• Home
  • Contact
  • Profile
  • History
  • Admin
  • F Class
  • Rifle Ranges
  • Calendar
  • Grading
  • Results
  • Shop
  • News
  • Links
  • Sponsors
DRA Teams & Champion of Champions 2007

WELLSFORD RIFLE RANGE, BENDIGO

6th & 7th OCTOBER 2007

_________________________________________________________________________

DRA Teams

No.1 - Horsham

John Hair

198.20

 

Mick Liston

194.16

 

Alan Hobbs

192.16

 

Geoff Evans

193.10

 

David Rich

197.26 974.88

 

George Holdern

198.23

 

Lew Horwood

196.16

 

Justin Hall

193.14

 

Brad Sandlant

193.14

 

Rob Sandlant

196.12 979.82

 

Total

1953.170

     
No.5 - Goulburn Valley   1952.159

No.19 – Metropolitan

 

1925.162

No.2/3 - Bendigo/NW

 

1924.174

No. 4 - Castlemaine

 

1924.135

No.6 - Ovens & Murray

 

1921.164

No.11 - Inner West

 

1899.129

No.9 - Gippsland

 

1870.119

_________________________________________________________________________

F Class Teams

No.4 - Castlemaine

Casey Bell

232

 

Tom Hollinger

229

 

Graham Eales

222

 

Adam Davies

227

 

Goeff Auhl

226

  Total 1136

 

 

No.19 - Metropolitan

 

1071

No.9 - Gippsland

 

1070

No.1 - Wimmera

 

1069

No.5 - Goulburn Valley

 

1020

_________________________________________________________________________

Victorian Rifle Association Champion of Champion results

Senior Champion of Champions

 

Name

DRA

300

600

700

900

AGG

1

G Genfell

3

49.6

50.4

50.6

49.6

198.22

2

D Brewster

19

50.4

50.6

50.5

48.5

198.20

3

J Hair

1

48.5

50.4

49.4

48.4

195.17

4

T Hickey

11

49.4

50.5

49.3

47.2

195.14

5

J Gayfer

6

50.5

48.3

49.4

48.1

195.13

6

J Davies

4

48.6

50.5

47.5

49.4

194.20

7

I Gordon

9

49.1

48.1

48.4

47.5

192.11

8

I Chapman

5

48.7

48.3

46.2

46.1

188.13

9

G Brumby

13

50.5

45.2

48.3

42.1

185.11

_________________________________________________________________________

Junior Champion of Champions

 

Name

DRA

300

600

700

900

Agg

1

S Thompson

8

50.4

49.2

48.2

49.4

196.12

2

A Handcock

6

45.1

47.4

46.0

46.3

184.8

3

J Wyntjes

9

46.3

45.3

48.5

43.2

182.13

_________________________________________________________________________

F Class Champion of Champions 16 October 2005

 

Name

DRA

300

600

700

900

AGG

1

J Eland

19

59

58

54

58

229

2

A Davies

4

57

57

58

51

223

3

S Sluggett

1

58

57

51

51

217

4

M Groves

5

58

56

54

49

217

5

J Kiefer

3

56

54

55

50

215

6

B Houston

9

51

51

50

57

209

7
B Parow
6
57
51
0
0
108