COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . A Grade. . C Grade . . F Class

The "QUEENS" Aggregate - B Grade.

Place Name Club 300 500 600 500 600 900 900 1000 Agg
1
Barry Plowman Orange
49.6
49.4
48.6
49.6
49.2
50.3
49.6
49.4
392.37
2
John Cadd Murray Bridge
50.4
49.5
45.3
50.5
49.4
48.4
47.4
48.1
386.30
3
Frank Horgan Bacchus Marsh
48.4
49.3
47.4
49.5
48.4
46.1
49.5
48.4
384.30
4
John Read Natimuk
46.1
50.3
48.1
49.5
48.3
46.2
49.5
46.3
382.23
5
Rodney Mahon South Bendigo
47.3
46.1
48.2
49.2
48.2
46.3
49.2
49.4
382.19
6
Tony Eilbeck Mosman Neutral B
47.4
48.4
47.2
49.7
48.3
48.5
47.4
47.4
381.33
7
Allan Humbert Roseville
48.4
48.5
49.1
48.2
48.2
45.3
47.5
48.5
381.27
8
Rodney Gerrett Wangaratta
49.2
49.6
47.5
48.3
48.4
45.4
48.0
47.3
381.27
9
Peter Fry Cyclists Torrens
47.3
47.4
47.3
48.4
49.4
47.2
49.3
47.3
381.26
10
John Aldrich Moe City
48.2
46.2
48.5
48.4
47.1
46.3
49.2
49.3
381.22
11
Robert Crerar Ungarie
49.4
47.4
47.2
49.7
47.2
47.3
49.6
45.3
380.31
12
Bruce Rowlands Lyndhurst
47.3
48.4
50.1
49.4
46.3
46.2
48.4
46.2
380.23
13
Ken McLeod Bacchus Marsh
46.2
48.2
47.3
48.6
48.3
48.4
47.1
47.4
379.25
14
Michael Crothers Wodonga
50.1
47.1
49.2
49.6
50.4
39.2
49.4
46.3
379.23
15
Nicholas Boyde Mosman Neutral B
48.3
46.4
47.3
49.3
48.2
43.2
48.4
49.3
378.24
16
Paul Milbourn Wodonga
47.2
47.2
48.2
47.2
50.4
45.4
48.3
46.1
378.20
17
Greg Cavanagh Wodonga
48.1
46.1
47.1
50.6
48.1
44.2
48.5
46.4
377.21
18
Laurie Thompson Lang Lang
48.3
48.1
46.1
46.1
47.4
47.4
50.2
45.2
377.18
19
Morris Jackman Nathalia
45.2
48.5
48.6
46.4
46.2
46.3
48.2
49.3
376.27
20
Geoffrey Roberts Canberra
45.4
47.3
50.4
47.3
46.2
45.3
49.3
47.4
376.26
21
Carol Hulett Geelong
50.4
50.5
48.2
46.1
46.3
45.2
46.3
45.4
376.24
22
Doug Ratcliff Maryborough
47.5
48.2
47.1
49.4
49.2
45.1
46.2
43.2
374.19
23
Steve Newman Lilydale
49.2
46.2
46.1
45.1
48.2
48.3
50.5
42.2
374.18
24
Trevor Viney Wodonga
49.4
48.6
46.2
47.3
45.3
43.1
49.3
46.5
373.27
25
Bryan McGuren Wodonga
46.3
48.4
48.5
48.4
46.1
47.3
43.3
47.4
373.27
26
Martin Jeffs Mosman Neutral B
47.4
49.6
44.1
49.5
46.2
41.2
50.3
47.2
373.25
27
Michael Purden Shepparton
48.3
50.5
48.5
48.4
46.3
44.1
48.3
41.0
373.24
28
Brian Crook Canberra
50.5
47.1
48.1
48.4
46.2
44.2
47.3
43.1
373.19
29
Peter Aboltins Moe City
48.4
46.0
50.4
47.3
45.4
44.2
45.3
45.1
370.21
30
Alan Benton Wangarratta
45.1
48.3
47.1
48.2
44.2
46.1
47.1
45.3
370.14
31
Cedric May Explorers
45.2
45.2
47.4
47.2
43.2
47.2
46.2
48.3
368.19
32
Keith Hay Colac
48.3
47.4
44.2
48.3
44.0
48.1
49.3
39.1
367.17
33
Laurie Crouch Horsham
47.2
45.1
46.1
49.3
43.0
46.4
45.0
45.3
366.14
34
Brenda Purden Shepparton
46.3
44.1
46.1
49.6
45.1
44.1
45.2
43.1
362.16
35
Joyce Asquith Wangaratta
46.4
46.1
41.1
48.1
44.3
45.0
46.5
38.0
354.15
36
Kevin Armstrong Fitz Caulfield
40.1
43.1
42.0
43.1
45.3
39.0
38.3
0.0
290. 9
 
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.