COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . B Grade. . C Grade . . F Class

The "QUEENS" Aggregate - A Grade.

Place Name Club 300 500 600 500 600 900 900 1000 Agg
1
Geoffrey Grenfell Bendigo
50.7
50.7
50.6
49.6
50.7
50.9
50.8
49.5
398.55
2
Peter Pearce Kyneton
50.7
50.5
50.7
50.5
50.5
50.6
49.4
49.5
398.44
3
Bob Pedersen Hobart Tatget
50.5
50.6
48.4
50.7
50.6
49.4
50.6
50.7
397.45
4
Geoff Grosskreutz Brisbane
50.7
50.3
49.6
50.6
50.6
50.3
49.5
49.5
397.41
5
Jim Bailey Holsworthy
48.4
49.6
50.7
50.8
49.6
50.5
50.8
50.3
396.47
6
Stephen Williams Bathurst
50.8
50.5
50.2
50.5
49.6
48.4
50.7
49.5
396.42
7
Don Thompson Natives Army
50.6
50.3
50.3
50.5
50.5
49.6
50.5
47.7
396.40
8
Zulkeflee Hamsan Malaysia
50.4
50.6
50.7
49.7
49.5
48.3
50.4
50.3
396.39
9
Trevor Deed Murray Brdge
50.3
50.5
49.5
50.6
50.5
48.4
50.7
49.3
396.38
10
Brad Sandlant Stawell
50.5
50.7
49.3
50.6
50.4
50.4
49.3
48.5
396.37
11
Ray Jones Bungendore
50.6
50.3
49.6
50.6
49.4
48.1
50.6
50.5
396.37
12
James Corbett Benalla
49.5
50.8
50.7
50.9
49.8
50.4
48.3
49.4
395.48
13
Bruce Scott Townsville
50.7
48.5
50.7
49.6
50.5
50.5
49.5
49.4
395.44
14
Zainal Abidin Zain Malaysia
48.5
50.7
50.4
50.8
50.6
48.4
49.5
50.5
395.44
15
Jim Jeffery Lyndhurst
49.5
50.5
50.6
50.4
49.7
49.5
50.7
48.4
395.43
16
Kim O'Loghlen Natives
50.5
48.6
50.4
50.7
49.4
48.4
50.7
50.4
395.41
17
Helen Griffiths Pacific
50.6
49.6
50.3
49.4
49.7
50.3
50.4
48.4
395.37
18
Bill Martin Natives
49.4
50.3
49.4
50.4
50.4
48.4
50.3
49.5
395.31
19
Peter Jory Guernsey
50.6
50.7
50.6
50.6
50.4
49.7
48.3
47.2
394.41
20
Janice Dyer Darwin
50.8
50.5
50.5
49.5
48.4
48.2
50.7
49.4
394.40
21
Leigh Marett Natives QLD
48.5
49.6
50.4
50.5
48.5
49.6
50.5
50.3
394.39
22
Warren Grenness Castlemaine
50.6
50.6
50.5
50.6
49.3
48.4
49.4
48.3
394.37
23
Mirko Teglasi Brisbane
50.7
50.7
47.2
50.7
50.9
48.4
50.7
48.3
393.46
24
Spencer Dunstall Ungarie
50.5
50.6
48.4
50.3
48.7
49.5
50.5
48.4
393.39
25
Rob Sandlant Stawell
50.2
49.5
48.3
50.8
49.5
49.4
49.7
49.3
393.37
26
Rob Cadden Central
50.5
50.6
49.4
50.7
49.5
48.3
48.4
49.3
393.37
27
John Hair Horsham
49.4
50.6
49.4
50.5
48.5
50.3
50.6
47.3
393.36
28
Bert Bowden Central
49.6
50.3
50.5
49.7
50.7
49.1
50.6
46.0
393.35
29
Jenny Hausler Brisbane RC
49.3
50.7
49.2
50.9
47.2
49.2
50.6
49.3
393.34
30
Adam Jory Guernsey
49.3
49.5
49.2
50.9
48.6
49.3
50.1
49.5
393.34
31
Robert Dyer Darwin
50.5
50.7
47.2
50.7
48.3
49.5
50.5
48.5
392.39
32
Rozli B Mohamad Malaysia
49.7
48.3
50.5
50.3
48.4
49.3
50.6
48.2
392.33
33
Gordon Harrison Murray Brdge
49.5
49.7
47.4
50.5
50.5
48.4
49.4
49.4
391.38
34
Ron Betts Darwin
50.5
50.4
49.4
50.5
50.6
45.3
49.5
48.5
391.37
35
Richard Jones Manly
48.5
50.5
50.4
50.4
49.4
48.4
49.7
47.3
391.36
36
Jim Paton DCRA
49.5
50.5
47.2
50.4
50.5
48.3
49.5
48.3
391.32
37
Owen Henry Collingwood
50.4
49.5
49.6
49.1
50.4
47.3
50.5
47.1
391.29
38
Patrick Vamplew Canada NRA
48.5
49.8
50.7
48.5
49.4
47.4
49.4
50.5
390.42
39
David McIntosh Canberra
50.7
49.6
49.5
50.6
50.4
47.3
48.6
47.4
390.41
40
Alain Marion Canada
49.7
47.2
48.4
50.7
49.5
48.3
50.8
49.5
390.41
41
Anthony McGuigan Mosman Nl Bay
49.3
49.4
49.7
50.7
49.6
46.3
49.5
49.5
390.40
42
Alan Hobbs Natimuk
49.4
48.5
49.4
49.6
50.7
48.5
50.4
47.3
390.38
43
Ken Cooke Explorers
50.8
47.3
48.4
49.5
50.6
47.2
50.6
49.4
390.38
44
Lindsay Peden UK NRA
50.5
48.2
47.4
50.7
50.6
49.5
47.2
49.5
390.36
45
Cliff Mallett Jnr Jersey NRA
49.7
50.5
50.6
50.6
50.5
46.3
49.1
46.2
390.35
46
Dan Bradey Maitland
48.3
50.6
49.7
50.5
48.5
48.4
49.2
48.2
390.34
47
Kamaruddin Bin Matnoh Malaysia
49.3
49.4
49.2
48.6
49.7
48.2
50.8
48.1
390.33
48
Reg Rowlands Lyndhurst
49.6
48.1
49.6
50.6
50.5
49.1
49.6
46.2
390.33
49
George Edser Central
50.7
49.5
49.3
49.4
48.1
47.3
50.5
48.4
390.32
50
Mahendra Persaud Guyana NRA
48.4
50.4
48.5
48.3
49.5
49.5
50.4
48.2
390.32
51
John Jacobs Bordertown
49.3
50.4
50.5
50.5
48.5
47.2
49.3
47.4
390.31
52
John Caske Univers. QLD
50.8
48.1
49.2
49.3
48.4
48.4
50.4
48.4
390.30
53
Ian Griffiths Concord
49.6
49.5
50.9
50.4
50.6
47.3
49.4
45.4
389.41
54
Jenny Davies Castlemaine
50.7
49.4
50.4
49.7
49.6
46.2
49.6
47.3
389.39
55
Philip Bain Explorers
50.6
50.7
47.2
50.4
48.4
47.4
49.5
48.4
389.36
56
Shane Thompson Lang Lang
48.5
50.5
48.6
50.6
50.3
48.2
49.5
46.3
389.35
57
Micheil Sweet Hobart Target
50.5
50.6
48.5
48.4
47.3
48.3
50.4
48.3
389.33
58
David Rich Kaniva
50.5
50.8
48.1
50.5
49.2
47.2
47.6
48.4
389.33
59
Ben Emms Lyndhurst
47.3
48.5
49.3
48.5
49.3
49.3
49.5
50.4
389.31
60
Len Hayes Shepparton
49.6
49.4
49.5
49.5
50.8
48.1
48.1
47.1
389.31
61
Tony Moon Wingham
50.5
49.4
50.2
48.4
48.6
47.3
49.3
48.3
389.30
62
Ransford Goodluck Guyana NRA
49.3
50.3
48.4
48.6
50.5
49.5
49.2
46.2
389.30
63
David Le Quesne Cyclists
47.4
49.3
49.3
50.7
50.4
46.3
50.5
48.1
389.30
64
Roger Northcott Bathurst
49.4
47.2
49.3
50.6
48.2
48.3
50.3
48.5
389.28
65
Daniel Cotterill Bungendore
49.4
48.5
47.3
50.5
50.5
48.2
48.0
49.3
389.27
66
Phil Betts Karramomus
50.3
49.3
48.4
49.4
47.3
48.0
49.4
49.6
389.27
67
Trevor Rhodes Castlemaine
50.2
48.4
45.1
49.4
49.3
48.3
50.5
50.5
389.27
68
Ian Shaw UK NRA
50.6
48.2
44.1
50.5
49.4
50.8
49.4
48.7
388.37
69
Geoff Krake Bendigo
50.5
50.6
49.5
50.4
47.5
49.4
47.4
46.1
388.34
70
Terry Hickey Colac
48.3
50.5
47.4
50.5
50.6
48.4
49.6
46.0
388.33
71
George Conner Robinvale
49.3
49.4
49.6
49.3
50.7
45.0
49.3
48.5
388.31
72
Shahfame Bin Ramly Malaysia
49.5
50.6
48.2
50.4
47.2
46.3
49.3
49.3
388.28
73
Tim Walter Roseville
48.3
49.4
47.3
48.2
50.4
47.2
50.6
49.4
388.28
74
Elwyn Sutton Rail & Tram
48.1
49.1
48.2
49.3
48.5
48.5
50.5
48.4
388.26
75
David Brewster Fitz Caulfield
48.4
50.8
49.7
50.7
47.4
46.2
48.4
49.4
387.40
76
Paul Joseph Bacchus Marsh
49.6
48.5
48.4
48.5
47.4
49.3
50.5
48.3
387.35
77
Scott Dalwood BHP
49.3
48.3
48.3
50.7
48.5
47.2
49.6
48.5
387.34
78
Mark Buchanan Roseville
49.3
50.3
48.4
49.4
48.2
45.2
50.8
48.3
387.29
79
Jim Blomfield Bowen
49.1
50.3
47.3
49.5
50.4
46.3
48.0
48.4
387.23
80
Ashley Maddison Wodonga
50.4
48.2
46.0
50.5
49.4
48.7
48.3
47.4
386.29
81
Ken Dyason Wodonga
50.4
49.3
49.4
49.3
49.5
47.1
46.4
47.4
386.28
82
Graeme Berman Mosman Nl Bay
48.4
50.3
48.3
50.2
48.1
47.4
49.4
46.3
386.24
83
Peter Maher Lilydale
50.4
49.4
50.4
49.2
49.5
44.0
48.2
47.1
386.22
84
Alan Mills Castlemaine
48.5
49.3
49.4
49.6
49.6
45.3
49.3
47.2
385.32
85
Kym Muller Mount Gambier
50.5
50.3
49.3
50.8
49.7
45.2
48.3
44.0
385.31
86
Greg Hahn Lyndhurst
50.7
48.2
48.5
49.3
49.7
49.4
49.1
43.2
385.31
87
Karen Berman Mosman Nl Bay
47.3
50.4
49.3
49.5
49.3
49.2
47.4
45.2
385.26
88
Bob Jacobs Bordertown
49.4
49.4
48.3
50.3
47.3
47.2
49.2
46.5
385.26
89
Tom Doxford Canberra
49.4
47.2
47.4
50.4
49.2
46.4
50.3
47.3
385.26
90
Muhd Nur Syam Malasia
49.3
50.6
49.3
49.4
49.3
48.4
45.0
46.1
385.24
91
Graham Dyson Yambuk
48.2
47.1
47.1
50.2
48.6
48.3
48.3
49.1
385.19
92
Richard Benest Jersey NRA
50.4
50.6
50.8
50.2
48.4
43.1
47.4
46.6
384.35
93
Joe Melbourne Nagambie
49.3
49.4
50.5
49.8
49.4
43.0
48.4
47.3
384.31
94
Warwick Sides Cootamundra
46.4
49.3
48.4
50.4
49.4
47.2
49.6
46.2
384.29
95
John Hope Northwest
49.3
49.2
45.3
49.5
50.3
47.3
49.2
46.4
384.25
96
John Maquire West Wallsend
48.6
48.4
50.3
49.5
49.3
45.1
49.4
45.2
383.28
97
Adrian Tickell Swan Hill
48.3
48.3
48.3
49.6
46.4
46.1
48.5
50.2
383.27
98
Peter Setford MCC
48.4
48.4
49.4
49.0
49.5
48.3
46.3
46.3
383.26
99
John Kiefer Bendigo
49.3
50.3
48.4
49.4
49.5
45.1
46.2
47.2
383.24
100
Eric Thompson L'ton VDC Tas
46.4
49.3
47.5
50.6
47.3
46.3
50.7
47.3
382.34
101
Ross Moyle Wodonga
48.2
48.5
47.5
49.4
48.0
44.2
50.8
48.2
382.28
102
Azemi Bin Othman Malaysia
49.4
48.3
48.5
49.4
47.5
48.5
49.5
43.3
381.34
103
Peter Robinson Canberra
48.3
48.2
49.6
47.4
49.5
47.1
48.7
45.1
381.29
104
Richard Spillman Light River
48.2
50.4
48.2
45.4
49.4
48.3
47.3
46.1
381.23
105
Doug Chalmers Robinvale
48.5
48.3
45.4
50.7
49.2
45.3
47.1
48.3
380.28
106
Mick Garcia Euroa
47.5
50.4
47.2
43.4
48.3
47.1
49.5
49.3
380.27
107
Glenn Ellis Toowoomba
48.1
48.5
49.3
49.3
49.5
44.2
50.4
43.0
380.23
108
David Sainsbury Holsworth
49.3
48.4
47.1
49.3
45.3
49.5
44.5
48.4
379.28
109
Don Doig Wangaratta
48.4
49.4
49.2
47.4
49.5
44.1
48.2
45.2
379.24
110
Hamdan Bin Rahmat Malaysia
47.1
50.1
47.3
49.4
48.2
47.4
50.3
40.1
378.19
111
Hubert Hassall Explorers
49.4
47.3
48.4
49.7
47.5
50.5
48.3
39.1
377.32
112
Peter Hulett Geelong
46.2
49.5
50.7
48.3
46.2
43.0
47.2
48.2
377.23
113
Cliff Abbott Lilydale
49.4
46.2
46.4
49.3
48.3
45.2
46.2
48.2
377.22
114
David Porter Hobart
49.2
48.5
47.3
49.5
49.2
42.2
46.0
46.2
376.21
115
Chris Maher Canberra
46.4
47.3
48.2
47.2
48.3
49.3
45.4
45.2
375.23
116
Bob Phillips West Wallsend
47.4
49.3
47.2
48.4
45.2
46.2
48.2
45.3
375.22
117
Allan Mabon UK NRA
45.1
50.3
47.2
45.3
48.5
48.1
48.3
44.1
375.19
118
Andrew Brown Rail & Tram
49.3
47.4
49.1
48.4
46.2
45.2
49.2
42.1
375.19
119
Graham Doig Fitzroy Caulfld
49.5
46.3
46.0
47.1
46.2
49.4
48.2
44.1
375.18
120
Sandy Peden BCRA
47.1
46.1
47.4
47.3
49.4
46.2
46.3
45.2
373.20
121
Gary Somerville Mosman Nl Bay
46.0
47.3
47.1
48.2
46.0
44.2
49.5
45.2
372.15
122
Philip Harrison City RC
43.1
48.2
46.2
46.1
46.3
45.1
46.2
43.3
363.15
123
Allan Rowlands Lyndhurst
43.2
43.2
46.4
45.1
46.3
45.0
49.5
44.3
361.20
124
Scott Monaghan Narromine Dubbo
45.1
47.3
46.1
48.3
46.4
47.3
31.1
45.1
355.17
 
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.