COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . B Grade. . C Grade . . F Class

The "QUEENS" Aggregate - A Grade.

Place Name Club 300 500 500 600 600 900 900 1000 Agg
1
Michael J Collings Te Puke
50.8
50.7
50.5
50.4
49.8
50.6
50.5
50.7
399.50
2
Geoffrey Grenfell Bendigo
50.7
49.7
50.7
50.6
50.6
50.3
50.6
50.4
399.46
3
John Snowden Ashburton N.Z
50.5
50.9
50.7
50.7
50.5
49.4
50.8
49.6
398.51
4
Kevin O'Donnell Castlemaine
50.7
50.6
50.6
48.6
50.6
50.5
50.5
50.4
398.45
5
Warren Grenness Castlemaine
50.3
50.8
49.5
49.4
50.6
50.6
50.7
50.5
398.44
6
Robert Rush Ipswich
50.6
50.5
50.4
50.8
50.6
49.6
50.3
49.4
398.42
7
Peter Pearce Kyneton
50.7
50.6
50.5
50.5
49.4
49.3
50.3
50.6
398.39
8
James Corbett Benalla
50.8
50.9
50.6
48.5
49.5
50.6
50.7
50.6
397.52
9
John Kiefer Bendigo
49.6
50.7
50.5
49.4
50.5
50.4
50.7
49.3
397.41
10
David Rich Kaniva
50.8
50.5
49.4
50.5
49.3
50.7
50.3
49.5
397.40
11
Rod Gray MCC
50.4
50.5
49.6
50.4
50.4
49.4
50.7
49.4
397.38
12
Phil Betts Karramomus
50.7
49.5
49.3
50.7
50.5
50.3
50.4
49.4
397.38
13
Ray Jones Bungendore
49.7
50.6
50.5
50.7
50.4
47.2
50.7
50.5
396.43
14
Jim Bailey Holsworthy
50.4
49.6
49.7
49.4
50.7
48.5
50.7
50.3
395.43
15
Ken Young Sth Highlands
48.5
49.5
50.5
50.6
50.5
49.4
50.6
49.5
395.41
16
Geoff Grosskreutz Brisbane
50.7
50.6
48.4
50.7
49.6
49.4
49.3
50.4
395.41
17
Brian Carter Te Puke
49.3
50.7
48.5
50.4
49.3
50.6
50.5
49.4
395.37
18
Catherine Smith Mariners
50.7
50.6
49.3
50.5
49.4
49.4
50.6
48.2
395.37
19
Bevan D Mehrtens New Zealand
49.5
50.6
50.4
49.4
49.3
49.4
50.7
49.3
395.36
20
Peter Thurtell Wingham
50.7
48.6
50.4
50.6
49.5
48.6
50.7
49.5
394.46
21
Stephen Negus MosmanNeutralBay
50.5
50.7
49.6
49.4
50.5
49.6
50.7
47.4
394.44
22
Barry Wood Katandra
49.3
50.7
50.4
50.4
49.8
49.4
49.8
48.4
394.42
23
John Hair Horsham
49.4
50.4
49.6
50.7
49.6
50.4
50.6
47.3
394.40
24
Alan Hobbs Natimuk
49.6
50.4
48.2
49.6
50.8
50.6
48.1
50.3
394.36
25
David Brewster Fitz Caulfield
50.6
49.6
48.4
49.6
50.7
49.3
50.5
48.3
393.40
26
David J McIntosh Canberra
49.6
49.4
49.3
49.7
49.3
49.4
49.6
50.5
393.38
27
Kim O'Loghlen Natives
49.6
50.7
48.3
50.3
49.6
48.4
50.6
49.3
393.38
28
Diane Collings Te Puke
49.6
49.5
47.3
50.7
50.0
50.8
50.6
48.3
393.38
29
Stephen J Williams Bathurst
50.6
49.6
49.4
49.6
50.6
50.4
50.4
46.1
393.37
30
Donna Negus Holsworthy
50.3
50.5
49.5
47.5
49.3
49.6
50.5
49.4
393.36
31
Bill Baker Pacific
49.6
50.3
49.6
49.2
48.4
50.4
50.5
48.5
393.35
32
Ross Geange NZ
49.7
50.3
50.6
48.3
49.4
48.5
50.3
49.3
393.34
33
John Gayfer Wodonga
50.5
50.6
49.4
50.3
49.5
48.4
49.5
48.2
393.34
34
Terry Hickey Colac
50.4
50.6
50.3
50.4
49.4
49.3
49.6
46.3
393.33
35
Bernie Hawes Bacchus Marsh
50.6
49.6
50.4
48.2
49.4
50.1
49.5
48.2
393.30
36
Malcom J Dodson Kaituna Blenheim
50.5
47.5
50.3
50.5
48.3
50.3
50.3
48.2
393.29
37
Helen M Griffiths Pacific
49.5
49.6
50.7
50.6
49.6
48.4
50.6
47.5
392.45
38
Richard Jones Manly
50.5
49.5
49.3
49.8
50.5
49.7
50.6
46.3
392.42
39
Alison M Hansen Mount Barker
50.5
50.7
49.4
50.6
49.2
46.5
50.5
48.3
392.37
40
Michael Purden Shepparton
49.6
48.3
50.3
50.4
49.6
49.2
49.6
48.2
392.32
41
Peter A Maher Lilydale
48.5
49.2
49.4
49.3
49.5
50.3
49.5
49.1
392.28
42
Greg Tomorad Bendigo
48.3
50.9
49.7
50.4
50.7
47.3
49.4
48.3
391.40
43
Philip Bradshaw CTV
48.4
50.5
50.4
49.7
49.6
49.5
49.5
47.3
391.39
44
Geoffrey Doig Wangaratta
50.6
50.3
50.2
49.6
49.6
46.1
50.8
47.1
391.33
45
Jan Dyer Darwin
50.8
50.4
48.3
50.2
50.7
47.2
49.4
47.2
391.32
46
Ian R Noll Port Augusta
50.6
49.6
47.5
49.3
50.5
47.4
50.8
48.3
390.40
47
Bill Barry Holsworthy
50.7
48.4
48.6
50.3
49.2
48.5
50.5
47.2
390.34
48
Tony Moon Wingham
49.4
48.5
50.4
49.3
46.5
49.2
50.6
49.4
390.33
49
Gregory Traeger Murray Bridge
48.4
50.7
49.3
49.6
50.5
49.3
50.3
45.2
390.33
50
James Bowles Mt Barker
50.5
50.8
49.1
49.5
49.5
49.4
48.2
46.3
390.33
51
Jennifer McInnes Mt Barker
50.4
48.3
48.2
49.6
50.4
49.2
49.6
47.5
390.32
52
Richard W Spillman Light River
49.2
48.4
49.2
49.5
49.5
50.5
50.3
46.1
390.27
53
Graham Dyson Yambuk
48.3
50.3
47.2
50.5
49.1
48.4
49.6
48.1
389.25
54
John Hope Tasmaina Nth Wst
47.2
50.5
49.5
49.2
49.3
48.2
50.2
47.4
389.25
55
Bryan D McGuren Wodonga
49.4
50.2
49.3
49.4
49.4
49.3
48.3
46.2
389.25
56
Trevor Rhodes Castlemaine
49.5
48.5
49.5
49.6
50.5
49.5
49.3
45.2
388.36
57
Bob Jacobs Bordertown
48.6
49.6
48.3
48.4
48.3
49.3
50.6
48.4
388.35
58
George Conner Robinvale
48.3
49.5
49.3
47.5
49.5
49.2
48.5
49.5
388.33
59
Evan R Jones Manly
45.5
50.3
49.6
49.4
50.3
48.3
49.2
48.4
388.30
60
Len Hayes Shepparton
48.4
49.6
48.4
48.7
47.4
49.0
50.3
49.1
388.29
61
Geoff Krake Bendigo
50.7
48.3
50.5
48.3
50.4
47.2
48.2
47.3
388.29
62
Doug Ratcliff Maryborough
47.2
49.4
49.4
49.4
49.7
50.1
48.2
47.3
388.27
63
Barbara Bell Holsworthy
49.6
50.5
48.5
48.4
48.6
48.2
49.9
47.0
387.37
64
John P Baxter Lithgow Sml Arms
50.8
49.4
50.7
50.4
49.3
47.4
47.4
45.2
387.36
65
Barry Plowman Orange
50.5
49.4
46.3
48.2
49.7
48.2
50.5
47.5
387.33
66
Mark Buchanan Roseville
50.8
50.5
50.5
49.4
49.3
47.2
47.2
45.3
387.32
67
Geoff Kerr Pacific
48.2
47.3
49.4
50.3
49.6
46.2
49.5
49.4
387.29
68
Susan Schwebel Holsworthy
49.4
47.4
48.1
47.2
48.4
49.4
50.6
49.3
387.28
69
Micheil Sweet Hobart Target
48.6
49.4
47.3
49.5
48.5
49.1
50.6
46.3
386.33
70
Alan Taylor Narromine Dubbo
50.3
47.4
50.6
47.2
47.3
49.2
50.3
46.3
386.26
71
Jim Blomfield Bowen
49.5
49.7
47.3
49.6
47.4
47.4
50.3
47.4
385.36
72
Graham Doig Fitz Caulfield
48.4
49.3
49.6
47.4
49.5
48.5
49.4
46.4
385.35
73
David Porter Hobart
48.7
48.3
48.5
49.3
48.4
48.3
48.3
48.3
385.31
74
Scott Monaghan Narromine Dubbo
48.4
49.4
49.2
50.4
45.3
47.0
49.3
48.5
385.25
75
John Collis Smithton
49.4
48.2
47.1
48.5
48.3
49.2
50.2
46.0
385.19
76
Graham Crowe Explorers
50.8
49.5
49.8
48.5
48.4
44.3
49.4
47.4
384.41
77
Wayne Boschetti Bendigo
50.9
49.5
47.3
49.7
49.5
47.4
50.5
43.3
384.41
78
Gordon Harrison Murray Bridge
49.4
49.4
48.4
48.4
47.3
49.4
50.5
44.1
384.29
79
Reg Rowlands Lyndhurst
50.6
47.5
46.2
50.3
49.3
45.2
49.5
48.2
384.28
80
Robert J Lawler Bega
50.4
49.5
48.3
46.3
49.5
47.2
50.4
45.0
384.26
81
Warwick Sides Junee
49.5
47.3
48.4
49.5
50.3
47.4
48.1
46.1
384.26
82
John W Gullock Wangaratta
49.4
50.5
50.4
46.3
47.1
44.0
50.7
48.1
384.25
83
Eric Thompson Launceston
48.6
48.4
45.1
46.2
49.5
48.4
50.3
49.5
383.30
84
David Coates Bendigo
49.4
44.1
48.5
48.4
49.5
49.5
49.4
47.2
383.30
85
Christophe Maher Camberra
50.6
50.3
49.5
45.3
47.4
49.2
47.4
46.3
383.30
86
Paul Gale CTV
50.6
47.1
47.4
46.1
50.5
48.3
49.5
46.3
383.28
87
John Young Junee
48.3
48.5
48.3
48.2
47.5
50.2
48.6
46.1
383.27
88
John Caske Natives
47.2
47.5
48.6
49.5
50.4
48.4
48.4
45.1
382.31
89
Adrian Tickell Swan Hill
49.4
47.3
50.5
46.4
48.4
49.6
47.1
46.3
382.30
90
John Aldrich Moe City
48.4
50.4
48.2
48.2
49.3
40.4
49.5
50. 1
382.25
91
Carol Solomon Ayr
50.7
49.3
50.7
50.7
49.3
49.6
50.4
34.1
381.38
92
Richard McInnes Mt Barker
50.8
50.7
50.5
50.5
42.3
47.3
48.3
44.1
381.35
93
Doug Chalmers Robinvale
45.1
50.6
50.4
47.5
48.1
44.3
47.2
50.7
381.29
94
Brenda Purden Shepparton
48.5
47.4
47.2
48.3
49.5
49.2
45.2
48.6
381.29
95
Jennifer Stewart Herberton
48.4
50.4
47.4
50.5
49.5
47.0
45.3
45.4
381.29
96
John Jacobs Bordertown
48.3
48.4
45.1
49.6
47.1
47.2
49.2
48.2
381.21
97
Greg Hahn Lyndhurst
47.4
48.2
49.2
47.2
50.4
49.2
46.3
45.1
381.20
98
Leigh Metzke Karramomous
48.5
46.2
48.4
48.3
48.3
45.3
49.4
48.3
380.27
99
Bruce Rowlands Lynhurst
47.5
49.4
47.3
48.2
49.7
44.1
49.2
46.4
379.28
100
Kevin Schwebel Holsworthy
49.6
48.6
47.3
49.0
47.3
46.3
47.6
45.3
378.30
101
David Brown Narromine
46.3
48.5
47.3
48.3
48.5
48.2
50.4
43.0
378.25
102
Barry N Southern Stratford Maffra
47.3
47.3
46.4
50.6
48.4
45.0
48.2
46.0
377.22
103
Peter Daldy Karramomus
48.3
46.1
46.1
49.4
50.3
47.3
48.4
42.1
376.20
104
Owen Henry Collingwood
50.6
43.2
48.6
49.4
49.3
42.0
48.4
45.1
374.26
105
Bill Clark Light River
47.2
47.1
45.4
47.3
49.3
43.0
49.2
45.3
372.18
106
Cliff Abbott Lilydale
47.1
46.2
48.2
46.3
49.4
46.1
47.3
43.1
372.17
107
Peter Fry CTV
47.1
48.3
47.5
42.1
46.1
46.1
50.5
45.3
371.20
108
Ronald Matthews Lyndhurst
48.3
48.2
49.2
49.4
46.2
41.1
47.3
42.1
370.18
109
Allan Rowlands Lyndhurst
48.3
45.0
48.4
47.4
47.4
46.2
46.1
31.0
358.18
110
Xavier McLaurin Wangaratta
0.0
48.6
49.5
49.5
48.3
48.3
49.4
47.3
338.29
111
Joe Melbourne Nagambie
49.4
47.3
46.3
48.4
50.3
44.3
49.4
0.0
333.24
112
Mick Liston Warracknabeal
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
50.5
46.4
96.9
 
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.