COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . B Grade. . C Grade . . F Class

The "SYME" - A Grade.

Place Name Club 300 500 600 900 900 1000 Aggregate
1
Spencer Dunstall Ungarie
49.6
49.4
49.1
50.9
50.6
49.7
296.33
2
Richard Jones Manly
50.8
49.4
48.2
50.6
49.4
50.4
296.28
3
Jim Dickenson Pratten
50.6
50.6
48.4
50.4
47.7
49.6
294.33
4
Alan Hobbs Natimuk
50.9
49.5
48.4
50.5
49.3
48.1
294.27
5
George Edser Central
49.6
49.4
49.3
50.4
48.6
49.3
294.26
6
Dan Bradey Maitland
49.4
49.3
50.7
49.4
49.4
48.2
294.24
7
Jim Bailey Holsworthy
50.8
48.2
49.3
50.4
50.7
46.5
293.29
8
Warren Grenness Castlemaine
50.6
48.5
50.5
48.2
50.6
47.4
293.28
9
Mark Buchanan Roseville
49.6
49.2
49.6
47.2
50.4
49.3
293.23
10
David Rich Kaniva
50.6
49.4
49.4
48.2
47.4
50.2
293.22
11
Graeme Berman Mosman N Bay
49.4
49.2
48.4
48.1
49.3
50.3
293.17
12
Peter Pearce Kyneton
50.4
49.7
49.6
49.4
49.6
46.3
292.30
13
Geoffrey Grenfell Bendigo
50.9
49.4
47.2
49.7
48.4
49.2
292.28
14
Ian Noll Pt Augusta
50.6
49.6
47.4
49.4
48.2
49.4
292.26
15
Kim O'Loghlen Natives
50.5
49.5
48.2
49.3
50.6
46.3
292.24
16
Stephen Williams Bathurst
50.3
48.3
48.3
49.3
49.3
48.4
292.19
17
Helen Davies Castlemaine
48.8
49.5
48.4
50.8
49.6
47.3
291.34
18
John Kiefer Bendigo
50.8
50.6
45.7
49.7
50.5
47.1
291.34
19
Helen Griffiths Pacific
50.4
50.6
48.6
49.7
48.6
46.4
291.33
20
Tim Berry Natives
47.5
49.2
49.3
50.5
49.8
47.6
291.29
21
Ben Emms Lyndhurst
50.7
49.5
49.5
50.5
47.3
46.3
291.28
22
Bill Baker Pacific
48.5
49.5
50.3
49.6
46.4
49.4
291.27
23
Angus Bell Port Jackson
48.5
50.3
47.4
50.7
49.5
47.2
291.26
24
Douglas Attwood Albany
49.1
47.6
49.6
47.4
49.4
50.3
291.24
25
Paul Gale Cyclists Tor Val
49.6
49.2
48.4
50.6
48.2
47.3
291.23
26
Phil Betts Karramomus
50.5
45.4
49.4
49.5
48.2
50.0
291.20
27
Reg Rowlands Lyndhurst
50.7
49.2
48.1
48.2
50.2
46.4
291.18
28
Geoffrey Krake Bendigo
50.7
48.4
50.7
50.6
47.4
45.2
290.30
29
Mark Thurtell Orange
50.8
50.6
50.6
49.4
49.4
42.1
290.29
30
Andrew Powell Katandra
49.7
50.2
47.3
49.8
49.6
46.2
290.28
31
Timothy Walter Roseville
49.6
47.2
49.6
49.4
47.5
49.2
290.25
32
Jan Dyer Darwin
49.5
49.3
48.5
49.4
49.6
46.2
290.25
33
Bill Barry Holsworthy
49.4
50.6
49.5
48.3
47.3
47.3
290.24
34
Eric Thompson Launceston VDC
48.1
50.5
49.4
46.5
50.4
47.4
290.23
35
John Young Cootamundra
48.2
48.4
47.3
50.6
50.4
47.3
290.22
36
Rodney Jarvis Sandford
48.2
47.3
48.3
49.3
49.4
49.6
290.21
37
Trevor Deed Murray Bridge
49.4
49.2
48.3
48.4
49.6
47.2
290.21
38
John Hair Horsham
48.3
50.5
48.2
48.4
50.4
46.3
290.21
39
Bruce Johnston Hobart Target
48.3
49.1
48.3
48.1
48.4
49.4
290.16
40
John Baxter Lithgow Sm. Arms
50.5
49.4
49.8
50.7
49.3
42.4
289.31
41
Kym Muller Mount Gambier
49.4
49.6
48.3
50.7
43.0
50.5
289.25
42
Roger Northcott Bathurst
49.2
48.3
48.6
49.5
47.2
48.2
289.20
43
David Felton City of Subiaco
50.5
49.1
48.3
50.0
48.3
44.2
289.14
44
Geoff Kerr Darwin
49.7
46.4
47.6
50.4
48.4
48.1
288.26
45
Jim Blomfield Bowen
49.6
50.7
45.4
46.1
48.5
50.2
288.25
46
Morris Jackman Nathalia
49.4
47.3
48.4
48.1
50.5
46.0
288.17
47
Allan Woods Dorrigo
49.5
47.2
48.4
49.3
49.1
46.2
288.17
48
Chris Williams Phoenix Target
46.2
49.7
48.3
49.7
50.6
45.1
287.26
49
Robert Loxton Wurgabup
49.5
48.3
48.3
47.5
48.5
47.3
287.24
50
John Hope Northwest Target
47.4
50.5
48.4
48.6
46.3
48.2
287.24
51
Stephen Bower Clevedon NZ
50.7
47.3
48.6
46.2
49.3
47.2
287.23
52
Bob Dyer Darwin
50.7
48.4
48.2
49.3
49.6
43.0
287.22
53
Peter Maher Lilydale
47.5
48.2
47.3
49.5
48.3
48.3
287.21
54
John Jacobs Bordertown
49.5
50.4
47.0
49.3
46.4
46.5
287.21
55
Ken Dyason Wodonga
49.4
47.2
48.2
50.6
49.4
44.2
287.20
56
Alan Seaman West Wallsend
50.5
48.3
48.4
47.5
47.1
47.1
287.19
57
Richard Spillman Light River
49.4
48.4
48.5
50.3
47.2
45.0
287.18
58
Mick Garcia Euroa
48.3
48.4
48.2
50.3
46.3
47.2
287.17
59
John Alexander Goondiwindi
49.3
49.3
47.1
49.5
47.3
46.2
287.17
60
Bob Jacobs Bordertown
49.1
47.3
50.3
48.3
46.3
47.3
287.16
61
Micheil Sweet Hobart Target
48.1
48.4
48.3
50.4
46.2
47.1
287.15
62
Ian Sandford Wangaratta
49.3
49.2
48.2
47.2
47.2
47.3
287.14
63
Robert Skelton City of Brisbane
50.5
49.5
43.4
50.5
48.3
46.2
286.24
64
David Phippard Murwillumbah
50.5
47.4
50.5
48.3
48.6
43.1
286.24
65
John Samuel Phoenix Target
47.1
48.6
45.0
47.3
49.5
50.5
286.20
66
Warwick Sides Cootamundra
48.2
49.4
49.5
48.4
47.3
45.2
286.20
67
Bernie Doohan Lithgow
49.5
50.5
47.4
48.3
47.1
45.2
286.20
68
David Porter Hobart
49.3
49.6
47.1
49.3
47.4
45.1
286.18
69
Dick Crozier Sarina
50.3
47.2
46.2
46.3
48.2
49.5
286.17
70
Greg Hahn Lyndhurst
48.3
50.6
49.1
48.2
44.0
47.3
286.15
71
David Mc Intosh Canberra
48.6
49.5
45.3
46.4
48.4
49.2
285.24
72
Glenn Waddle Tas North West
50.6
46.3
47.4
49.3
50.5
43.3
285.24
73
Leigh Metzke Karramomus
48.6
47.2
46.5
47.3
50.5
47.2
285.23
74
Peter Robinson Camberra
50.5
46.2
49.3
49.6
47.4
44.1
285.21
75
Hubert Hassall Explorers
48.4
48.4
47.3
48.5
48.3
46.1
285.20
76
Adrian Hobbs Light River
49.4
50.3
47.3
49.2
46.1
44.3
285.16
77
Graham Gribble City of Subiaco
48.4
50.2
47.3
48.2
47.2
45.1
285.14
78
Bill Martin Natives
48.7
49.3
47.4
49.6
46.0
45.3
284.23
79
Raymond Littlely Bassendean Bellv
49.2
49.4
48.5
47.3
46.3
45.6
284.23
80
Doug Ratcliff Maryborough
49.2
46.4
48.4
47.5
49.6
45.0
284.21
81
Barry Plowman Orange
49.5
47.4
48.2
48.2
44.2
48.5
284.20
82
Shane Thompson Lang Lang
47.5
46.1
49.5
48.3
49.4
45.1
284.19
83
Andrew Brown Rail & Tram
48.5
49.4
46.1
48.5
47.3
46.1
284.19
84
Gordon Harrison Murray Bridge
48.5
48.2
47.4
48.2
49.4
44.2
284.19
85
Rob Cadden Central
49.6
49.5
48.3
47.4
45.3
45.2
283.23
86
Brenton Bellchambers Mount Barker
49.4
48.2
48.4
45.1
48.5
45.3
283.19
87
Robert Kennedy Ayr
49.4
49.2
47.2
47.2
48.4
43.0
283.14
88
Peter Rudder Pittsworth
49.4
47.4
47.4
50.5
46.3
43.2
282.22
89
Roger North Goondiwindi
49.5
44.1
46.2
47.6
50.4
46.2
282.20
90
Ian Frehner City of Subiaco
47.5
44.1
48.3
48.3
48.3
47.3
282.18
91
Lee Loxton Wurgabup
45.2
48.5
49.3
48.2
48.3
44.1
282.16
92
John Caske Natives
49.4
49.5
46.3
47.1
46.3
45.0
282.16
93
Graham Doig FitzroyCaulfield
48.6
48.3
47.3
46.2
47.5
45.1
281.20
94
John Cadd Murray Bridge
48.1
46.3
45.3
48.4
46.1
48.2
281.14
95
David Hancy Rail & Tram
48.2
47.2
46.2
47.2
47.2
46.2
281.12
96
David Logos Phoenix
49.3
48.3
44.1
46.1
48.1
46.3
281.12
97
David Ogle Wurgabup
49.5
48.3
44.2
47.3
48.3
44.1
280.17
98
Terence Concanen City of Subiaco
48.5
45.3
47.1
48.0
48.1
44.1
280.11
99
Trevor Rhodes Castlemaine
50.3
49.6
40.2
45.1
48.4
47.3
279.19
100
David Littlely Bassendean Bellv
46.4
47.1
47.3
49.4
49.2
41.5
279.19
101
Peter Fry Cyclists Tor Val
45.3
48.4
48.4
50.3
44.2
44.2
279.18
102
Bill Clark Light River
47.4
46.2
48.2
47.3
49.2
42.3
279.16
103
Michael Purden Shepparton
48.2
48.3
45.2
47.0
46.2
45.3
279.12
104
Allan Rowlands Lyndhurst
50.5
46.3
47.3
47.4
47.3
41.0
278.18
105
Gary Somerville Mosman Neut Bay
46.1
47.4
47.2
44.5
48.1
46.2
278.15
106
Michael Liston Warracknabeal
49.5
47.2
44.2
49.2
46.1
43.2
278.14
107
Brenda Purden Shepparton
47.1
47.5
45.3
45.1
47.4
46.2
277.16
108
Brian Crook Canberra
46.3
46.3
46.4
48.3
46.0
45.2
277.15
109
Malcolm Challen City of Brisbane
47.4
45.1
45.1
48.4
44.3
47.3
276.16
110
Lother Ross Cairns
49.4
47.4
48.4
43.1
45.1
44.0
276.14
111
Darren Pinkerton Orange
46.1
48.2
46.0
47.4
45.3
43.1
275.11
112
Rodney Gerrett Wangaratta
47.3
46.1
43.1
49.4
48.3
41.0
274.12
113
Robert Blacklow Sandford
45.4
46.5
45.3
48.3
47.5
40.2
271.22
114
Neil Harris Pacific
49.5
40.6
46.5
45.2
44.1
46.0
270.19
115
Peter Daldy Karramomus
0.0
0.0
0.0
47.2
46.2
43.2
136.6
 
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.