COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . A Grade. . B Grade . . C Grade

The SYME First Stage - Standard F Class 'A'.

Place Name 300 500 600 Stage 1 Agg
1
John Kielly
60
56
60
176
2
Warwick Brown
59
59
57
175
3
Malcom Hambleton
56
59
59
174
4
James Freebairn
56
57
60
173
5
Mark Heyward
57
56
59
172
6
Ernest Mace
60
59
53
172
7
Peter Drew
58
55
58
171
8
Barbara Moritz
56
58
57
171
9
Adam Davies
59
57
55
171
10
John Peters
60
56
55
171
11
John Eland
56
54
60
170
12
Rodney Rees
55
56
59
170
13
Geoffrey Auhl
56
55
59
170
14
Stuart Sluggett
57
56
56
169
15
Richard Noordewier
60
53
56
169
16
Paul Read
57
57
55
169
17
Grant Groves
55
54
59
168
18
Greg Warrian
56
55
57
168
19
Rob Halloran
57
55
56
168
20
Chris Green
55
58
55
168
21
Stephen Hart
54
54
58
166
22
Ross Atherton
55
53
58
166
23
Jenni Hausler
55
55
56
166
24
Glenn Rush
55
56
55
166
25
Richard Blocksidge
57
54
55
166
26
Tom Lowndes
55
51
59
165
27
Keith Lucas
57
50
58
165
28
Noel Osborn
56
55
54
165
29
John Black
53
54
57
164
30
Ken McLachlan
56
55
53
164
31
Bob Pedersen
52
58
53
163
32
Bill Parow
58
54
48
160
33
Mary A Brown
53
47
56
156
34
William Austin
48
53
47
148

The SYME First Stage - Standard F Class 'B'.

Place Name 300 500 600 Stage 1 Agg
1
Cliff Jones
58
55
59
172
2
Dennis Gullan
58
57
57
172
3
Jason Trotter
59
55
57
171
4
Robert A Harvey
59
57
55
171
5
William Herdman
58
57
54
169
6
Alan Seaman
57
53
57
167
7
Tony Whittlemore
57
54
56
167
8
Kay Eland
57
55
55
167
9
Cheryl Ratcliff
59
53
55
167
10
Peter Kelly
55
53
58
166
11
John Oddy
59
51
55
165
12
Peter Rix
57
55
53
165
13
Harold F Jarc
52
55
57
164
14
Leigh Metzke
60
50
54
164
15
Frank Metzke
57
50
54
161
16
Bruce Houston
56
52
53
161
17
Casey Bell
53
54
53
160
18
Mike Halloran
53
55
52
160
19
Ken R Dunstan
57
52
51
160
20
Cedric May
52
51
54
157
21
Gerald Upchurch
53
50
53
156
22
John Fahy
49
48
53
150
23
John S Johnstone
46
53
50
149
24
Peter McNeil
55
46
46
147

The SYME First Stage - Open F Class.

Place Name 300 500 600 Stage 1 Agg
1
Rodney Mahon
100
96
98
294
2
Gary Hunt
98
97
96
291
3
Bill Siegloff
99
94
91
284
4
Glenn Hutchins
99
91
93
283
5
Bruce Kneebone
98
93
89
280
6
Richard Braund
95
89
92
276
7
Stuart Braund
97
88
91
276
8
Roderick Davies
93
83
91
267
9
Chris Martens
86
92
87
265
10
Greg Phelan
92
77
92
261
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.