COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results .. B Grade..C Grade ..F Class

The "QUEENS" Aggregate - A Grade.

Place Name Club 300 500 600 500 600 900 900 1000 Agg
1
Trevor Deed Murray Bridge
49.5
50.5
50.4
50.4
48.5
48.3
50.7
49.5
394.38
2
Ray Jones Bungendore
50.3
49.6
49.5
50.4
50.8
47.0
47.3
49.2
391.31
3
Geoffrey Grenfell Bendigo
50.8
50.9
50.6
49.4
49.3
50.4
47.3
45.1
390.38
4
Spencer Dunstall Ungarie
50.5
50.5
50.4
49.6
50.5
47.4
47.0
47.3
390.32
5
Mark Buchanan Roseville
50.5
50.3
50.6
50.3
48.2
49.4
47.1
46.4
390.28
6
Glenn Waddle Tas Nth West
49.7
49.4
50.5
49.4
47.4
50.4
48.3
47.5
389.36
7
John Hair Horsham
50.6
48.4
49.4
50.3
48.3
48.6
49.1
47.1
389.28
8
Adrian Hobbs Light River
50.2
50.6
49.1
50.4
50.8
47.2
47.2
46.2
389.27
9
Stephen Williams Bathurst
50.5
50.1
48.3
50.3
47.3
48.3
49.4
47.2
389.24
10
Jim Bailey Holsworthy
50.6
50.4
50.5
49.5
46.3
48.6
48.4
47.4
388.37
11
Peter Pearce Kyneton
50.9
49.6
49.5
49.4
49.4
48.4
48.3
46.1
388.36
12
Kim O'Loghlen Natives
49.4
50.5
49.3
48.5
48.3
50.5
46.3
48.5
388.33
13
Ben Emms Lyndhurst
49.5
48.2
49.2
49.4
49.4
47.4
49.7
48.4
388.32
14
Jim Dickenson Pratten
49.5
50.4
50.4
48.2
49.6
48.3
47.5
47.1
388.30
15
Rob Cadden Central
49.6
50.5
49.3
49.2
48.2
47.2
49.4
47.1
388.25
16
Andrew Powell Katandra
48.5
49.6
50.6
50.6
46.4
50.6
48.4
46.1
387.38
17
James Corbett Benalla
50.7
49.7
48.3
50.5
48.5
49.4
48.4
45.1
387.36
18
Bob Dyer Darwin
49.7
49.3
49.7
49.3
49.5
48.3
48.3
46.4
387.35
19
Dan Bradey Maitland
50.4
49.2
50.3
46.2
48.5
48.3
49.2
47.3
387.24
20
Ian Noll Pt Augusta
50.7
49.4
49.6
49.5
47.4
45.2
49.5
48.3
386.36
21
Mark Thurtell Orange
50.8
50.3
48.7
50.5
49.4
46.2
48.4
45.3
386.36
22
Robert Loxton Wurgabup
50.6
50.5
49.3
49.4
50.6
46.3
47.2
45.2
386.31
23
John Kiefer Bendigo
48.4
50.6
50.5
49.3
46.2
48.3
49.4
46.3
386.30
24
Brenton Bellchambers Mount Barker
49.6
50.4
47.3
50.5
47.4
48.3
48.5
47.0
386.30
25
Chris Williams Phoenix Target
50.4
50.7
46.4
50.5
47.4
47.1
48.2
48.2
386.29
26
Helen Griffiths Pacific
49.3
50.3
50.6
50.5
47.2
45.4
48.2
47.3
386.28
27
Graeme Berman Mosman Bay
50.3
50.4
46.3
49.6
48.4
47.2
48.0
48.2
386.24
28
Bill Baker Pacific
50.4
50.1
48.5
49.4
49.3
49.1
46.2
45.3
386.23
29
Len Hayes Shepparton
50.8
49.6
50.7
50.8
43.2
49.5
49.3
45.0
385.39
30
William Naismith Yankarrie
48.7
49.6
50.5
48.5
48.2
48.2
47.4
47.2
385.33
31
Richard Jones Manly
49.6
49.2
47.5
49.5
48.4
50.5
47.2
46.1
385.30
32
Jan Dyer Darwin
50.3
47.2
50.8
49.2
50.5
46.2
49.2
44.3
385.27
33
Bill Martin Natives
50.4
49.6
50.4
48.4
48.3
48.2
47.3
45.1
385.27
34
George Edser Central
50.6
49.3
49.3
48.4
48.4
49.1
48.2
44.2
385.25
35
Geoffrey Krake Bendigo
50.4
50.3
49.3
46.0
49.4
47.2
50.2
44.3
385.21
36
David Rich Kaniva
49.3
49.6
50.6
50.6
46.2
48.2
47.4
45.0
384.29
37
Peter Maher Lilydale
49.4
49.3
50.5
49.4
48.3
45.3
47.2
47.3
384.27
38
John Gayfer Wodonga
49.5
50.6
50.4
49.6
46.2
49.7
46.1
44.2
383.33
39
John Caske Natives
50.7
47.5
48.5
47.3
47.2
49.4
48.1
47.4
383.31
40
Bernie Doohan Lithgow
47.3
49.4
50.7
47.3
48.4
48.2
49.4
45.4
383.31
41
Bill Barry Holsworthy
50.6
50.6
47.2
49.4
47.5
48.2
46.2
46.2
383.29
42
John Hope Northwest Target
49.2
50.5
49.5
49.2
47.4
48.5
47.4
44.1
383.28
43
Terence Concanen City of Subiaco
50.3
49.4
49.6
46.2
48.5
46.2
48.2
47.1
383.25
44
Helen Davies Castlemaine
50.7
49.6
50.8
47.3
47.4
47.5
49.4
43.1
382.38
45
Graham Dyson Yambuk
50.3
48.4
50.5
47.6
49.6
47.4
47.4
44.3
382.35
46
Angus Bell Port Jackson
50.8
48.4
50.5
50.4
47.4
44.3
48.2
45.2
382.32
47
Warren Grenness Castlemaine
46.3
49.6
49.6
48.3
48.5
47.5
48.3
46.1
381.32
48
Mick Garcia Euroa
48.5
48.7
50.4
47.2
47.3
46.2
49.4
46.4
381.31
49
Phil Betts Karramomus
48.6
48.4
49.5
49.2
47.3
49.6
44.1
47.4
381.31
50
Adrian Tickell Swan Hill
50.6
47.5
49.2
49.5
46.5
47.1
48.3
45.0
381.27
51
Peter Fry Cyclists TV
49.4
48.4
48.3
47.3
48.5
47.1
46.2
48.3
381.25
52
Paul Gale Cyclists TV
49.4
48.2
49.5
47.3
48.4
46.2
47.2
47.3
381.25
53
Terrance Hickey Colac
48.2
48.4
49.4
47.2
47.2
47.4
48.3
47.2
381.23
54
Micheil Sweet Hobart Target
50.4
48.4
45.0
49.1
46.3
50.6
47.2
46.2
381.22
55
John Jacobs Bordertown
50.8
50.8
48.3
48.5
48.3
44.2
46.4
46.2
380.35
56
Lee Loxton Wurgabup
49.6
48.4
45.3
49.5
46.4
48.6
48.2
47.3
380.33
57
Raymond Littlely Bassendean Bellv
48.4
49.3
50.6
50.4
46.5
47.4
48.3
42.3
380.32
58
Greg Hahn Lyndhurst
50.4
46.3
49.2
43.1
46.2
47.3
50.5
49.6
380.26
59
Joe Melbourne Nagambie
50.4
48.4
49.4
47.3
48.4
47.3
47.2
44.2
380.26
60
Mick Dow Karramomus
49.4
50.5
49.5
47.3
49.2
47.0
47.4
42.2
380.25
61
David Hancy Rail & Tram
49.5
47.3
47.4
48.5
47.1
47.1
47.2
48.2
380.23
62
Peter Robinson Camberra
47.3
49.3
47.2
49.4
47.3
47.4
49.3
45.1
380.23
63
Michael Liston Warracknabeal
50.4
47.4
47.3
49.2
48.3
44.0
49.3
46.3
380.22
64
Barry Plowman Orange
48.3
47.2
49.3
47.2
47.0
47.2
45.2
50.6
380.20
65
John Baxter Lithgow Sm.Arms
50.8
50.5
49.7
49.7
47.3
46.5
44.1
44.2
379.38
66
Bob Pedersen Hobart Target
50.5
46.3
48.7
49.4
49.2
48.3
47.4
42.5
379.33
67
Alan Seaman West Wallsend
49.7
47.5
49.5
48.3
49.3
47.3
46.2
44.4
379.32
68
Ken Dyason Wodonga
48.5
50.3
50.5
48.5
48.4
45.1
48.6
42.1
379.30
69
Eric Thompson Launceston
50.4
48.4
49.5
49.4
45.4
45.1
46.3
47.4
379.29
70
Geoff Kerr Darwin
49.4
49.4
47.4
49.5
49.4
48.3
48.2
40.3
379.29
71
Max Hedges Maryborough
50.2
48.5
49.3
47.4
49.7
43.2
48.3
45.0
379.26
72
Graham Gribble City of Subiaco
49.5
49.5
48.2
50.4
50.2
43.4
46.2
44.2
379.26
73
Bruce Rowlands Lyndhurst
50.4
48.5
49.4
49.5
46.2
47.2
46.3
44.1
379.26
74
John Cadd Murray Bridge
49.5
47.4
47.1
49.7
46.1
48.2
46.4
47.1
379.25
75
John Young Cootamundra
50.5
49.5
50.6
49.4
44.2
45.3
49.4
42.1
378.30
76
Trevor Rhodes Castlemaine
49.7
47.4
49.4
48.1
49.4
40.2
48.2
48.5
378.29
77
Richard Spillman Light River
49.2
50.4
49.5
46.4
46.3
45.3
48.5
45.3
378.29
78
Kevin O'Donnell Castlemaine
49.4
50.3
49.5
47.3
47.4
42.2
50.4
44.2
378.27
79
Robert Skelton Brisbane
50.6
49.3
47.4
49.5
49.0
44.1
47.4
43.3
378.26
80
Roger North Goondiwindi
48.6
48.4
49.4
46.2
50.5
48.1
46.3
43.1
378.26
81
Karen Berman Mosman Bay
48.4
48.3
49.5
49.5
49.1
43.2
47.4
45.1
378.25
82
Roger Northcott Bathurst
48.2
50.5
48.3
47.3
47.3
47.3
48.3
43.2
378.24
83
Bob Jacobs Bordertown
47.4
49.5
48.3
45.3
46.2
46.3
48.1
49.2
378.23
84
David Felton City of Subiaco
49.5
50.4
49.4
49.2
46.2
41.3
48.2
46.1
378.23
85
Graham Crowe Explorers
47.3
45.1
50.6
49.5
50.3
45.0
45.3
47.2
378.23
86
Peter Daldy Karramomus
49.2
48.6
48.2
46.2
47.3
45.2
48.3
47.2
378.22
87
Rodney Jarvis Sandford
47.1
50.4
47.4
45.0
46.2
47.2
50.4
46.2
378.19
88
Morris Jackman Nathalia
48.3
49.3
47.2
47.3
46.2
47.1
47.3
47.1
378.18
89
Jim Blomfield Bowen
48.6
48.4
49.5
50.5
48.3
48.4
45.4
41.2
377.33
90
Doug Chalmers Robinvale
49.3
49.3
49.6
49.4
47.2
43.0
47.5
44.3
377.26
91
Ted Knowles Ardrossan
48.5
49.6
49.5
48.2
45.2
45.2
48.4
44.3
376.29
92
Peter Setford MCC
47.6
48.5
50.7
48.4
45.0
48.2
45.0
45.0
376.24
93
Bev McGee Campbell Twn
49.4
49.2
43.0
49.1
48.3
48.2
48.2
42.0
376.14
94
Leigh Metzke Karramomus
50.3
49.4
47.5
47.2
48.7
40.1
49.3
45.3
375.28
95
Christophr Maher Canberra
46.4
48.4
49.5
48.5
48.2
45.2
47.6
44.0
375.28
96
David Littlely Bassendean
48.5
49.5
48.5
49.3
46.3
43.2
47.3
45.1
375.27
97
Gordon Harrison Murray Bridge
48.6
48.3
48.5
47.3
46.1
46.2
48.3
44.3
375.26
98
David Mc Intosh Canberra
48.3
49.4
48.5
46.4
49.3
48.3
47.4
40.0
375.26
99
John Alexander Goondiwindi
49.6
49.4
49.8
47.2
46.1
44.1
48.1
43.1
375.24
100
Robert Blacklow Sandford
46.4
48.4
48.4
49.4
47.2
47.2
44.1
46.3
375.24
101
John Samuel Phoenix Target
49.4
47.3
47.4
48.4
48.5
47.2
45.1
44.0
375.23
102
Peter Rudder Pittsworth
48.6
49.3
46.2
46.1
45.2
47.2
46.3
48.2
375.21
103
David Porter Hobart
46.2
49.5
48.2
49.5
45.1
46.0
46.1
46.3
375.19
104
Reg Rowlands Lyndhurst
49.6
46.1
49.2
49.2
46.1
44.2
48.2
44.2
375.18
105
Bill Clark Light River
47.2
49.3
47.4
47.3
46.5
47.3
48.5
43.2
374.27
106
Warwick Sides Cootamundra
47.1
46.5
50.5
46.2
48.7
44.2
49.2
44.1
374.25
107
Douglas Attwood Albany
47.4
46.1
48.4
48.4
47.2
44.2
47.3
47.3
374.23
108
David Logos Phoenix
45.1
48.5
47.4
50.2
47.0
46.3
45.4
46.2
374.21
109
David Phippard Murwillumbah
48.2
50.2
44.2
50.9
48.2
47.0
45.1
42.1
374.19
110
Allan Woods Dorrigo
47.6
47.4
46.3
49.4
49.5
47.1
44.3
44.3
373.29
111
Carolyn Foot Camberra
47.4
46.3
48.4
49.4
46.4
46.5
44.1
47.2
373.27
112
Shane Thompson Lang Lang
50.5
46.3
46.2
48.4
46.2
44.1
47.5
46.4
373.26
113
Brian Crook Canberra
46.3
49.6
47.2
50.7
46.1
46.2
42.0
47.4
373.25
114
Kym Muller Mount Gambier
49.3
49.6
49.2
45.2
48.4
45.2
47.3
41.2
373.24
115
Tim Berry Natives
50.3
48.5
49.3
46.3
46.3
47.3
43.1
44.1
373.22
116
Gary Somerville Mosman Bay
46.1
46.5
48.5
48.3
46.3
47.5
47.3
44.1
372.26
117
Timothy Walter Roseville
49.6
49.6
46.4
45.2
46.2
46.2
44.2
47.2
372.26
118
Bruce Johnston Hobart Target
48.7
48.3
47.3
45.0
44.0
45.2
47.3
48.4
372.22
119
Graham Doig FitzroyCaulfield
48.5
45.3
48.3
50.4
47.1
47.5
48.4
38.1
371.26
120
Ian Frehner City of Subiaco
49.4
48.6
46.4
47.4
46.4
43.2
47.1
45.0
371.25
121
Doug Ratcliff Maryborough
49.1
46.2
47.2
47.1
44.1
48.3
46.5
44.2
371.17
122
Alan Hobbs Natimuk
48.1
47.1
46.5
49.3
43.3
48.6
46.4
43.1
370.24
123
Malcolm Challen f Brisbane
46.5
48.2
47.3
47.7
46.1
47.0
44.2
45.1
370.21
124
Darren Pinkerton Orange
50.4
48.4
44.1
50.4
45.2
44.2
45.3
43.0
369.20
125
Andrew Brown Rail & Tram
49.3
47.1
48.3
46.2
48.3
41.0
46.2
44.3
369.17
126
Brenda Purden Shepparton
46.1
49.5
46.4
42.2
49.1
45.3
47.3
44.2
368.21
127
Michael Purden Shepparton
47.1
48.6
48.3
47.2
47.2
45.0
44.1
42.1
368.16
128
David Ogle Wurgabup
47.3
47.3
48.4
49.5
43.1
49.4
48.1
36.2
367.23
129
Darren Eales Lancefield
47.2
49.2
44.3
46.4
46.4
41.0
45.2
49.4
367.21
130
Dick Crozier Sarina
41.0
45.0
48.2
45.1
47.3
46.3
49.4
46.3
367.16
131
Lother Ross Cairns
47.3
47.2
46.1
44.2
48.1
44.1
47.2
44.1
367.13
132
Robert Kennedy Ayr
47.2
47.2
44.1
49.4
48.5
44.2
48.5
39.2
366.23
133
Allan Rowlands Lyndhurst
45.2
47.2
49.3
50.2
42.2
48.1
46.2
38.1
365.15
134
Hubert Hassall Explorers
46.3
47.4
47.3
46.1
48.2
43.2
45.2
40.2
362.19
135
Ashley Maddison Wodonga
47.3
47.3
47.3
49.3
46.0
41.0
42.3
40.2
359.17
136
Frank Pinyon Cyclist
45.1
46.1
44.3
46.1
45.1
42.2
44.2
44.1
356.12
137
Terry Taylor USA
43.1
46.4
46.2
45.1
48.7
41.1
44.2
41.0
354.18
138
Wayland Gee California
40.2
46.1
46.4
46.2
46.3
43.1
40.0
46.3
353.16
139
Ronald Hatton CTV
0.0
47.4
46.2
48.5
49.4
49.1
48.2
46.1
333.19
140
Ian Sandford Wangaratta
50.5
45.3
48.1
48.1
46.3
43.1
46.4
0.0
326.18
141
Rodney Gerrett Wangaratta
49.6
47.1
45.3
46.2
48.2
29.0
41.2
0.0
305.16
142
Neil Harris Pacific
48.4
44.2
46.4
48.6
46.2
45.4
0.0
0.0
277.22
143
Jim Bailey Holsworthy
48.4
47.4
95.8
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
95.8
144
Bill Barry Holsworthy
46.2
46.2
92.4
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
92.4
 
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.