COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . B Grade. . C Grade . . F Class

The "SYME" - A Grade.

Place Name Club 300 500 600 600 900 1000 Aggregate
1
Bob Pedersen Hobart Tatget RC
50.4
50.3
49.6
50.8
50.5
48.2
297.28
2
Bert Bowden Central
50.4
50.7
49.5
49.5
49.7
49.6
296.34
3
David Rich Kaniva
50.5
50.6
50.5
47.3
50.3
49.1
296.23
4
Mirko Teglasi Brisbane
50.3
50.6
50.9
50.4
47.4
48.4
295.30
5
Kym Muller Mount Gambier
50.8
50.6
50.5
49.4
48.2
48.3
295.28
6
Peter Pearce Kyneton
50.9
50.4
49.3
50.6
50.3
46.2
295.27
7
Dan Bradey maitland
49.3
50.5
50.3
50.3
49.3
47.2
295.19
8
Stephen Williams Bathurst
50.6
49.3
50.6
48.3
49.2
48.3
294.23
9
Geoffrey Grenfell Bendigo
50.4
45.6
50.6
50.8
49.5
49.3
293.32
10
Jim Jeffery Lyndhurst
50.9
50.4
49.6
50.7
46.3
48.1
293.30
11
Alan Hobbs Natimuk
50.3
48.2
50.5
47.3
50.3
48.6
293.22
12
Warren Grenness Castlemaine
48.3
49.4
49.5
48.1
50.3
49.3
293.19
13
Helen Griffiths Pacific
50.6
50.5
50.7
48.4
47.4
47.2
292.28
14
Tom Doxford Canberra
50.7
49.6
49.5
50.4
48.5
46.1
292.28
15
Bill Martin Natives
49.5
50.5
47.3
48.6
49.3
49.5
292.27
16
Reg Rowlands Lyndhurst
49.4
49.3
49.3
48.6
48.5
49.5
292.26
17
George Edser Central
49.5
50.3
48.4
50.6
48.2
47.4
292.24
18
Leigh Marett Natives QLD
49.5
50.3
49.4
48.4
48.4
48.3
292.23
19
Ken Dyason Wodonga
49.2
49.4
48.5
48.3
49.3
49.5
292.22
20
Kim O'Loghlen Natives
49.2
50.8
49.5
50.5
47.2
47.0
292.22
21
Rozli B Mohamad NRA of Malaysia
50.3
50.4
49.6
49.4
46.2
48.3
292.22
22
Trevor Deed Murray Bridge
48.7
50.4
48.2
49.5
49.7
47.3
291.28
23
David Brewster Fitz Caulfield
49.5
50.8
49.2
48.5
48.3
47.4
291.27
24
Adam Jory Guernsey
47.1
50.8
49.5
50.4
47.4
48.5
291.27
25
Peter Jory Guernsey
49.5
49.6
50.4
46.2
49.7
48.3
291.27
26
Eric Thompson L'ton VDC Tas
49.6
49.4
47.1
49.4
48.2
49.4
291.21
27
John Caske University QLD
49.5
49.4
49.3
49.3
48.3
47.3
291.21
28
Don Thompson Natives Army
47.3
49.4
49.4
50.6
49.6
46.4
290.27
29
Azemi Bin Othman NRA of Malaysia
49.7
48.5
48.3
47.2
50.8
48.1
290.26
30
Geoff Grosskreutz Brisbane
49.6
50.7
48.2
48.7
48.1
47.3
290.26
31
Graeme Berman Mosman Bay
50.6
47.5
49.3
50.6
48.2
46.2
290.24
32
Bruce Scott Townsville Army
50.5
49.6
49.2
49.5
48.3
45.3
290.24
33
Kamaruddin Bin Matnoh NRA of Malaysia
49.5
50.4
49.5
50.4
49.4
43.2
290.24
34
Jim Bailey Holsworthy
50.3
49.6
48.3
48.4
48.6
47.1
290.23
35
Ransford Goodluck Guyana NRA
49.4
50.7
50.4
50.4
46.1
45.1
290.21
36
Geoff Krake Bendigo
49.6
50.4
48.3
49.3
46.4
48.1
290.21
37
Richard Spillman Light River
50.6
48.4
49.2
48.3
47.1
48.2
290.18
38
Mahendra Persaud Guyana NRA
49.3
50.5
49.5
48.2
47.0
47.2
290.17
39
Rob Sandlant Stawell
49.5
48.5
47.4
49.7
48.4
48.4
289.29
40
Jim Paton DCRA
49.5
49.2
47.4
48.7
49.5
47.5
289.28
41
David Le Quesne Cyclists
50.6
48.2
50.6
46.3
48.6
47.4
289.27
42
Zainal Abidin Zain Malaysia
50.5
49.4
47.3
48.6
49.5
46.4
289.27
43
Janice Dyer Darwin
50.5
50.6
49.4
45.1
47.4
48.5
289.25
44
Patrick Vamplew Canada NRA
48.5
49.4
49.5
48.4
49.5
46.2
289.25
45
Mark Buchanan Roseville
49.5
50.7
50.5
49.4
48.4
43.0
289.25
46
John Hair Horsham
47.3
49.4
49.3
50.5
49.7
45.2
289.24
47
Robert Dyer Darwin
49.4
49.7
49.2
50.4
50.2
42.2
289.21
48
Greg Hahn Lyndhurst
48.1
50.5
49.3
48.6
48.3
46.3
289.21
49
Zulkeflee Hamsan Malaysia
48.2
48.3
50.1
50.7
49.5
44.1
289.19
50
Spencer Dunstall Ungarie
50.7
50.7
50.9
49.2
45.3
44.0
288.28
51
Cliff Mallett Jnr Jersey NRA
48.4
48.5
48.3
50.5
46.1
48.3
288.21
52
Ron Betts Darwin
50.4
48.6
48.3
50.3
49.3
43.2
288.21
53
Shane Thompson Lang Lang
49.4
50.5
49.4
47.1
48.2
45.1
288.17
54
Rob Cadden Central
50.6
49.7
49.4
48.5
48.1
43.1
287.24
55
Mick Garcia Euroa
47.5
48.4
49.4
50.4
48.4
45.1
287.22
56
Richard Jones Manly
48.2
50.6
50.7
47.3
50.2
42.1
287.21
57
Richard Benest Jersey NRA
50.5
49.3
49.6
48.3
47.2
44.2
287.21
58
Graham Dyson Yambuk
48.2
48.3
49.5
46.4
49.2
47.5
287.21
59
Shahfame Bin Ramly Malaysia
48.3
50.6
47.3
47.3
47.2
48.2
287.19
60
Warwick Sides Cootamundra
49.3
49.4
49.3
48.4
47.4
45.1
287.19
61
Hamdan Bin Rahmat Malaysia
48.5
47.2
49.4
48.3
48.5
46.3
286.22
62
Muhd Nur Syam Malasia
46.3
48.3
49.3
49.5
48.2
46.4
286.20
63
Phil Betts Karramomus
50.3
49.4
47.4
48.2
47.4
45.3
286.20
64
Peter Setford MCC
50.5
47.4
48.3
48.3
47.1
46.2
286.18
65
John Jacobs Bordertown
49.6
49.2
48.6
50.4
46.4
43.2
285.24
66
David McIntosh Canberra
47.3
48.4
49.4
48.4
48.4
45.3
285.22
67
Jim Blomfield Bowen
47.2
49.5
49.2
49.4
47.4
44.4
285.21
68
Ben Emms Lyndhurst
50.6
50.6
50.3
47.2
46.4
42.0
285.21
69
David Porter Hobart
49.5
48.4
48.3
48.3
50.1
41.0
284.16
70
Jenny Hausler Brisbane RC
50.7
50.7
49.5
49.5
43.3
42.2
283.29
71
Owen Henry Collingwood
47.2
49.6
46.3
50.7
47.2
44.2
283.22
72
John Hope Northwest
49.2
48.5
49.5
49.4
47.3
41.1
283.20
73
Ashley Maddison Wodonga
50.6
49.3
49.4
49.2
46.2
40.1
283.18
74
Gordon Harrison Murray Bridge
47.3
46.1
48.4
48.5
45.1
48.4
282.18
75
Gary Somerville Mosman Bay
46.4
49.3
45.1
47.2
47.3
48.4
282.17
76
Andrew Brown Rail & Tram
49.7
47.0
47.3
48.6
46.0
45.0
282.16
77
Sandy Peden BCRA
49.4
46.1
48.1
49.7
44.3
45.2
281.18
78
Glenn Ellis Toowoomba
45.2
50.4
47.4
46.1
48.6
45.0
281.17
79
Don Doig Wangaratta
48.0
48.3
47.4
49.4
47.4
42.1
281.16
80
Cliff Abbott Lilydale
48.4
49.3
50.5
47.3
45.0
42.0
281.15
81
Bob Phillips West Wallsend
49.3
49.6
46.3
44.2
48.4
44.3
280.21
82
Scott Monaghan Narromine
47.3
49.6
48.4
48.4
45.3
43.1
280.21
83
Peter Hulett Geelong
49.1
46.3
45.1
48.5
46.2
46.1
280.13
84
Scott Dalwood BHP
49.5
50.8
47.3
46.3
44.1
43.1
279.21
85
Jack Buchanan Roseville
48.4
47.2
43.0
46.4
46.3
48.5
278.18
86
Bob Jacobs Bordertown
49.4
48.2
48.3
48.4
48.4
37.0
278.17
87
Brenda Purden Shepparton
49.4
48.3
47.1
49.5
44.0
40.0
277.13
88
John Kiefer Bendigo
46.4
42.1
47.3
44.4
50.6
47.1
276.19
89
Roger Northcott Bathurst
48.4
43.2
45.2
46.3
48.4
46.3
276.18
90
Hubert Hassall Explorers
45.3
49.5
49.4
43.2
48.1
42.1
276.16
91
Len Hayes Shepparton
50.5
48.4
47.2
49.5
40.0
39.1
273.17
92
John Maquire West Wallsend
42.2
48.2
46.3
47.2
44.2
45.3
272.14
93
Trevor Rhodes Castlemaine
47.2
44.1
50.4
48.4
38.0
45.1
272.12
94
Philip Harrison City RC
47.3
45.2
48.4
44.1
40.0
46.2
270.12
95
Allan Rowlands Lyndhurst
43.1
47.2
45.4
46.2
46.1
32.2
259.12
 
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.