COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . A Grade. . B Grade . . C Grade


The SYME Second Stage - Standard F Class 'A'.

Place Name 900 900 1000 Stage 2 Agg
1
Warwick Brown
60
58
57
175
2
Bob Pedersen
59
57
58
174
3
John Kielly
58
57
56
171
4
Adam Davies
57
59
55
171
5
Chris Green
56
57
57
170
6
Greg Warrian
60
54
56
170
7
Stephen Hart
57
59
54
170
8
Stuart Sluggett
59
58
53
170
9
Mark Heyward
59
53
57
169
10
Peter Drew
56
53
59
168
11
Richard Noordewier
55
58
55
168
12
John Black
59
56
53
168
13
James H Freebairn
53
57
57
167
14
Richard Blocksidge
55
56
56
167
15
Malcom Hambleton
56
58
53
167
16
Tom Lowndes
58
53
55
166
17
Rodney Rees
57
53
55
165
18
John Eland
58
54
53
165
19
Glenn Rush
55
58
52
165
20
Jenni Hausler
52
56
55
163
21
Mary A Brown
55
53
55
163
22
Ross Atherton
56
54
53
163
23
Grant Groves
57
57
49
163
24
Ernest W Mace
52
54
56
162
25
Rob Halloran
57
54
51
162
26
John Peters
55
57
49
161
27
Noel Osborn
57
50
53
160
28
Ken McLachlan
55
55
50
160
29
Barbara Moritz
57
53
50
160
30
Paul Read
56
54
49
159
31
Keith Lucas
50
54
54
158
32
Geoffrey Auhl
53
55
50
158
33
William Austin
44
49
41
134
34
Bill Parow
47
0
0
47

The SYME Second Stage - Standard F Class 'B'.

Place Name 900 900 1000 Stage 2 Agg
1
Mike Halloran
55
57
58
170
2
Casey Bell
55
56
56
167
3
Dennis Gullan
56
56
55
167
4
Harold F Jarc
51
60
55
166
5
Kay Eland
54
55
56
165
6
Bruce Houston
52
56
54
162
7
Ken R Dunstan
54
56
52
162
8
William Herdman
48
59
54
161
9
Cedric May
54
55
52
161
10
Cliff Jones
56
52
52
160
11
Alan Seaman
57
54
49
160
12
Denis Fahy
58
52
49
159
13
John Oddy
54
52
52
158
14
Robert A Harvey
55
56
47
158
15
Gerald Upchurch
49
57
51
157
16
Cheryl Ratcliff
54
55
47
156
17
Peter Kelly
53
51
50
154
18
Frank Metzke
52
51
49
152
19
Peter Rix
54
49
47
150
20
Jason Trotter
49
55
46
150
21
John S Johnstone
55
52
43
150
22
Tony Whittemore
48
47
46
141
23
Leigh Metzke
44
49
46
139
24
Peter McNeil
51
43
44
138

The SYME Second Stage - Open F Class.

Place Name 900 900 1000 Stage 2 Agg
1
Gary Hunt
95
95
85
275
2
Glenn Hutchins
93
87
89
269
3
Richard Braund
91
88
86
265
4
Rodney Mahon
89
91
83
263
5
Bill Siegloff
90
90
82
262
6
Stuart Braund
85
88
86
259
7
Bruce Kneebone
84
89
83
256
8
Roderick Davies
86
92
67
245
9
Greg Phelan
80
87
76
243
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.