COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . A Grade. . B Grade . . C Grade

The "QUEENS" Third Stage - Standard F Class 'A'.

Place Name 900 1000 Stage 3 Agg
1
Rob R-Mousley
60
57
117
2
Bob Pedersen
57
57
114
3
Adam Davies
57
56
113
4
Jenny Davies
58
55
113
5
John Kielly
58
55
113
6
Grant Groves
60
53
113
7
Geoffrey Auhl
56
56
112
8
Ken Melgaard
56
56
112
9
Mark Heyward
59
53
112
10
Rob Halloran
55
56
111
11
Noel Osborn
55
56
111
12
John Eland
56
55
111
13
Greg Warrian
56
55
111
14
Tom Lowndes
57
54
111
15
John Peters
58
53
111
16
Stuart Sluggett
59
52
111
17
Ross Atherton
54
56
110
18
Ernest W Mace
58
52
110
19
John Black
55
54
109
20
Paul Read
56
53
109
21
Peter Drew
56
53
109
22
Stephen Hart
60
49
109
23
James H Freebairn
56
52
108
24
Chris Green
57
51
108
25
Ken McLachlan
55
52
107
26
Mary A Brown
55
52
107
27
Richard Blocksidge
55
52
107
28
Malcom Hambleton
58
49
107
29
Bruce Kneebone
55
51
106
30
Keith Lucas
57
49
106
31
Glenn Rush
58
48
106
32
Barbara Moritz
51
54
105
33
Jenni Hausler
56
48
104
34
Rodney Rees
51
52
103
35
Warwick Brown
50
52
102
36
William Austin
43
43
86

 

 

The "QUEENS" Third Stage - Standard F Class 'B'.

Place Name 900 1000 Stage 3 Agg
1
Cheryl Ratcliff
56
57
113
2
John Oddy
56
5
111
3
Casey Bell
53
57
110
4
Clinton Mahon
55
55
110
5
Kay Eland
58
52
110
6
Claudia R-Mousley
57
52
109
7
Jack Bensley
58
51
109
8
Alan Seaman
55
53
108
9
John S Johnstone
55
52
107
10
Robert A Harvey
55
52
107
11
Dennis Gullan
58
49
107
12
William Herdman
52
54
106
13
Peter Rix
53
53
106
14
Gerald Upchurch
55
51
106
15
Ray Parker
51
54
105
16
Noel Uren
54
51
105
17
Mike Halloran
51
53
104
18
Peter McNeil
52
52
104
19
Stan Smith
53
51
104
20
Cliff Jones
54
50
104
21
Rhonda Dearnaley
52
51
103
22
Ken R Dunstan
56
47
103
23
Cedric May
52
50
102
24
Anthony Anderson
54
47
101
25
Bruce Houston
51
49
100
26
Harold F Jarc
54
45
99
27
Phillip Jonker
55
44
99
28
Jason Trotter
55
43
98
29
Tony Whittemore
53
44
97
30
Peter Kelly
48
47
95
31
Frank Metzke
51
44
95
32
Denis Fahy
49
45
94

 

 

The "QUEENS" Third Stage - Open F Class.

Place Name 900 1000 Stage 3 Agg
1
Wayne MacFarlane
94
92
186
2
Richard Braund
95
91
186
3
Gary Hunt
96
87
183
4
Alan Fraser
93
89
182
5
Roderick Davies
92
88
180
6
Bill Siegloff
93
86
179
7
Rodney Mahon
93
85
178
8
Glenn Hutchins
90
86
176
9
Stuart Braund
94
82
176
10
Shane Quaintmere
91
82
173
11
Greg Phelan
89
78
167
 
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.