COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . B Grade. . C Grade. . F Class

Grand Aggregate - A Grade.

Place Name Club Syme Queens Grand Agg.
1
Bob Pedersen Hobart Tatget RC
297.28
397.45
694.73
2
Peter Pearce Kyneton
295.27
398.44
693.71
3
Geoffrey Grenfell Bendigo
293.32
398.55
691.87
4
Stephen Williams Bathurst
294.23
396.42
690.65
5
Bert Bowden Central
296.34
393.35
689.69
6
Mirko Teglasi Brisbane
295.30
393.46
688.76
7
Jim Jeffery Lyndhurst
293.30
395.43
688.73
8
Geoff Grosskreutz Brisbane
290.26
397.41
687.67
9
Trevor Deed Murray Bridge
291.28
396.38
687.66
10
Helen Griffiths Pacific
292.28
395.37
687.65
11
Kim O'Loghlen Natives
292.22
395.41
687.63
12
Bill Martin Natives
292.27
395.31
687.58
13
Warren Grenness Castlemaine
293.19
394.37
687.56
14
Jim Bailey Holsworthy
290.23
396.47
686.70
15
Don Thompson Natives Army
290.27
396.40
686.67
16
Leigh Marett Natives QLD
292.23
394.39
686.62
17
Bruce Scott Townsville Army
290.24
395.44
685.68
18
Peter Jory Guernsey
291.27
394.41
685.68
19
Zulkeflee Hamsan NRA of Malaysia
289.19
396.39
685.58
20
David Rich Kaniva
296.23
389.33
685.56
21
Dan Bradey Maitland
295.19
390.34
685.53
22
Zainal Abidin MD Zain NRA of Malaysia
289.27
395.44
684.71
23
Adam Jory Guernsey
291.27
393.34
684.61
24
Rozli B Mohamad NRA of Malaysia
292.22
392.33
684.55
25
Janice Dyer Darwin
289.25
394.40
683.65
26
Alan Hobbs Natimuk
293.22
390.38
683.60
27
Rob Sandlant Stawell
289.29
393.37
682.66
28
John Hair Horsham
289.24
393.36
682.60
29
Reg Rowlands Lyndhurst
292.26
390.33
682.59
30
George Edser Central
292.24
390.32
682.56
31
Spencer Dunstall Ungarie
288.28
393.39
681.67
32
Robert Dyer Darwin
289.21
392.39
681.60
33
John Caske University QLD
291.21
390.30
681.51
34
Rob Cadden Central
287.24
393.37
680.61
35
Jim Paton DCRA
289.28
391.32
680.60
36
Kym Muller Mount Gambier
295.28
385.31
680.59
37
Kamaruddin Bin Matnoh NRA of Malaysia
290.24
390.33
680.57
38
Mahendra Persaud Guyana NRA
290.17
390.32
680.49
39
Patrick Vamplew Canada NRA
289.25
390.42
679.67
40
Ron Betts Darwin
288.21
391.37
679.58
41
Ransford Goodluck Guyana NRA
290.21
389.30
679.51
42
David Brewster Fitz Caulfield
291.27
387.40
678.67
43
David Le Quesne Cyclists
289.27
389.30
678.57
44
Richard Jones Manly
287.21
391.36
678.57
45
Cliff Mallett Jnr Jersey NRA
288.21
390.35
678.56
46
Geoff Krake Bendigo
290.21
388.34
678.55
47
Ken Dyason Wodonga
292.22
386.28
678.50
48
Tom Doxford Canberra
292.28
385.26
677.54
49
Shane Thompson Lang Lang
288.17
389.35
677.52
50
Jenny Hausler Brisbane RC
283.29
393.34
676.63
51
Mark Buchanan Roseville
289.25
387.29
676.54
52
Graeme Berman Mosman Neutral B
290.24
386.24
676.48
53
David McIntosh Canberra
285.22
390.41
675.63
54
John Jacobs Bordertown
285.24
390.31
675.55
55
Phil Betts Karramomus
286.20
389.27
675.47
56
Shahfame Bin Ramly NRA of Malaysia
287.19
388.28
675.47
57
Greg Hahn Lyndhurst
289.21
385.31
674.52
58
Ben Emms Lyndhurst
285.21
389.31
674.52
59
Owen Henry Collingwood
283.22
391.29
674.51
60
Gordon Harrison Murray Bridge
282.18
391.38
673.56
61
Eric Thompson L'ton VDC Tas
291.21
382.34
673.55
62
Jim Blomfield Bowen
285.21
387.23
672.44
63
Graham Dyson Yambuk
287.21
385.19
672.40
64
Azemi Bin Othman NRA of Malaysia
290.26
381.34
671.60
65
Richard Benest Jersey NRA
287.21
384.35
671.56
66
Warwick Sides Cootamundra
287.19
384.29
671.48
67
Muhd Nur Syam NRA of Malasia
286.20
385.24
671.44
68
Richard Spillman Light River
290.18
381.23
671.41
69
Ashley Maddison Wodonga
283.18
386.29
669.47
70
Peter Setford MCC
286.18
383.26
669.44
71
Mick Garcia Euroa
287.22
380.27
667.49
72
John Hope Northwest
283.20
384.25
667.45
73
Scott Dalwood BHP
279.21
387.34
666.55
74
Roger Northcott Bathurst
276.18
389.28
665.46
75
Hamdan Bin Rahmat NRA of Malaysia
286.22
378.19
664.41
76
Bob Jacobs Bordertown
278.17
385.26
663.43
77
Len Hayes Shepparton
273.17
389.31
662.48
78
Glenn Ellis Toowoomba
281.17
380.23
661.40
79
Trevor Rhodes Castlemaine
272.12
389.27
661.39
80
Don Doig Wangaratta
281.16
379.24
660.40
81
David Porter Hobart
284.16
376.21
660.37
82
John Kiefer Bendigo
276.19
383.24
659.43
83
Cliff Abbott Lilydale
281.15
377.22
658.37
84
Peter Hulett Geelong
280.13
377.23
657.36
85
Andrew Brown Rail & Tram
282.16
375.19
657.35
86
Bob Phillips West Wallsend
280.21
375.22
655.43
87
John Maquire West Wallsend
272.14
383.28
655.42
88
Sandy Peden BCRA
281.18
373.20
654.38
89
Gary Somerville Mosman Neutral B
282.17
372.15
654.32
90
Hubert Hassall Explorers
276.16
377.32
653.48
91
Scott Monaghan Narromine Dubbo
280.21
355.17
635.38
92
Philip Harrison City RC
270.12
363.15
633.27
93
Allan Rowlands Lyndhurst
259.12
361.20
620.32
 

 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.