COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . A Grade. . C Grade . . F Class

The "QUEENS" Aggregate - B Grade.

<
Place Name Club 300 500 600 500 600 900 900 1000 Agg
1
Tom Prosser East Perth
48.5
48.4
50.4
50.4
48.1
45.1
48.2
46.0
383.21
2
Peter Johnstone Marrickville
50.6
48.3
47.3
48.5
49.4
47.5
47.5
45.4
381.35
3
Darren Crozier Kyneton
48.4
49.4
49.4
49.4
48.3
47.4
47.4
43.3
380.30
4
Bryan Mc Guren Wodonga
47.4
49.3
49.4
45.0
49.3
47.4
49.3
45.4
380.25
5
Carol Hulett Geelong
48.3
50.4
48.3
45.2
48.4
45.1
50.5
44.2
378.24
6
John Dodson Kaituna Blenheim
50.3
48.3
50.4
49.3
46.2
45.0
47.4
43.2
378.21
7
Glenn Keogh Lang Lang
46.0
48.3
47.3
50.6
44.2
47.3
47.3
48.5
377.25
8
John Apperley Otorohanga NZ
49.4
49.5
50.5
45.0
46.0
44.2
47.3
46.3
376.22
9
Peter Hulett Geelong
47.4
49.2
50.6
46.1
49.0
46.0
47.5
42.1
376.19
10
Barry Southern Sale
45.3
48.4
48.3
47.3
46.5
46.1
49.4
46.2
375.25
11
Gerald Upchurch Hobart Target
47.2
46.3
47.4
48.2
47.4
47.3
47.1
45.2
374.21
12
Scott Monaghan Narromine Dubbo
47.4
47.2
48.1
50.5
48.5
47.2
45.2
41.0
373.21
13
Bill Read University Qld
48.4
46.2
48.6
47.3
47.1
47.2
45.2
44.2
372.22
14
Franklin Eustace Hawera NZ
48.4
46.3
49.3
48.3
46.1
49.3
43.4
42.2
371.23
15
David White Carnarvon
47.4
48.4
46.4
48.6
48.4
43.3
45.4
45.0
370.29
16
Richard Bale Concord
46.0
49.5
48.7
49.7
45.4
37.3
48.4
47.2
369.32
17
Alison Bell Bungendore
46.2
49.6
49.1
47.5
47.5
42.2
47.3
42.1
369.25
18
Frank Horgan Bacchus Marsh
49.1
47.4
45.3
46.2
46.3
48.4
46.3
42.2
369.22
19
John Aldrich Moe City
46.1
45.1
48.6
47.3
45.2
46.1
45.2
46.4
368.20
20
David Green Lang Lang
48.4
46.2
46.2
49.2
45.2
43.1
46.2
45.1
368.16
21
Bo Vjeby Bendigo
47.4
47.3
48.4
48.3
44.2
48.6
48.4
37.0
367.26
22
Hamilton Rutherford Cheltenham NZ
46.4
44.2
47.3
46.1
44.4
47.2
45.3
48.5
367.24
23
John Fairbairn East Perth
47.4
49.3
45.3
49.3
44.2
43.0
46.4
44.1
367.20
24
William Herdman Pheasant Creek
46.1
45.2
48.2
47.3
45.2
48.2
48.2
40.1
367.15
25
John Barrett Atherton
46.3
46.1
49.3
47.5
47.2
45.3
47.1
39.1
366.19
26
Greg Burns North Arm
46.1
47.3
45.4
45.0
46.3
44.2
47.1
46.3
366.17
27
Peter Aboltins Moe City
45.3
48.2
46.2
45.1
46.2
47.2
47.1
42.0
366.13
28
Tommy Eskildsen Hobart Target
46.3
43.1
47.3
50.6
44.2
44.1
46.4
45.3
365.23
29
Noel Uren Bacchus Marsh
47.3
47.4
47.2
47.5
46.2
43.3
43.1
45.3
365.23
30
Mike Rankin Wangaratta
45.1
50.4
47.3
47.2
46.1
44.2
45.2
41.3
365.18
31
Ken McLeod Bacchus Marsh
46.2
46.2
48.6
47.3
46.2
46.0
47.2
39.1
365.18
32
Kevin Schwebel Holsworthy
42.0
48.3
47.2
46.1
48.4
44.1
47.1
43.2
365.14
33
Alan Drake Hawera
49.4
47.2
46.1
44.2
45.4
46.1
44.0
44.0
365.14
34
Peter Farley MCC
48.1
44.1
45.3
46.2
46.4
44.2
45.5
46.3
364.21
35
Steve O'Loughlin Canberra
47.2
47.2
47.5
46.4
47.1
40.0
46.3
44.3
364.20
36
Wally Hewitt Karori NZ
46.2
44.0
49.5
46.0
47.4
47.3
43.2
42.0
364.16
37
Donald Hudson Toowomba
50.8
48.2
47.2
46.4
47.1
43.0
41.0
41.2
363.19
38
George Girgal Darling Range
43.0
47.2
48.2
48.3
44.1
44.3
43.1
46.3
363.15
39
Peter Harris  
48.5
47.3
47.4
47.1
46.4
38.1
45.2
44.3
362.23
40
Robert Richards-Mously Phoenix Target
46.1
47.2
48.4
46.4
45.2
41.1
47.3
42.2
362.19
41
Ken Ward Blackwater Bluff
47.2
47.2
45.1
43.1
46.2
47.3
49.4
38.1
362.16
42
Joylene Rich Kaniva
46.2
46.2
43.2
49.3
45.0
45.1
45.2
43.3
362.15
43
Graeme Belton Darling Range
45.2
44.1
46.2
48.4
46.5
48.2
38.2
46.4
361.22
44
Trevor Viney Wodonga
47.5
46.4
49.2
48.4
46.2
39.0
44.2
42.1
361.20
45
Ian Barrett Orange
45.
47.1
45.1
49.4
47.3
47.1
40.0
38.0
358.12
46
Noel Bennett Hawera
47.1
42.3
45.2
46.2
42.1
45.2
46.5
44.2
357.18
47
Martin Jeffs MosmanNeutralBay
47.3
47.1
45.1
49.2
45.2
40.1
44.1
40.2
357.13
48
Michael Crothers Wodonga
41.4
47.4
47.4
45.3
44.1
47.3
43.2
42.2
356.23
49
Geoffrey Roberts Canberra
44.2
47.1
46.2
42.1
47.0
42.0
44.1
41.1
353.8
50
Laurie Thompson Lang Lang
47.4
44.0
47.1
45.2
44.3
39.0
43.0
41.0
350.10
51
Ian Benton New Plymouth NZ
45.2
43.0
48.5
36.0
47.2
46.1
33.0
46.2
344.12
52
Laurie Crouch Horsham
35.1
45.0
48.2
45.3
44.3
41.1
39.1
46.0
343.11
53
Cedric May Explorers
47.1
47.2
46.4
40.0
43.0
48.4
39.1
0.0
310.12
54
John Aldrich Moe City
45.2
46.4
91.6
         
91.6
 
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.