COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . B Grade. . C Grade . . F Class

The "SYME" Second Stage - A Grade.

Place Name 600 900 1000 Stage 2 Agg
1
Geoffrey Grenfell
50.8
49.5
49.3
148.16
2
Bob Pedersen
50.8
50.5
48.2
148.15
3
Bert Bowden
49.5
49.7
49.6
147.18
4
Warren Grenness
48.1
50.3
49.3
147. 7
5
Bill Martin
48.6
49.3
49.5
146.14
6
Ken Dyason
48.3
49.3
49.5
146.11
7
Peter Pearce
50.6
50.3
46.2
146.11
8
Eric Thompson
49.4
48.2
49.4
146.10
9
Dan Bradey
50.3
49.3
47.2
146. 8
10
David Rich
47.3
50.3
49.1
146. 7
11
Don Thompson
50.6
49.6
46.4
145.16
12
Reg Rowlands
48.6
48.5
49.5
145.16
13
Rob Sandlant
49.7
48.4
48.4
145.15
14
Trevor Deed
49.5
49.7
47.3
145.15
15
Adam Jory
50.4
47.4
48.5
145.13
16
Alan Hobbs
47.3
50.3
48.6
145.12
17
Mirko Teglasi
50.4
47.4
48.4
145.12
18
George Edser
50.6
48.2
47.4
145.12
19
Azemi Bin Othman
47.2
50.8
48.1
145.11
20
Kym Muller
49.4
48.2
48.3
145. 9
21
Stephen Williams
48.3
49.2
48.3
145. 8
22
Jim Paton
48.7
49.5
47.5
144.17
23
John Hair
50.5
49.7
45.2
144.14
24
Jim Jeffery
50.7
46.3
48.1
144.11
25
Leigh Marett
48.4
48.4
48.3
144.11
26
Graeme Berman
50.6
48.2
46.2
144.10
27
Tom Doxford
50.4
48.5
46.1
144.10
28
Cliff Mallett Jnr
50.5
46.1
48.3
144. 9
29
John Caske
49.3
48.3
47.3
144. 9
30
Kim O'Loghlen
50.5
47.2
47
144. 7
31
Zainal Abidin MD Zain
48.6
49.5
46.4
143.15
32
Zulkeflee Hamsan
50.7
49.5
44.1
143.13
33
Peter Jory
46.2
49.7
48.3
143.12
34
David Brewster
48.5
48.3
47.4
143.12
35
Geoff Grosskreutz
48.7
48.1
47.3
143.11
36
Patrick Vamplew
48.4
49.5
46.2
143.11
37
Jim Bailey
48.4
48.6
47.1
143.11
38
Muhd Nur Syam
49.5
48.2
46.4
143.11
39
Mick Garcia
50.4
48.4
45.1
143. 9
40
Rozli B Mohamad
49.4
46.2
48.3
143. 9
41
Geoff Krake
49.3
46.4
48.1
143. 8
42
Richard Spillman
48.3
47.1
48.2
143. 6
43
Greg Hahn
48.6
48.3
46.3
142.12
44
Bruce Scott
49.5
48.3
45.3
142.11
45
Hamdan Bin Rahmat
48.3
48.5
46.3
142.11
46
Graham Dyson
46.4
49.2
47.5
142.11
47
Helen Griffiths
48.4
47.4
47.2
142.10
48
Kamaruddin Bin Matnoh
50.4
49.4
43.2
142.10
49
Gary Somerville
47.2
47.3
48.4
142. 9
50
Ron Betts
50.3
49.3
43.2
142. 8
51
Robert Dyer
50.4
50.2
42.2
142. 8
52
Shahfame Bin Ramly
47.3
47.2
48.2
142. 7
53
Mahendra Persaud
48.2
47
47.2
142. 4
54
David Le Quesne
46.3
48.6
47.4
141.13
55
David McIntosh
48.4
48.4
45.3
141.11
56
John Kiefer
44.4
50.6
47.1
141.11
57
Owen Henry
50.7
47.2
44.2
141.11
58
Gordon Harrison
48.5
45.1
48.4
141.10
59
Peter Setford
48.3
47.1
46.2
141. 6
60
Ransford Goodluck
50.4
46.1
45.1
141. 6
61
Jim Blomfield
49.4
47.4
44.4
140.12
62
Jack Buchanan
46.4
46.3
48.5
140.12
63
Roger Northcott
46.3
48.4
46.3
140.10
64
Janice Dyer
45.1
47.4
48.5
140.10
65
Warwick Sides
48.4
47.4
45.1
140. 9
66
Phil Betts
48.2
47.4
45.3
140. 9
67
Mark Buchanan
49.4
48.4
43
140. 8
68
Peter Hulett
48.5
46.2
46.1
140. 8
69
Shane Thompson
47.1
48.2
45.1
140. 4
70
John Jacobs
50.4
46.4
43.2
139.10
71
Rob Cadden
48.5
48.1
43.1
139. 7
72
Richard Benest
48.3
47.2
44.2
139. 7
73
Glenn Ellis
46.1
48.6
45
139. 7
74
Richard Jones
47.3
50.2
42.1
139. 6
75
Andrew Brown
48.6
46
45
139. 6
76
David Porter
48.3
50.1
41
139. 4
77
Sandy Peden
49.7
44.3
45.2
138.12
78
Don Doig
49.4
47.4
42.1
138. 9
79
Spencer Dunstall
49.2
45.3
44
138. 5
80
John Hope
49.4
47.3
41.1
137. 8
81
Bob Phillips
44.2
48.4
44.3
136. 9
82
Scott Monaghan
48.4
45.3
43.1
136. 8
83
John Maquire
47.2
44.2
45.3
136. 7
84
Ben Emms
47.2
46.4
42
135. 6
85
Ashley Maddison
49.2
46.2
40.1
135. 5
86
Jenny Hausler
49.5
43.3
42.2
134.10
87
Cliff Abbott
47.3
45
42
134. 3
88
Bob Jacobs
48.4
48.4
37
133. 8
89
Brenda Purden
49.5
44
40
133. 5
90
Scott Dalwood
46.3
44.1
43.1
133. 5
91
Hubert Hassall
43.2
48.1
42.1
133. 4
92
Trevor Rhodes
48.4
38
45.1
131. 5
93
Philip Harrison
44.1
40
46.2
130. 3
94
Len Hayes
49.5
40
39.1
128. 6
95
Allan Rowlands
46.2
46.1
32.2
124. 5
 
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.