COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . A Grade . . B Grade . . C Grade

The "QUEENS" Progress Aggregate - Standard F Class 'A'.

Place Name 300 500 500 600 600 900 Stage Agg
1
Ken Melgaard
59
59
58
60
58
58
349
2
John Peters
60
60
57
59
57
55
348
3
John Eland
60
60
59
57
55
57
348
4
Ernest W Mace
60
59
60
56
60
53
348
5
Bruce Kneebone
59
58
56
57
59
57
346
6
Jenny Davies
57
59
60
57
57
56
346
7
Bob Pedersen
59
59
56
57
58
56
345
8
Rob R-Mousley
58
57
58
59
56
56
344
9
Barbara Moritz
59
57
58
59
57
53
343
10
Stuart Sluggett
60
54
58
58
56
56
342
11
Adam Davies
59
57
58
56
58
54
342
12
Tom Lowndes
60
58
55
54
58
56
341
13
Malcom Hambleton
58
57
58
58
56
54
341
14
Paul Read
59
56
59
55
59
53
341
15
Jenni Hausler
58
56
57
57
58
54
340
16
Stephen Hart
59
58
57
56
56
54
340
17
Greg Warrian
57
57
55
59
55
56
339
18
Noel Osborn
58
55
56
60
55
55
339
19
Rodney Rees
60
60
56
54
53
56
339
20
Mark Heyward
58
57
51
60
55
57
338
21
John Kielly
53
59
54
58
58
56
338
22
John Black
58
56
56
58
55
55
338
23
James H Freebairn
59
57
60
55
55
52
338
24
Peter Drew
59
54
59
56
54
55
337
25
Grant Groves
59
59
59
54
52
54
337
26
Ross Atherton
57
55
57
58
55
53
335
27
Rob Halloran
58
56
57
57
57
50
335
28
Geoffrey Auhl
58
56
53
54
57
56
334
29
William Austin
54
56
59
57
54
54
334
30
Glenn Rush
58
53
55
58
56
52
332
31
Richard Blocksidge
54
57
58
53
54
55
331
32
Warwick Brown
57
57
56
54
51
52
327
33
Chris Green
57
53
56
55
57
45
323
34
Ken McLachlan
56
53
59
53
52
50
323
35
Mary A Brown
59
52
53
56
54
48
322
36
Keith Lucas
52
55
52
51
52
49
311

The "QUEENS" Progress Aggregate - Standard F Class 'B'.

Place Name 300 500 500 600 600 900 Stage Agg
1
Ken R Dunstan
59
54
59
59
58
55
344
2
Alan Seaman
59
56
59
58
57
55
344
3
Robert A Harvey
58
58
58
57
57
54
342
4
Dennis Gullan
59
56
60
56
57
52
340
5
John Oddy
58
54
56
57
57
55
337
6
Jason Trotter
56
55
54
59
56
53
333
7
Cheryl Ratcliff
59
59
56
54
55
50
333
8
Phillip Jonker
59
54
56
56
56
50
331
9
Harold F Jarc
58
57
55
55
54
51
330
10
Peter Kelly
58
55
59
53
51
54
330
11
Cliff Jones
57
56
52
54
53
57
329
12
John S Johnstone
57
53
55
56
54
54
329
13
William Herdman
55
54
57
56
53
54
329
14
Claudia R-Mousley
60
58
52
55
50
54
329
15
Clinton Mahon
56
49
56
58
58
51
328
16
Tony Whittemore
56
54
57
59
51
51
328
17
Jack Bensley
58
56
57
57
55
45
328
18
Cedric May
57
55
54
53
55
53
327
19
Frank Metzke
57
56
57
54
55
48
327
20
Casey Bell
53
53
55
56
57
52
326
21
Bruce Houston
55
51
56
56
53
55
326
22
Gerald Upchurch
56
52
53
54
56
52
323
23
Peter Rix
53
55
55
55
53
52
323
24
Noel Uren
53
54
50
55
55
53
320
25
Kay Eland
58
54
47
53
56
52
320
26
Mike Halloran
54
53
51
54
56
49
317
27
Ray Parker
52
52
58
53
46
54
315
28
Rhonda Dearnaley
55
47
56
51
53
52
314
29
Denis Fahy
49
54
53
50
53
54
313
30
Anthony Anderson
50
51
50
52
56
52
311
31
Stan Smith
52
52
55
53
51
48
311
32
Peter McNeil
50
55
48
52
51
47
303

The "QUEENS" Progress Aggregate - Open F Class.

Place Name 300 500 500 600 600 900 Stage Agg
1
Rodney Mahon
98
98
98
94
96
91
575
2
Alan Fraser
94
88
97
100
97
95
571
3
Bill Siegloff
99
93
95
97
96
91
571
4
Roderick Davies
98
95
94
96
96
89
568
5
Richard Braund
100
97
91
93
95
91
567
6
Gary Hunt
100
90
88
95
94
90
557
7
Glenn Hutchins
98
91
90
90
96
91
556
8
Stuart Braund
98
95
86
94
96
82
551
9
Shane Quaintmere
93
91
91
99
93
81
548
10
Wayne MacFarlane
92
83
85
93
93
88
534
11
Greg Phelan
92
87
82
90
87
87
525
 

 


 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.