COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . A Grade. . B Grade . . C Grade

The "QUEENS" Aggregate - Standard F Class 'A'.

Place Name Club 300 500 500 600 600 900 900 1000 Agg
1
Ken Melgaard Wangaratta
59
59
58
60
58
58
56
56
464
2
Rob R-Mousley Phonix
58
57
58
59
56
56
60
57
461
3
Bob Pedersen Hobart TRC
59
59
56
57
58
56
57
57
459
4
Jenny Davies Castlemaine
57
59
60
57
57
56
58
55
459
5
John Peters Cessnock
60
60
57
59
57
55
58
53
459
6
John Eland Fitz/Caul
60
60
59
57
55
57
56
55
459
7
Ernest Mace Central
60
59
60
56
60
53
58
52
458
8
Adam Davies Castlemaine
59
57
58
56
58
54
57
56
455
9
Stuart Sluggett Warracknabeal
60
54
58
58
56
56
59
52
453
10
Tom Lowndes Wangaratta
60
58
55
54
58
56
57
54
452
11
Bruce Kneebone Wangaratta
59
58
56
57
59
57
55
51
452
12
John Kielly Pheas Creek
53
59
54
58
58
56
58
55
451
13
Grant Groves Wodonga
59
59
59
54
52
54
60
53
450
14
Mark Heyward Cyc Torr Vly
58
57
51
60
55
57
59
53
450
15
Greg Warrian Tumut
57
57
55
59
55
56
56
55
450
16
Noel Osborn Strat Maffra
58
55
56
60
55
55
55
56
450
17
Paul Read Wodonga
59
56
59
55
59
53
56
53
450
18
Stephen Hart Rail & Tram
59
58
57
56
56
54
60
49
449
19
Malcom Hambleton South Perth
58
57
58
58
56
54
58
49
448
20
Barbara Moritz Armidale
59
57
58
59
57
53
51
54
448
21
John Black Grafton
58
56
56
58
55
55
55
54
447
22
Geoffrey Auhl Castlemaine
58
56
53
54
57
56
56
56
446
23
Rob Halloran Junee
58
56
57
57
57
50
55
56
446
24
Peter Drew Grafton
59
54
59
56
54
55
56
53
446
25
James Freebairn Balaklava
59
57
60
55
55
52
56
52
446
26
Ross Atherton Brisbane
57
55
57
58
55
53
54
56
445
27
Jenni Hausler Brisbane
58
56
57
57
58
54
56
48
444
28
Rodney Rees Chidlow
60
60
56
54
53
56
51
52
442
29
Richard Blocksidge Albert District
54
57
58
53
54
55
55
52
438
30
Glenn Rush Ipswich
58
53
55
58
56
52
58
48
438
31
Chris Green Cyclist Torrens
57
53
56
55
57
45
57
51
431
32
Ken McLachlan Pheas Creek
56
53
59
53
52
50
55
52
430
33
Mary A Brown Darling Range
59
52
53
56
54
48
55
52
429
34
Warwick Brown Darling Range
57
57
56
54
51
52
50
52
429
35
William Austin Werribee
54
56
59
57
54
54
43
43
420
36
Keith Lucas Moe City
52
55
52
51
52
49
57
49
417

 

The "QUEENS" Aggregate - Standard F Class 'B'.

Place Name Club 300 500 500 600 600 900 900 1000 Agg
1
Alan Seaman West Wallsend
59
56
59
58
57
55
55
53
452
2
Robert Harvey Marrickville
58
58
58
57
57
54
55
52
449
3
John Oddy Tumut
58
54
56
57
57
55
56
55
448
4
Dennis Gullan Sandford
59
56
60
56
57
52
58
49
447
5
Ken R Dunstan Murwillumbah
59
54
59
59
58
55
56
47
447
6
Cheryl Ratcliff Maryborough
59
59
56
54
55
50
56
57
446
7
Clinton Mahon Sth Bendigo
56
49
56
58
58
51
55
55
438
8
Claudia R-Mousley Phonix
60
58
52
55
50
54
57
52
438
9
Jack Bensley Cooma
58
56
57
57
55
45
58
51
437
10
Casey Bell Castlemaine
53
53
55
56
57
52
53
57
436
11
John Johnstone Uni QLD
57
53
55
56
54
54
55
52
436
12
William Herdman Pheas Creek
55
54
57
56
53
54
52
54
435
13
Cliff Jones Moe City
57
56
52
54
53
57
54
50
433
14
Jason Trotter Geelong
56
55
54
59
56
53
55
43
431
15
Kay Eland Fitz/Caul
58
54
47
53
56
52
58
52
430
16
Phillip Jonker Wangaratta
59
54
56
56
56
50
55
44
430
17
Gerald Upchurch Hobart
56
52
53
54
56
52
55
51
429
18
Peter Rix Bordertown
53
55
55
55
53
52
53
53
429
19
Cedric May Canberra
57
55
54
53
55
53
52
50
429
20
Harold Jarc Darwin
58
57
55
55
54
51
54
45
429
21
Bruce Houston Sale
55
51
56
56
53
55
51
49
426
22
Noel Uren Bac Marsh
53
54
50
55
55
53
54
51
425
23
Tony Whittemore Fremantle
56
54
57
59
51
51
53
44
425
24
Peter Kelly Strat Maffra
58
55
59
53
51
54
48
47
425
25
Frank Metzke Karramomous
57
56
57
54
55
48
51
44
422
26
Mike Halloran Junee
54
53
51
54
56
49
51
53
421
27
Ray Parker Marybrough
52
52
58
53
46
54
51
54
420
28
Rhonda Dearnaley Karramomus
55
47
56
51
53
52
52
51
417
29
Stan Smith Castlemaine
52
52
55
53
51
48
53
51
415
30
Anthony Anderson Maryborough
50
51
50
52
56
52
54
47
412
31
Peter McNeil Smithton
50
55
48
52
51
47
52
52
407
32
Denis Fahy Strat Maffra
49
54
53
50
53
54
49
45
407

 

The "QUEENS" Aggregate - Open F Class.

Place Name Club 300 500 500 600 600 900 900 1000 Agg
1
Alan Fraser Strat Maffra
94
88
97
100
97
95
93
89
753
2
Richard Braund CTV
100
97
91
93
95
91
95
91
753
3
Rodney Mahon Sth Bendigo
98
98
98
94
96
91
93
85
753
4
Bill Siegloff Bendigo
99
93
95
97
96
91
93
86
750
5
Roderick Davies Cessnock
98
95
94
96
96
89
92
88
748
6
Gary Hunt Sth Bendigo
100
90
88
95
94
90
96
87
740
7
Glenn Hutchins CTV
98
91
90
90
96
91
90
86
732
8
Stuart Braund CTV
98
95
86
94
96
82
94
82
727
9
Shane Quaintmere Strat Maffra
93
91
91
99
93
81
91
82
721
10
Wayne MacFarlane Bendigo
92
83
85
93
93
88
94
92
720
11
Greg Phelan Yarram
92
87
82
90
87
87
89
78
692

 

 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.