COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . A Grade. . B Grade . . C Grade

The "QUEENS" Aggregate - Open F Class.

Place Name Club 300 500 600 500 600 900 900 1000 Agg
1
Matthew Paroz Bungendore
99
100
95
98
100
85
94
99
770
2
Bill Siegloff Bendigo
99
97
96
99
99
78
89
97
754
3
Richard Braund Cyclists Torrens
99
99
97
96
95
85
89
93
753
4
Alan Fraser Stratford Maffra
99
94
94
92
98
88
94
93
752
5
Paul McCarthy Lanng Lang
97
92
96
97
99
84
87
93
745
6
Peter Hayden Warialda
96
96
96
97
94
84
87
93
743
7
Kelvin Bell Brisbane
94
91
94
97
97
86
92
90
741
8
Mick Passlow Bunendore
93
95
97
96
96
84
84
94
739
9
Wayne Macfarlane Bendigo
93
93
93
95
93
84
87
96
734
10
Barry Duncan Ungarie
94
93
93
93
96
85
83
95
732
11
Stuart Braund Cyclists Torrens
94
85
92
97
98
77
91
92
726
 
The "QUEENS" Aggregate - Standard F Class.


Place Name Club 300 500 600 500 600 900 900 1000 Agg
1
John Eland Fitzroy Caulfiel
57
59
54
58
56
54
56
58
452
2
Rob Halloran Junee
56
60
55
56
55
55
54
58
449
3
Adam Davies Castlemaine
59
57
53
60
58
50
53
58
448
4
Tom Lowndes Wangaratta
57
56
56
59
55
56
53
54
446
5
Paul Read Wodonga
58
56
54
60
57
49
56
53
443
6
Maxwell Groves Katandra
60
57
56
56
52
48
56
57
442
7
James Freebairn Balaklava
60
56
54
58
56
50
55
53
442
8
Ken Melgaard Wangaratta
55
57
53
59
56
55
53
50
438
9
Bruce Kneebone Wangaratta
57
55
52
54
55
50
57
54
434
10
Geoffrey Owen Perth
51
54
56
55
57
53
54
54
434
11
Leigh Metzke Karramomus
57
56
54
57
53
48
54
51
430
12
David Bailey Wodonga
55
57
55
56
54
48
57
48
430
13
Stephen Hart Rail & Tram Inst
59
58
51
56
53
49
51
53
430
14
Mike Halloran Junee Ex Service
57
56
56
54
53
44
54
52
426
15
Ernest Mace Central Qld
58
55
50
57
53
52
51
50
426
16
Ken McLachlan Pheasant Creek
57
52
52
54
48
52
57
51
423
17
Bruce Houston Sale
56
54
47
56
54
48
53
50
418
18
Noel Osborn Stratford Maffra
53
50
51
57
52
50
52
43
408
19
Frank Metzke Karramomus
40
54
49
53
49
43
54
49
391
20
Peter Marum Fitzroy Caulfiel
54
49
59
57
47
46
54
0
366
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.