• Home
  • Contact
  • Profile
  • History
  • Admin
  • F Class
  • Rifle Ranges
  • Calendar
  • Grading
  • Results
  • Shop
  • News
  • Links
  • Sponsors

DRA Teams & Champion of Champions 2009

 

Wellsford Rifle Range, Bendigo

19th & 20th September 2009

DRA Teams 
Target RifleTeams
1
No.1 - Wimmera
Mick Liston
200.28
Justin Hall
200.25
Rob Sandlant
200.23
Paul Rudolph
200.22
John Hair
199.27
George Holden
199.24
David Rich
198.20
Alan Hobbs
197.19
Brad Sandlant
196.18
Alan McInness
193.17
Total 
1982.223
2
No. 3 - Bendigo
1978.219
3
No. 5 - Goulburn Valley
1970.199
4
No. 6 - Ovens & Murray
1960.169
5
No.19 - Metropolitan 
1950.191
6
No. 4 - Central
1943.175
7
No.11 - Inner West 
1938.149
8
No. 9 - Gippsland 
1906.132
F Class Teams
1
No. 6 - Ovens & Murray 
Grant Groves
233
  
(No. 1 Team)
Di Jonker
228
  
Bob Pederson
228
  
Phil Jonker
225
  
Ken Melgaard
225
Total
1139
2
No. 9 - Gippsland Red
1133
3
No. 19 - Metropolitan Blue
1121
4
No. 6 - Ovens & Murray No. 2 Team
1109
5
No. 11 - Inner West No. 1 Team
1102
6
No. 1 - Wimmera Green
1099
7
No. 9 - Gippsland Green
1088
8
No. 19 - Metropolitan Maroon
1069
9
No. 5 - Goulburn Valley
1065
10
No. 4 - Central
1042
11
No. 1 - Wimmera Gold
1039
12
No. 11 - Inner West No. 2 Team
1027
Champion of Champions
Senior TR Champion
Name 
DRA 
300
600
700
900
AGG 
1
Geoffrey Genfell
3
50.09
50.07
50.08
50.07
200.31
2
John McDiarmid
6
50.05
50.07
49.05
50.01
199.18
3
Bernie Hawes
11
50.05
49.03
50.06
48.03
197.17
4
Kevin O'Donnell
4
50.04
49.07
49.05
48.06
196.22
5
Alan Hobbs
1
49.04
49.03
48.07
50.04
196.18
6
Bernie Warren
13
50.05
48.03
50.04
48.03
196.15
7
Barry Wood
5
49.03
48.06
44.05
49.04
190.18
8
Graham Dyson
12
47.04
47.03
50.03
46.04
190.14
9
Garry Kay
9
45.00
47.02
46.04
47.02
185.08
10
Rod Gray
19
46.02
0.00
0.00
0.00
46.02
_________________________________________________________________________
Junior TR Champion
Name 
DRA 
300
600
700
900
AGG
1
Rhys Harrison
3
48.03
48.03
49.03
47.03
192.12
2
Brett Melton
4
47.03
45.01
47.02
47.03
186.09
3
Ebhan Darvill
9
42.01
43.01
44.00
45.04
174.06
4
Stephen Nitschke
1
45.01
46.01
39.02
37.01
167.05
5
Jason Hall
1
41.01
46.00
41.03
33.00
161.04
_________________________________________________________________________
Senior F Class Standard Champion
Name 
DRA 
300
600
700
900
AGG 
1
Max Groves
5
59
60
58
59
236
2
Stuart Sluggert
1
59
59
57
59
234
3
Noel Osborn
9
56
60
58
59
233
4
Grant Groves
6
59
60
57
57
233
5
John Eland
19
57
60
56
58
231
6
Noel Uren
11
59
60
56
56
231
7
Cheryl Ratcliff
4
58
58
56
56
228
8
G. Thomas
3
50
51
56
56
213
_________________________________________________________________________
Junior F Class Standard Champion
Name 
DRA 
300
600
700
900
AGG 
1
Callum Zanker
1
52
36
47
39
174
_________________________________________________________________________
F Class Open Champion
Name 
DRA 
300
600
700
900
AGG 
1
Alan Fraser
9
95
100
96
96
387
2
Wayne MacFarlane
3
99
97
93
95
384
3
Bruce Kneebone
6
93
97
94
97
381
4
Wayne Skinner
1
97
99
90
92
378
_________________________________________________________________________