COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . B Grade. . C Grade . . F Class

The "SYME" First Stage - A Grade.

Place Name 300 500 600 Aggregate
1
Spencer Dunstall
50.7
50.7
50.9
150.23
2
Kym Muller
50.8
50.6
50.5
150.19
3
Mirko Teglasi
50.3
50.6
50.9
150.18
4
Helen Griffiths
50.6
50.5
50.7
150.18
5
David Rich
50.5
50.6
50.5
150.16
6
Ben Emms
50.6
50.6
50.3
150.15
7
Jim Jeffery
50.9
50.4
49.6
149.19
8
Jenny Hausler
50.7
50.7
49.5
149.19
9
Mark Buchanan
49.5
50.7
50.5
149.17
10
Bert Bowden
50.4
50.7
49.5
149.16
11
Peter Pearce
50.9
50.4
49.3
149.16
12
Stephen Williams
50.6
49.3
50.6
149.15
13
Ransford Goodluck
49.4
50.7
50.4
149.15
14
Janice Dyer
50.5
50.6
49.4
149.15
15
Rozli B Mohamad
50.3
50.4
49.6
149.13
16
Bob Pedersen
50.4
50.3
49.6
149.13
17
Dan Bradey
49.3
50.5
50.3
149.11
18
Tom Doxford
50.7
49.6
49.5
148.18
19
Rob Cadden
50.6
49.7
49.4
148.17
20
Richard Jones
48.2
50.6
50.7
148.15
21
Peter Jory
49.5
49.6
50.4
148.15
22
Kim O'Loghlen
49.2
50.8
49.5
148.15
23
David Brewster
49.5
50.8
49.2
148.15
24
David Le Quesne
50.6
48.2
50.6
148.14
25
Richard Benest
50.5
49.3
49.6
148.14
26
Kamaruddin Bin Matnoh
49.5
50.4
49.5
148.14
27
Mahendra Persaud
49.3
50.5
49.5
148.13
28
Shane Thompson
49.4
50.5
49.4
148.13
29
Ashley Maddison
50.6
49.3
49.4
148.13
30
Bruce Scott
50.5
49.6
49.2
148.13
31
Warren Grenness
48.3
49.4
49.5
148.12
32
Leigh Marett
49.5
50.3
49.4
148.12
33
Alan Hobbs
50.3
48.2
50.5
148.10
34
Geoff Grosskreutz
49.6
50.7
48.2
147.15
35
Robert Dyer
49.4
49.7
49.2
147.13
36
Geoff Krake
49.6
50.4
48.3
147.13
37
Cliff Abbott
48.4
49.3
50.5
147.12
38
John Caske
49.5
49.4
49.3
147.12
39
Richard Spillman
50.6
48.4
49.2
147.12
40
George Edser
49.5
50.3
48.4
147.12
41
Jim Bailey
50.3
49.6
48.3
147.12
42
Warwick Sides
49.3
49.4
49.3
147.10
43
Reg Rowlands
49.4
49.3
49.3
147.10
44
Greg Hahn
48.1
50.5
49.3
147.9
45
Scott Dalwood
49.5
50.8
47.3
146.16
46
Adam Jory
47.1
50.8
49.5
146.14
47
Patrick Vamplew
48.5
49.4
49.5
146.14
48
Graeme Berman
50.6
47.5
49.3
146.14
49
John Jacobs
49.6
49.2
48.6
146.14
50
Ron Betts
50.4
48.6
48.3
146.13
51
Trevor Deed
48.7
50.4
48.2
146.13
52
Bill Martin
49.5
50.5
47.3
146.13
53
John Hope
49.2
48.5
49.5
146.12
54
Zainal Abidin Zain
50.5
49.4
47.3
146.12
55
Ken Dyason
49.2
49.4
48.5
146.11
56
Phil Betts
50.3
49.4
47.4
146.11
57
Zulkeflee Hamsan
48.2
48.3
50.1
146.6
58
Geoffrey Grenfell
50.4
45.6
50.6
145.16
59
Azemi Bin Othman
49.7
48.5
48.3
145.15
60
David Porter
49.5
48.4
48.3
145.12
61
Peter Setford
50.5
47.4
48.3
145.12
62
Shahfame Bin Ramly
48.3
50.6
47.3
145.12
63
Don Thompson
47.3
49.4
49.4
145.11
64
Jim Paton
49.5
49.2
47.4
145.11
65
Len Hayes
50.5
48.4
47.2
145.11
66
Eric Thompson
49.6
49.4
47.1
145.11
67
Graham Dyson
48.2
48.3
49.5
145.10
68
John Hair
47.3
49.4
49.3
145.10
69
Jim Blomfield
47.2
49.5
49.2
145.9
70
Bob Jacobs
49.4
48.2
48.3
145.9
71
Rob Sandlant
49.5
48.5
47.4
144.14
72
Mick Garcia
47.5
48.4
49.4
144.13
73
Scott Monaghan
47.3
49.6
48.4
144.13
74
Cliff Mallett Jnr
48.4
48.5
48.3
144.12
75
Bob Phillips
49.3
49.6
46.3
144.12
76
David McIntosh
47.3
48.4
49.4
144.11
77
Hamdan Bin Rahmat
48.5
47.2
49.4
144.11
78
Brenda Purden
49.4
48.3
47.1
144.8
79
Hubert Hassall
45.3
49.5
49.4
143.12
80
Andrew Brown
49.7
47.0
47.3
143.10
81
Muhd Nur Syam
46.3
48.3
49.3
143.9
82
Don Doig
48.0
48.3
47.4
143.7
83
Sandy Peden
49.4
46.1
48.1
143.6
84
Owen Henry
47.2
49.6
46.3
142.11
85
Glenn Ellis
45.2
50.4
47.4
142.10
86
Gordon Harrison
47.3
46.1
48.4
141.8
87
Trevor Rhodes
47.2
44.1
50.4
141.7
88
Philip Harrison
47.3
45.2
48.4
140.9
89
Gary Somerville
46.4
49.3
45.1
140.8
90
Peter Hulett
49.1
46.3
45.1
140.4
91
Jack Buchanan
48.4
47.2
43.0
138.6
92
Roger Northcott
48.4
43.2
45.2
136.8
93
John Maquire
42.2
48.2
46.3
136.7
94
John Kiefer
46.4
42.1
47.3
135.8
95
Allan Rowlands
43.1
47.2
45.4
135.7
 
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.