COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . A Grade. . B Grade . . C Grade

The "QUEENS" First Stage - Standard F Class 'A'.

Place Name 300 500 500 Stage 1 Agg
1
Ernest W Mace
60
59
60
179
2
John Eland
60
60
59
179
3
Grant Groves
59
59
59
177
4
John Peters
60
60
57
177
5
Jenny Davies
57
59
60
176
6
James H Freebairn
59
57
60
176
7
Ken Melgaard
59
59
58
176
8
Rodney Rees
60
60
56
176
9
Paul Read
59
56
59
174
10
Adam Davies
59
57
58
174
11
Barbara Moritz
59
57
58
174
12
Stephen Hart
59
58
57
174
13
Bob Pedersen
59
59
56
174
14
Rob R-Mousley
58
57
58
173
15
Malcom Hambleton
58
57
58
173
16
Bruce Kneebone
59
58
56
173
17
Tom Lowndes
60
58
55
173
18
Peter Drew
59
54
59
172
19
Stuart Sluggett
60
54
58
172
20
Jenni Hausler
58
56
57
171
21
Rob Halloran
58
56
57
171
22
Warwick Brown
57
57
56
170
23
John Black
58
56
56
170
24
William Austin
54
56
59
169
25
Richard Blocksidge
54
57
58
169
26
Ross Atherton
57
55
57
169
27
Noel Osborn
58
55
56
169
28
Greg Warrian
57
57
55
169
29
Ken McLachlan
56
53
59
168
30
Geoffrey Auhl
58
56
53
167
31
Chris Green
57
53
56
166
32
Glenn Rush
58
53
55
166
33
John Kielly
53
59
54
166
34
Mark Heyward
58
57
51
166
35
Mary A Brown
59
52
53
164
36
Keith Lucas
52
55
52
159

 

The "QUEENS" First Stage - Standard F Class 'B'.

Place Name 300 500 500 Stage 1 Agg
1
Dennis Gullan
59
56
60
175
2
Alan Seaman
59
56
59
174
3
Robert A Harvey
58
58
58
174
4
Cheryl Ratcliff
59
59
56
174
5
Peter Kelly
58
55
59
172
6
Ken R Dunstan
59
54
59
172
7
Jack Bensley
58
56
57
171
8
Frank Metzke
57
56
57
170
9
Harold F Jarc
58
57
55
170
10
Claudia R-Mousley
60
58
52
170
11
Phillip Jonker
59
54
56
169
12
John Oddy
58
54
56
168
13
Tony Whittemore
56
54
57
167
14
William Herdman
55
54
57
166
15
Cedric May
57
55
54
166
16
John S Johnstone
57
53
55
165
17
Jason Trotter
56
55
54
165
18
Cliff Jones
57
56
52
165
19
Peter Rix
53
55
55
163
20
Ray Parker
52
52
58
162
21
Bruce Houston
55
51
56
162
22
Clinton Mahon
56
49
56
161
23
Casey Bell
53
53
55
161
24
Gerald Upchurch
56
52
53
161
25
Stan Smith
52
52
55
159
26
Kay Eland
58
54
47
159
27
Rhonda Dearnaley
55
47
56
158
28
Mike Halloran
54
53
51
158
29
Noel Uren
53
54
50
157
30
Denis Fahy
49
54
53
156
31
Peter McNeil
50
55
48
153
32
Anthony Anderson
50
51
50
151

 

The "QUEENS" First Stage - Open F Class.

Place Name 300 500 500 Stage 1 Agg
1
Rodney Mahon
98
98
98
294
2
Richard Braund
100
97
91
288
3
Bill Siegloff
99
93
95
287
4
Roderick Davies
98
95
94
287
5
Alan Fraser
94
88
97
279
6
Glenn Hutchins
98
91
90
279
7
Stuart Braund
98
95
86
279
8
Gary Hunt
100
90
88
278
9
Shane Quaintmere
93
91
91
275
10
Greg Phelan
92
87
82
261
11
Wayne MacFarlane
92
83
85
260

 


 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.