COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . B Grade . . C Grade. . F Class

The "QUEENS" Third Stage - A Grade.

Place Name 900 1000 Stage 3 Agg
1
James Corbett
50. 7
50. 6
100.13
2
Michael J Collings
50. 5
50. 7
100.12
3
Ray Jones
50. 7
50. 5
100.12
4
Warren Grenness
50. 7
50. 5
100.12
5
Geoffrey Grenfell
50. 6
50. 4
100.10
6
Jim Bailey
50. 7
50. 3
100.10
7
Peter Pearce
50. 3
50. 6
100. 9
8
Kevin O'Donnell
50. 5
50. 4
100. 9
9
John Snowden
50. 8
49. 6
99.14
10
Peter Thurtell
50. 7
49. 5
99.12
11
David J McIntosh
49. 6
50. 5
99.11
12
Ken Young
50. 6
49. 5
99.11
13
Rod Gray
50. 7
49. 4
99.11
14
Tony Moon
50. 6
49. 4
99.10
15
Bevan D Mehrtens
50. 7
49. 3
99.10
16
John Kiefer
50. 7
49. 3
99.10
17
Brian Carter
50. 5
49. 4
99. 9
18
Donna Negus
50. 5
49. 4
99. 9
19
Susan Schwebel
50. 6
49. 3
99. 9
20
Kim O'Loghlen
50. 6
49. 3
99. 9
21
Eric Thompson
50. 3
49. 5
99. 8
22
David Rich
50. 3
49. 5
99. 8
23
Phil Betts
50. 4
49. 4
99. 8
24
Geoff Grosskreutz
49. 3
50. 4
99. 7
25
Robert Rush
50. 3
49. 4
99. 7
26
John Aldrich
49. 5
50. 1
99. 6
27
Ross Geange
50. 3
49. 3
99. 6
28
Len Hayes
50. 3
49. 1
99. 4
29
Ian R Noll
50. 8
48. 3
98.11
30
Bill Baker
50. 5
48. 5
98.10
31
Bob Jacobs
50. 6
48. 4
98.10
32
Geoff Kerr
49. 5
49. 4
98. 9
33
Diane Collings
50. 6
48. 3
98. 9
34
Alison M Hansen
50. 5
48. 3
98. 8
35
David Brewster
50. 5
48. 3
98. 8
36
Catherine Smith
50. 6
48. 2
98. 8
37
John W Gullock
50. 7
48. 1
98. 8
38
Peter A Maher
49. 5
49. 1
98. 6
39
Malcom J Dodson
50. 3
48. 2
98. 5
40
Alan Hobbs
48. 1
50. 3
98. 4
41
Barry Wood
49. 8
48. 4
97.12
42
Helen M Griffiths
50. 6
47. 5
97.11
43
Stephen Negus
50. 7
47. 4
97.11
44
George Conner
48. 5
49. 5
97.10
45
Barry Plowman
50. 5
47. 5
97.10
46
Doug Chalmers
47. 2
50. 7
97. 9
47
John Hair
50. 6
47. 3
97. 9
48
Geoffrey Doig
50. 8
47. 1
97. 9
49
Scott Monaghan
49. 3
48. 5
97. 8
50
Michael Purden
49. 6
48. 2
97. 8
51
Greg Tomorad
49. 4
48. 3
97. 7
52
Leigh Metzke
49. 4
48. 3
97. 7
53
John Gayfer
49. 5
48. 2
97. 7
54
Reg Rowlands
49. 5
48. 2
97. 7
55
Bernie Hawes
49. 5
48. 2
97. 7
56
Graham Dyson
49. 6
48. 1
97. 7
57
Jim Blomfield
50. 3
47. 4
97. 7
58
Bill Barry
50. 5
47. 2
97. 7
59
Evan R Jones
49. 2
48. 4
97. 6
60
John Hope
50. 2
47. 4
97. 6
61
John Jacobs
49. 2
48. 2
97. 4
62
Jennifer McInnes
49. 6
47. 5
96.11
63
Barbara Bell
49. 9
47. 0
96. 9
64
Mick Liston
50. 5
46. 4
96. 9
65
Micheil Sweet
50. 6
46. 3
96. 9
66
Richard Jones
50. 6
46. 3
96. 9
67
Graham Crowe
49. 4
47. 4
96. 8
68
Philip Bradshaw
49. 5
47. 3
96. 8
69
Xavier McLaurin
49. 4
47. 3
96. 7
70
David Porter
48. 3
48. 3
96. 6
71
David Coates
49. 4
47. 2
96. 6
72
Jan Dyer
49. 4
47. 2
96. 6
73
Alan Taylor
50. 3
46. 3
96. 6
74
Stephen J Williams
50. 4
46. 1
96. 5
75
Richard W Spillman
50. 3
46. 1
96. 4
76
John Collis
50. 2
46. 0
96. 2
77
Terry Hickey
49. 6
46. 3
95. 9
78
Graham Doig
49. 4
46. 4
95. 8
79
Paul Gale
49. 5
46. 3
95. 8
80
Peter Fry
50. 5
45. 3
95. 8
81
Bruce Rowlands
49. 2
46. 4
95. 6
82
Geoff Krake
48. 2
47. 3
95. 5
83
Doug Ratcliff
48. 2
47. 3
95. 5
84
Gregory Traeger
50. 3
45. 2
95. 5
85
Robert J Lawler
50. 4
45. 0
95. 4
86
John Young
48. 6
46. 1
94. 7
87
Gordon Harrison
50. 5
44. 1
94. 6
88
James Bowles
48. 2
46. 3
94. 5
89
Bryan D McGuren
48. 3
46. 2
94. 5
90
Bill Clark
49. 2
45. 3
94. 5
91
Trevor Rhodes
49. 3
45. 2
94. 5
92
Warwick Sides
48. 1
46. 1
94. 2
93
Barry N Southern
48. 2
46. 0
94. 2
94
Brenda Purden
45. 2
48. 6
93. 8
95
Wayne Boschetti
50. 5
43. 3
93. 8
96
Christophe Maher
47. 4
46. 3
93. 7
97
John Caske
48. 4
45. 1
93. 5
98
Owen Henry
48. 4
45. 1
93. 5
99
Adrian Tickell
47. 1
46. 3
93. 4
100
David Brown
50. 4
43. 0
93. 4
101
Kevin Schwebel
47. 6
45. 3
92. 9
102
John P Baxter
47. 4
45. 2
92. 6
103
Mark Buchanan
47. 2
45. 3
92. 5
104
Richard McInnes
48. 3
44. 1
92. 4
105
Greg Hahn
46. 3
45. 1
91. 4
106
Jennifer Stewart
45. 3
45. 4
90. 7
107
Peter Daldy
48. 4
42. 1
90. 5
108
Cliff Abbott
47. 3
43. 1
90. 4
109
Ronald Matthews
47. 3
42. 1
89. 4
110
Carol Solomon
50. 4
34. 1
84. 5
111
Allan Rowlands
46. 1
31. 0
77. 1
112
Joe Melbourne
49. 4
0. 0
49. 4
 

 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.