COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . A Grade. . C Grade . . F Class

The "SYME" - B Grade.

Place Name Club 300 500 600 800 900 1000 Aggregate
1
Peter Hulett GEELONG
48.3
49.3
50.5
50.8
48.4
47.1
292.24
2
Peter Picton GRAFTON
48.4
46.1
48.5
50.3
50.5
48.3
290.21
3
Hubert Hassall EXPLORERS
49.5
48.3
48.2
49.4
49.3
47.2
290.19
4
Glenn Ellis TOOWOOMBA
49.5
48.4
46.3
50.4
48.3
47.0
288.19
5
Daniel Cotterill BUNGENDORE
48.4
47.2
48.5
50.4
48.1
47.2
288.18
6
Morris Jackman NATHALIA
47.3
48.4
47.1
49.6
49.4
47.3
287.21
7
Rodney Gerrett WANGARATTA
48.4
48.4
47.2
49.6
46.2
49.3
287.21
8
Darren Pinkerton Orange
47.3
49.3
48.2
48.4
48.6
47.3
287.21
9
Don Doig WANGARATTA
49.1
44.1
48.3
49.8
49.4
47.2
286.19
10
Doug Ratcliff Maryborough
50.4
47.3
49.1
49.7
48.3
42.1
285.19
11
Carol Hulett GEELONG
48.5
49.3
46.2
50.5
48.2
44.0
285.17
12
Rodney Tyler SILVER CITY
47.5
47.2
49.4
48.2
47.2
46.2
284.17
13
John Aldrich MOE CITY
48.3
48.4
49.3
49.5
48.2
42.0
284.17
14
Michael Purden SHEPPARTON
47.0
48.3
47.3
48.4
46.1
48.3
284.14
15
Greg Cavanagh Wodonga
49.3
46.5
48.4
49.4
45.0
44.1
281.17
16
Cedric May EXPLORERS
48.4
45.2
45.1
49.3
48.5
45.1
280.16
17
Alan Routledge LVDC
49.4
47.0
47.2
47.3
46.3
44.1
280.13
18
Brian Crook Canberra
48.3
46.0
47.2
47.2
46.4
45.1
279.12
19
Michael Crothers Wodonga
43.1
46.1
48.4
49.2
48.4
44.3
278.15
20
Frank Metzke KARRAMOMUS
47.3
47.0
48.5
47.3
46.2
43.0
278.13
21
Ian Williams EUROA
49.3
46.1
45.4
49.5
45.1
43.2
277.16
22
Patrick Wright SANDFORD
45.2
46.3
46.2
49.3
45.3
46.2
277.15
23
Laurie Crouch HORSHAM
46.1
44.2
47.2
48.6
46.1
45.3
276.15
24
Bill Herdman Pheasant Creek
44.1
38.3
49.6
50.2
47.3
47.4
275.19
25
Jim Billing LILYDALE
48.4
47.4
43.2
49.3
45.1
43.3
275.17
26
Neville Fyles Raglan
46.2
48.2
46.3
44.5
47.4
43.1
274.17
27
Donald Graydon LANG LANG
48.4
47.2
42.5
48.2
42.0
47.2
274.15
28
Keith Metzke Karramomous
44.2
49.5
42.0
48.2
45.0
46.3
274.12
29
Rodney Mahon SOUTH BENDIGO
44.3
46.2
47.1
50.3
47.4
37.1
271.14
30
Damien Doyle FITZROYCAULFIELD
45.1
47.3
46.2
49.2
40.4
41.0
268.12
31
Gary Mull ESKDALE
46.0
45.2
43.2
43.2
39.2
35.0
251. 8
32
Joyce Asquith WANGARATTA
44.3
47.1
47.3
47.2
35.1
0.0
220.10
 
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.