COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . B Grade. . C Grade. . F Class

Grand Aggregate - A Grade.

Place Name Club Syme Queens Grand Agg.
1
Spencer Dunstall Ungarie
296.33
390.32
686.65
2
Trevor Deed Murray Bridge
290.21
394.38
684.59
3
Mark Buchanan Roseville
293.23
390.28
683.51
4
Geoffrey Grenfell Bendigo
292.28
390.38
682.66
5
Jim Dickenson Pratten
294.33
388.30
682.63
6
Jim Bailey Holsworthy
293.29
388.37
681.66
7
Richard Jones Manly
296.28
385.30
681.58
8
Dan Bradey Maitland
294.24
387.24
681.48
9
Stephen Williams Bathurst
292.19
389.24
681.43
10
Peter Pearce Kyneton
292.30
388.36
680.66
11
Kim O'Loghlen Natives
292.24
388.33
680.57
12
Ben Emms Lyndhurst
291.28
388.32
679.60
13
George Edser Central
294.26
385.25
679.51
14
John Hair Horsham
290.21
389.28
679.49
15
Graeme Berman Mosman Nuet. Bay
293.17
386.24
679.41
16
Ian Noll Pt Augusta
292.26
386.36
678.62
17
Andrew Powell Katandra
290.28
387.38
677.66
18
John Kiefer Bendigo
291.34
386.30
677.64
19
Helen Griffiths Pacific
291.33
386.28
677.61
20
David Rich Kaniva
293.22
384.29
677.51
21
Bill Baker Pacific
291.27
386.23
677.50
22
Mark Thurtell Orange
290.29
386.36
676.65
23
Jan Dyer Darwin
290.25
385.27
675.52
24
Geoffrey Krake Bendigo
290.30
385.21
675.51
25
Glenn Waddle Tas North West
285.24
389.36
674.60
26
Warren Grenness Castlemaine
293.28
381.32
674.60
27
Bob Dyer Darwin
287.22
387.35
674.57
28
Adrian Hobbs Light River
285.16
389.27
674.43
29
Helen Davies Castlemaine
291.34
382.38
673.72
30
Angus Bell Port Jackson
291.26
382.32
673.58
31
Robert Loxton Wurgabup
287.24
386.31
673.55
32
Chris Williams Phoenix Target
287.26
386.29
673.55
33
Bill Barry Holsworthy
290.24
383.29
673.53
34
Phil Betts Karramomus
291.20
381.31
672.51
35
Paul Gale Cyclists Tor Val
291.23
381.25
672.48
36
Rob Cadden Central
283.23
388.25
671.48
37
Peter Maher Lilydale
287.21
384.27
671.48
38
John Hope Northwest Target
287.24
383.28
670.52
39
Eric Thompson Launceston VDC
290.23
379.29
669.52
40
Bernie Doohan Lithgow
286.20
383.31
669.51
41
Bill Martin Natives
284.23
385.27
669.50
42
Brenton Bellchambers Mount Barker
283.19
386.30
669.49
43
John Baxter Lithgow Sm. Arms
289.31
379.38
668.69
44
John Young Cootamundra
290.22
378.30
668.52
45
Mick Garcia Euroa
287.17
381.31
668.48
46
Rodney Jarvis Sandford
290.21
378.19
668.40
47
Micheil Sweet Hobart Target
287.15
381.22
668.37
48
John Jacobs Bordertown
287.21
380.35
667.56
49
Geoff Kerr Darwin
288.26
379.29
667.55
50
Roger Northcott Bathurst
289.20
378.24
667.44
51
David Felton City of Subiaco
289.14
378.23
667.37
52
Alan Seaman West Wallsend
287.19
379.32
666.51
53
Ken Dyason Wodonga
287.20
379.30
666.50
54
Greg Hahn Lyndhurst
286.15
380.26
666.41
55
Reg Rowlands Lyndhurst
291.18
375.18
666.36
56
Morris Jackman Nathalia
288.17
378.18
666.35
57
Jim Blomfield Bowen
288.25
377.33
665.58
58
John Caske Natives
282.16
383.31
665.47
59
Richard Spillman Light River
287.18
378.29
665.47
60
Douglas Attwood Albany
291.24
374.23
665.47
61
Peter Robinson Camberra
285.21
380.23
665.44
62
Bob Jacobs Bordertown
287.16
378.23
665.39
63
Raymond Littlely Bassendean Bellv
284.23
380.32
664.55
64
Tim Berry Natives
291.29
373.22
664.51
65
Alan Hobbs Natimuk
294.27
370.24
664.51
66
Robert Skelton City of Brisbane
286.24
378.26
664.50
67
Barry Plowman Orange
284.20
380.20
664.40
68
Graham Gribble City of Subiaco
285.14
379.26
664.40
69
Terence Concanen City of Subiaco
280.11
383.25
663.36
70
Timothy Walter Roseville
290.25
372.26
662.51
71
Lee Loxton Wurgabup
282.16
380.33
662.49
72
Kym Muller Mount Gambier
289.25
373.24
662.49
73
John Alexander Goondiwindi
287.17
375.24
662.41
74
Bruce Johnston Hobart Target
290.16
372.22
662.38
75
Allan Woods Dorrigo
288.17
373.29
661.46
76
John Samuel Phoenix Target
286.20
375.23
661.43
77
David Porter Hobart
286.18
375.19
661.37
78
David Hancy Rail & Tram
281.12
380.23
661.35
79
Leigh Metzke Karramomus
285.23
375.28
660.51
80
David Mc Intosh Canberra
285.24
375.26
660.50
81
Roger North Goondiwindi
282.20
378.26
660.46
82
Warwick Sides Cootamundra
286.20
374.25
660.45
83
Peter Fry Cyclists Tor Val
279.18
381.25
660.43
84
David Phippard Murwillumbah
286.24
374.19
660.43
85
John Cadd Murray Bridge
281.14
379.25
660.39
86
Gordon Harrison Murray Bridge
284.19
375.26
659.45
87
Michael Liston Warracknabeal
278.14
380.22
658.36
88
Trevor Rhodes Castlemaine
279.19
378.29
657.48
89
Shane Thompson Lang Lang
284.19
373.26
657.45
90
Peter Rudder Pittsworth
282.22
375.21
657.43
91
Doug Ratcliff Maryborough
284.21
371.17
655.38
92
David Logos Phoenix
281.12
374.21
655.33
93
David Littlely Bassendean Bellv
279.19
375.27
654.46
94
Bill Clark Light River
279.16
374.27
653.43
95
Ian Frehner City of Subiaco
282.18
371.25
653.43
96
Andrew Brown Rail & Tram
284.19
369.17
653.36
97
Dick Crozier Sarina
286.17
367.16
653.33
98
Graham Doig FitzroyCaulfield
281.20
371.26
652.46
99
Gary Somerville Mosman Neut Bay
278.15
372.26
650.41
100
Brian Crook Canberra
277.15
373.25
650.40
101
Robert Kennedy Ayr
283.14
366.23
649.37
102
David Ogle Wurgabup
280.17
367.23
647.40
103
Hubert Hassall Explorers
285.20
362.19
647.39
104
Michael Purden Shepparton
279.12
368.16
647.28
105
Robert Blacklow Sandford
271.22
375.24
646.46
106
Malcolm Challen City of Brisbane
276.16
370.21
646.37
107
Brenda Purden Shepparton
277.16
368.21
645.37
108
Darren Pinkerton Orange
275.11
369.20
644.31
109
Allan Rowlands Lyndhurst
278.18
365.15
643.33
110
Lother Ross Cairns
276.14
367.13
643.27
111
Ian Sandford Wangaratta
287.14
326.18
613.32
112
Rodney Gerrett Wangaratta
274.12
305.16
579.28
113
Neil Harris Pacific
270.19
277.22
547.41
114
Peter Daldy Karramomus
136. 6
378.22
514.28
115
Ray Jones Bungendore
0. 0
391.31
391.31
116
James Corbett Benalla
0. 0
387.36
387.36
117
Len Hayes Shepparton
0. 0
385.39
385.39
118
William Naismith Yankarrie Orroro
0. 0
385.33
385.33
119
John Gayfer Wodonga
0. 0
383.33
383.33
120
Graham Dyson Yambuk
0. 0
382.35
382.35
121
Adrian Tickell Swan Hill
0. 0
381.27
381.27
122
Terrance Hickey Colac
0. 0
381.23
381.23
123
Joe Melbourne Nagambie
0. 0
380.26
380.26
124
Mick Dow Karramomus
0. 0
380.25
380.25
125
Bob Pedersen Hobart Target
0. 0
379.33
379.33
126
Max Hedges Maryborough
0. 0
379.26
379.26
127
Bruce Rowlands Lyndhurst
0. 0
379.26
379.26
128
Kevin O'Donnell Castlemaine
0. 0
378.27
378.27
129
Karen Berman Mosman Neut Bay
0. 0
378.25
378.25
130
Graham Crowe Explorers
0. 0
378.23
378.23
131
Doug Chalmers Robinvale
0. 0
377.26
377.26
132
Ted Knowles Ardrossan
0. 0
376.29
376.29
133
Peter Setford MCC
0. 0
376.24
376.24
134
Bev McGee Campbell Town
0. 0
376.14
376.14
135
Christophr Maher Canberra
0. 0
375.28
375.28
136
Carolyn Foot Camberra
0. 0
373.27
373.27
137
Darren Eales Lancefield
0. 0
367.21
367.21
138
Ashley Maddison Wodonga
0. 0
359.17
359.17
139
Frank Pinyon Cyclist Tor Val
0. 0
356.12
356.12
140
Terry Taylor USA
0. 0
354.18
354.18
141
Wayland Gee California
0. 0
353.16
353.16
142
Ronald Hatton CTV
0. 0
333.19
333.19
 

 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.