COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . B Grade. . C Grade . . F Class

The "SYME" First Stage - A Grade.

Place
Name
300
500
600
Stage 1 Agg
1
Michael J Collings
50.6
50.5
50.5
150.16
2
Stephen J Williams
50.6
50.5
50.5
150.16
3
Robert Rush
50.4
50.6
50.4
150.14
4
John Snowden
50.8
49.5
50.7
149.20
5
Geoff Grosskreutz
49.6
50.5
50.8
149.19
6
John P Baxter
50.7
49.3
50.8
149.18
7
David Brewster
50.8
50.5
49.5
149.18
8
Kim O'Loghlen
49.5
50.8
50.3
149.16
9
Jim Bailey
49.4
50.7
50.4
149.15
10
Brian Carter
50.6
49.5
50.4
149.15
11
Evan R Jones
50.6
50.4
49.4
149.14
12
Bob Jacobs
50.4
50.5
49.4
149.13
13
David Rich
50.6
50.3
49.4
149.13
14
Bevan D Mehrtens
50.4
50.6
49.3
149.13
15
Philip Bradshaw
50.2
50.4
49.5
149.11
16
Ken Young
50.6
49.7
49.6
148.19
17
John Hair
49.7
50.8
49.4
148.19
18
Phil Betts
50.6
48.5
50.6
148.17
19
Catherine Smith
49.6
49.5
50.5
148.16
20
Mick Liston
50.5
48.1
50.9
148.15
21
Geoffrey Grenfell
48.4
50.5
50.6
148.15
22
Tony Moon
50.4
50.6
48.4
148.14
23
David J McIntosh
50.5
50.6
48.3
148.14
24
John Jacobs
50.4
49.4
49.5
148.13
25
John Kiefer
50.4
49.5
49.4
148.13
26
Gregory Traeger
49.4
49.4
50.4
148.12
27
Carol Solomon
49.2
49.4
50.5
148.11
28
Greg Hahn
50.5
49.3
49.1
148. 9
29
Helen M Griffiths
48.5
49.6
50.5
147.16
30
Mark Buchanan
50.7
47.5
50.4
147.16
31
Geoff Krake
49.6
50.3
48.4
147.13
32
Richard Jones
50.3
49.3
48.6
147.12
33
Barry Wood
48.5
50.3
49.3
147.11
34
Wayne Boschetti
48.6
50.7
48.5
146.18
35
George Conner
50.6
46.4
50.5
146.15
36
Bill Baker
49.7
49.5
48.3
146.15
37
Joe Melbourne
50.7
49.7
47.1
146.15
38
Terry Hickey
49.4
47.4
50.6
146.14
39
Micheil Sweet
50.7
49.5
47.2
146.14
40
Warren Grenness
48.6
50.4
48.3
146.13
41
Diane Collings
49.6
50.5
47.2
146.13
42
John Caske
49.4
48.3
49.4
146.11
43
Richard W Spillman
49.3
48.2
49.5
146.10
44
Alan Hobbs
49.3
48.4
49.3
146.10
45
Alan Taylor
50.4
49.3
47.3
146.10
46
Barry N Southern
48.2
48.2
50.4
146. 8
47
John Gayfer
47.5
48.6
50.7
145.18
48
Peter A Maher
47.3
49.8
49.6
145.17
49
John Hope
48.5
47.4
50.4
145.13
50
Graham Dyson
49.6
49.3
47.4
145.13
51
Bill Barry
47.3
48.3
50.6
145.12
52
Malcom J Dodson
49.5
47.3
49.4
145.12
53
Ian R Noll
50.5
49.4
46.3
145.12
54
Geoffrey Doig
49.4
46.3
50.4
145.11
55
Robert J Lawler
47.2
49.4
49.4
145.10
56
Alison M Hansen
49.3
48.3
48.4
145.10
57
Jennifer Stewart
48.4
49.1
48.4
145. 9
58
Doug Ratcliff
50.3
47.2
48.1
145. 6
59
Gordon Harrison
48.6
48.5
48.5
144.16
60
Jan Dyer
49.5
48.6
47.5
144.16
61
Eric Thompson
50.5
47.4
47.5
144.14
62
John Collis
49.6
46.3
49.4
144.13
63
Bryan D McGuren
48.3
48.3
48.5
144.11
64
Jim Blomfield
47.5
49.2
48.4
144.11
65
Michael Purden
49.4
49.3
46.4
144.11
66
Susan Schwebel
47.1
48.4
49.4
144. 9
67
Paul Gale
48.4
47.3
49.2
144. 9
68
Cliff Abbott
48.3
48.3
48.3
144. 9
69
David Brown
49.6
48.0
47.3
144. 9
70
John Young
48.1
48.3
48.2
144. 6
71
Peter Thurtell
47.3
47.4
49.6
143.13
72
Geoff Kerr
48.5
46.3
49.3
143.11
73
Scott Monaghan
46.2
49.3
48.5
143.10
74
Kevin Schwebel
48.5
48.2
47.1
143. 8
75
Barbara Bell
49.2
48.1
46.5
143. 8
76
Trevor Rhodes
48.3
48.2
47.1
143. 6
77
Bill Clark
47.3
46.2
49.4
142. 9
78
John W Gullock
48.1
48.6
46.1
142. 8
79
Warwick Sides
48.1
49.3
45.2
142. 6
80
Barry Plowman
47.2
48.5
46.3
141.10
81
Peter Fry
46.1
47.4
48.2
141. 7
82
John Aldrich
48.2
47.5
46.0
141. 7
83
Allan Rowlands
48.3
45.1
48.2
141. 6
84
Ronald Matthews
47.1
44.0
48.4
139. 5
 
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.