7
12
Cheryle Dolman
50. 1
58. 4
57. 3
165. 8
 

 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.