COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . A Grade. . B Grade . . C Grade

The "SYME" - Standard F Class 'A'.

Place Name Club 300 500 600 900 900 1000 Aggregate
1
Warwick Brown Darling Range
59
59
57
60
58
57
350
2
John Kielly Pheasant Creek
60
56
60
58
57
56
347
3
Adam Davies Castlemaine
59
57
55
57
59
55
342
4
Mark Heyward Cyc'sts Torr Vly
57
56
59
59
53
57
341
5
Malcom Hambleton South Perth
56
59
59
56
58
53
341
6
James Freebairn Balaklava
56
57
60
53
57
57
340
7
Stuart Sluggett Warracknabeal
57
56
56
59
58
53
339
8
Peter Drew Grafton
58
55
58
56
53
59
339
9
Chris Green Cyclist Torrens
55
58
55
56
57
57
338
10
Greg Warrian Tumut
56
55
57
60
54
56
338
11
Bob Pedersen Hobart TRC
52
58
53
59
57
58
337
12
Richard Noordewier Wodonga
60
53
56
55
58
55
337
13
Stephen Hart Rail & Tram
54
54
58
57
59
54
336
14
John Eland Fitz/Caul
56
54
60
58
54
53
335
15
Rodney Rees Chidlow
55
56
59
57
53
55
335
16
Ernest Mace Central
60
59
53
52
54
56
334
17
Richard Blocksidge Albert District
57
54
55
55
56
56
333
18
John Black Grafton
53
54
57
59
56
53
332
19
John Peters Cessnock
60
56
55
55
57
49
332
20
Tom Lowndes Wangaratta
55
51
59
58
53
55
331
21
Glenn Rush Ipswich
55
56
55
55
58
52
331
22
Grant Groves Wodonga
55
54
59
57
57
49
331
23
Barbara Moritz Armidale
56
58
57
57
53
50
331
24
Rob Halloran Junee
57
55
56
57
54
51
330
25
Jenni Hausler Brisbane
55
55
56
52
56
55
329
26
Ross Atherton Brisbane
55
53
58
56
54
53
329
27
Paul Read Wodonga
57
57
55
56
54
49
328
28
Geoffrey Auhl Castlemaine
56
55
59
53
55
50
328
29
Noel Osborn Stratford Maffra
56
55
54
57
50
53
325
30
Ken McLachlan Pheasant Creek
56
55
53
55
55
50
324
31
Keith Lucas Moe City
57
50
58
50
54
54
323
32
Mary Brown Darling Range
53
47
56
55
53
55
319
33
William Austin Werribee
48
53
47
44
49
41
282
34
Bill Parow Wangaratta
58
54
48
47
0
0
207

The "SYME" - Standard F Class 'B'.

Place Name Club 300 500 600 900 900 1000 Aggregate
1
Dennis Gullan Sandford
58
57
57
56
56
55
339
2
Kay Eland Fitz/Caul
57
55
55
54
55
56
332
3
Cliff Jones Moe City
58
55
59
56
52
52
332
4
Mike Halloran Junee
53
55
52
55
57
58
330
5
Harold F Jarc Darwin
52
55
57
51
60
55
330
6
William Herdman Pheasant Creek
58
57
54
48
59
54
330
7
Robert Harvey Marrickville
59
57
55
55
56
47
329
8
Casey Bell Castlemaine
53
54
53
55
56
56
327
9
Alan Seaman West Wallsend
57
53
57
57
54
49
327
10
Bruce Houston Sale
56
52
53
52
56
54
323
11
John Oddy Tumut
59
51
55
54
52
52
323
12
Cheryl Ratcliff Maryborough
59
53
55
54
55
47
323
13
Ken R Dunstan Murwillumbah
57
52
51
54
56
52
322
14
Jason Trotter Geelong
59
55
57
49
55
46
321
15
Peter Kelly Stratford Maffra
55
53
58
53
51
50
320
16
Cedric May Canberra
52
51
54
54
55
52
318
17
Peter Rix Bordertown
57
55
53
54
49
47
315
18
Gerald Upchurch Hobart
53
50
53
49
57
51
313
19
Frank Metzke Karramomous
57
50
54
52
51
49
313
20
Denis Fahy Stratford Maffra
49
48
53
58
52
49
309
21
Tony Whittemore Perth Fremantle
57
54
56
48
47
46
308
22
Leigh Metzke Karramomous
60
50
54
44
49
46
303
23
John S Johnstone University QLD
46
53
50
55
52
43
299
24
Peter McNeil Smithton
55
46
46
51
43
44
285

The "SYME" - Open F Class.

Place Name Club 300 500 600 900 900 1000 Aggregate
1
Gary Hunt South Bendigo
98
97
96
95
95
85
566
2
Rodney Mahon South Bendigo
100
96
98
89
91
83
557
3
Glenn Hutchins CTV
99
91
93
93
87
89
552
4
Bill Siegloff Bendigo
99
94
91
90
90
82
546
5
Richard Braund CTV
95
89
92
91
88
86
541
6
Bruce Kneebone Wangaratta
98
93
89
84
89
83
536
7
Stuart Braund CTV
97
88
91
85
88
86
535
8
Roderick Davies Cessnock
93
83
91
86
92
67
512
9
Greg Phelan Yarram
92
77
92
80
87
76
504
10
Chris Martens Light River
86
92
87
0
0
0
265
 
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.