• Home
  • Contact
  • Profile
  • History
  • Admin
  • F Class
  • Rifle Ranges
  • Calendar
  • Grading
  • Results
  • Shop
  • News
  • Links
  • Sponsors

DRA Teams & Champion of Champions 2008

 

WELLSFORD RIFLE RANGE, BENDIGO

11th & 12th OCTOBER 2008

_________________________________________________________________________

DRA Teams

No.1 - Horsham

John Hair

200.25

 

Justin Hall

198.20

 

David Rich

198.19

 

George Holden

196.21

 

Mick Liston

195.12

 

Paul Rudolph

194.18

 

Alan Hobbs

194.18

 

Alastair MacInnes

193.12

 

Rob Sandlant

193.12

 

Geoff Evans

192.18

 

Total

1953.175

 

 

 

No.3 - Bendigo

 

1951.160

No.6 - Ovens & Murray

 

1944.142

No.5 - Goulburn Valley   1937.166

No.19 – Metropolitan

 

1930.156

No. 4 - Castlemaine

 

1923.161

No.11 - Inner West

 

1891.119

No.9 - Gippsland

 

1852.93

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F Class Teams

 

 

 

 

No.4 - Castlemaine

Adam Davies

229

 

Jenny Davies

222

 

Casey Bell

219

 

Goeff Auhl

216

 

Cheryl Ratcliff

210

  Total 1096

 

   

No.19 - Metropolitan

 

1089

No.6 - Ovens & Murray

 

1088

No.1 - Wimmera

 

1087

No.9 - Gippsland

 

1083

No.11 - Inner West

 

1048

No.5 - Goulburn Valley

 

1046

 

 

 

_________________________________________________________________________

Champion of Champions


Senior Champion

Place

Name

DRA

300

600

700

900

AGG

1

Geoffrey Genfell

3

50.6

50.9

48.7

50.2

198.24

2

David Brewster

19

50.3

50.5

50.6

48.2

198.16

3

John Gayfer

6

50.7

49.3

49.7

49.5

197.22

4

Phil Betts

5

50.6

50.4

49.3

48.5

197.18

5

Mick Liston

1

50.3

48.4

50.6

45.3

193.16

6

Max Hedges

4

49.3

49.5

47.4

47.3

192.15

7

S Thompson

8

48.3

48.1

48.2

46.3

190.9

8

Alan Newman

11

44.1

47.2

46.3

49.1

186.7

_________________________________________________________________________

Junior Champion

Place

Name

DRA

300

600

700

900

Agg

1

Rhys Harrison

3

45.1

45.3

43.0

42.0

175.4

2

Brett Melton

4

42

42.1

42.2

37.1

163.4

_________________________________________________________________________

F Class Standard Champion

Place

Name

DRA

300

600

700

900

AGG

1

Adam Davies

4

60

57

55

53

225

2

John Eland

19

58

60

51

51

220

3

Max Groves

5

59

58

54

47

218

4

Richard Lane
1

53

56

53

52

214

5

Gerry Thomas

3

51

52

53

53

208

6

Noel Uren

11

53

55

48

48

204

_________________________________________________________________________

F Class Open Champion

Place

Name

DRA

300

600

700

900

AGG

1

Bruce Kneebone

6

99

98

95

86

378

2

Alan Fraser

9

97

97

88

93

375

3

Bill Siegloff

3

98

91

87

87

363