COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . A Grade. . B Grade . . C Grade

The "QUEENS" Aggregate - Open F Class.

Place Name Club 300 500 500 600 600 900 900 1000 Agg
1
Paul Read Wodonga
100
94
99
93
89
87
86
92
740
2
Alan Fraser Stratford Maffra
94
97
96
97
92
87
83
86
732
3
Bill Siegloff Bendigo
99
94
97
93
94
76
85
88
726
4
Gary Hunt South Bendigo
96
94
93
93
90
79
86
88
719
5
Paul McCarthy Lang Lang
98
91
98
98
94
76
81
81
717
6
Kelvin Bell Brisbane R.C.
93
89
93
96
88
81
81
92
713
7
Rodney Mahon South Bendigo
96
83
89
96
87
76
83
93
703
8
Wayne Macfarlane Bendigo
94
90
92
92
84
82
78
89
701
9
Shane Quaintmere Stratford Mafra
95
87
90
91
90
83
81
84
701
10
Kevin Wilkins City of Brisbane
94
95
83
86
87
69
82
89
685
11
Albert Mikulandra Murray Bridge
93
94
89
89
81
77
77
82
682

The "QUEENS" Aggregate - Standard F Class 'A'.


Place Name Club 300 500 500 600 600 900 900 1000 Agg
1
Adam Davies Castlemaine
60
55
59
57
57
53
56
51
448
2
Jenny Davies Castlemaine
60
57
58
57
54
55
52
49
442
3
Tom Lowndes Wangaratta
58
57
55
56
56
56
53
49
440
4
Ernest Mace Central
59
57
58
55
52
52
50
56
439
5
John Eland Fitzry Caulfield
58
52
56
59
56
54
48
53
436
6
Bruce Talty Brisbane
57
58
56
52
56
50
57
48
434
7
Max Groves Katandra
59
55
53
58
58
47
52
50
432
8
Greg Warrian Beverley
55
55
59
55
54
56
52
46
432
9
Ken McLachlan Pheasant Creek
58
58
58
55
52
57
46
47
431
10
Bruce Kneebone Wangaratta
56
57
59
58
50
47
50
53
430
11
Raeburn Trindall Canberra
59
54
55
58
50
55
48
51
430
12
Geoffrey Auhl Castlemaine
57
56
56
52
53
49
52
52
427
13
Stuart Sluggett Warracknabeal
57
58
53
54
54
53
55
43
427
14
Alan Taylor Narromine Dubbo
58
59
57
55
55
51
47
43
425
15
Noel Osborn Stratford Mafra
54
55
57
56
52
46
53
51
424
16
John Oddy Tumut
54
58
54
57
51
52
48
45
419
17
Rob Halloran Junee
56
55
54
58
50
51
30
44
398
 
The "QUEENS" Aggregate - Standard F Class 'B'.


Place Name Club 300 500 500 600 600 900 900 1000 Agg
1
Wilf Wright Wingham
54
53
57
58
52
55
51
49
429
2
Dennis Gullan Sandford
57
47
57
54
51
53
50
49
418
3
Graham Eales Lancefield
52
54
53
55
50
50
51
52
417
4
David Challen City of Brisbane
56
54
52
52
49
53
49
50
415
5
Robyn Tolley Fitzry Caulfield
55
54
55
52
54
48
54
43
415
6
Bruce Houston Sale
56
55
56
54
50
47
50
47
415
7
Michael Halloran Junee
58
52
56
52
47
49
51
48
413
8
Susie Ryan Wodonga
55
52
55
53
56
45
47
44
407
9
Frank Metzke Karramomus
59
55
57
52
44
41
51
46
405
10
Stan Smith Castlemaine
53
51
52
52
48
48
47
52
403
11
John Johnstone Uni of Qld
52
52
53
49
52
50
50
45
403
12
Kay Eland Fitzry caulfield
52
53
58
45
50
52
45
48
403
13
Peter Kelly  
54
54
59
42
56
46
47
44
402
14
Bernie Davis Townsville Mmens
51
55
49
47
53
47
48
51
401
15
Denis Fahy Stratford Maffra
53
47
53
50
48
51
47
45
394
16
William Bell Wangaratta
44
54
54
53
49
44
53
40
391
17
Cliff Jones Moe City
53
53
53
46
42
51
43
47
388
18
Kevin Armstrong FitzroyCaulfield
45
45
45
45
41
43
47
32
343
 

 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.