COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . A Grade. . B Grade . . C Grade

The "QUEENS" Second Stage - Standard F Class 'A'.

Place Name 600 600 900 Stage 2 Agg
1
Ken Melgaard
60
58
58
176
2
Bruce Kneebone
57
59
57
173
3
Mark Heyward
60
55
57
172
4
John Kielly
58
58
56
172
5
Bob Pedersen
57
58
56
171
6
Rob R-Mousley
59
56
56
171
7
John Peters
59
57
55
171
8
Jenny Davies
57
57
56
170
9
Stuart Sluggett
58
56
56
170
10
Greg Warrian
59
55
56
170
11
Noel Osborn
60
55
55
170
12
John Eland
57
55
57
169
13
Jenni Hausler
57
58
54
169
14
Ernest W Mace
56
60
53
169
15
Barbara Moritz
59
57
53
169
16
Tom Lowndes
54
58
56
168
17
John Black
58
55
55
168
18
Adam Davies
56
58
54
168
19
Malcom Hambleton
58
56
54
168
20
Geoffrey Auhl
54
57
56
167
21
Paul Read
55
59
53
167
22
Stephen Hart
56
56
54
166
23
Ross Atherton
58
55
53
166
24
Glenn Rush
58
56
52
166
25
Peter Drew
56
54
55
165
26
William Austin
57
54
54
165
27
Rob Halloran
57
57
50
164
28
Rodney Rees
54
53
56
163
29
Richard Blocksidge
53
54
55
162
30
James H Freebairn
55
55
52
162
31
Grant Groves
54
52
54
160
32
Mary A Brown
56
54
48
158
33
Warwick Brown
54
51
52
157
34
Chris Green
55
57
45
157
35
Ken McLachlan
53
52
50
155
36
Keith Lucas
51
52
49
152

 

The "QUEENS" Second Stage - Standard F Class 'B'.

Place Name 600 600 900 Stage 2 Agg
1
Ken R Dunstan
59
58
55
172
2
Alan Seaman
58
57
55
170
3
John Oddy
57
57
55
169
4
Robert A Harvey
57
57
54
168
5
Jason Trotter
59
56
53
168
6
Clinton Mahon
58
58
51
167
7
Casey Bell
56
57
52
165
8
Dennis Gullan
56
57
52
165
9
Cliff Jones
54
53
57
164
10
Bruce Houston
56
53
55
164
11
John S Johnstone
56
54
54
164
12
William Herdman
56
53
54
163
13
Noel Uren
55
55
53
163
14
Gerald Upchurch
54
56
52
162
15
Phillip Jonker
56
56
50
162
16
Cedric May
53
55
53
161
17
Kay Eland
53
56
52
161
18
Tony Whittemore
59
51
51
161
19
Anthony Anderson
52
56
52
160
20
Peter Rix
55
53
52
160
21
Harold F Jarc
55
54
51
160
22
Claudia R-Mousley
55
50
54
159
23
Cheryl Ratcliff
54
55
50
159
24
Mike Halloran
54
56
49
159
25
Peter Kelly
53
51
54
158
26
Denis Fahy
50
53
54
157
27
Frank Metzke
54
55
48
157
28
Jack Bensley
57
55
45
157
29
Rhonda Dearnaley
51
53
52
156
30
Ray Parker
53
46
54
153
31
Stan Smith
53
51
48
152
32
Peter McNeil
52
51
47
150

 

The "QUEENS" Second Stage - Open F Class.

Place Name 600 600 900 Stage 2 Agg
1
Alan Fraser
100
97
95
292
2
Bill Siegloff
97
96
91
284
3
Rodney Mahon
94
96
91
281
4
Roderick Davies
96
96
89
281
5
Richard Braund
93
95
91
279
6
Gary Hunt
95
94
90
279
7
Glenn Hutchins
90
96
91
277
8
Wayne MacFarlane
93
93
88
274
9
Shane Quaintmere
99
93
81
273
10
Stuart Braund
94
96
82
272
11
Greg Phelan
90
87
87
264

 


 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.