COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . B Grade. . C Grade . . F Class

The "SYME" - A Grade.

Place Name Club 300 500 600 800 900 1000 Aggregate
1
Peter Pearce Kyneton
49.7
50.5
50.6
50.7
49.4
50.4
298.33
2
Helen Griffiths PACIFIC
50.5
49.6
50.5
50.7
49.6
49.6
297.35
3
Bob Pedersen HOBART
50.5
50.6
48.4
50.8
49.5
50.5
297.33
4
Spencer Dunstall UNGARIE
49.5
50.8
50.5
50.5
49.4
49.4
297.31
5
Diane Collings NEW ZEALAND
49.5
49.5
50.3
50.4
50.6
49.4
297.27
6
Don Thompson NATIVES
49.7
50.7
50.3
50.6
49.1
49.3
297.27
7
Trevor Deed Murraay Bridge
50.4
48.3
50.3
50.7
49.4
50.4
297.25
8
Michael Collings NEW ZEALAND
49.6
49.3
49.4
50.3
50.5
50.3
297.24
9
Mark Buchanan ROSEVILLE
48.4
49.7
50.6
50.7
49.5
50.4
296.33
10
Bob Dyer DARWIN
49.6
50.4
50.5
50.5
47.6
50.6
296.32
11
Andrew McCready Ararat
50.6
49.4
49.6
50.6
49.5
49.4
296.31
12
Matt Taylor Warialda
50.7
50.4
48.2
49.7
50.6
49.5
296.31
13
David Le Quesne CYCLISTS/TORRENS
49.4
49.8
49.4
50.3
49.5
50.5
296.29
14
Geoffrey Grenfell Bendigo
50.5
49.3
50.5
50.9
48.6
48.4
295.32
15
Brian Carter NEW ZEALAND
48.6
49.3
49.6
50.5
50.5
49.6
295.31
16
David Calvert NORTHERN IRELAND
50.4
50.4
48.5
50.7
48.5
49.5
295.30
17
Rick Fincham NEW ZEALAND
49.6
50.4
49.3
50.8
48.6
49.3
295.30
18
Mirko Teglasi Brisbane RC
50.5
50.4
49.6
49.5
48.3
49.4
295.27
19
Stephen Williams BATHURST
49.3
50.4
48.2
50.8
48.4
50.6
295.27
20
Rick Scoones WURGABUP
50.6
49.5
49.4
50.6
49.2
48.4
295.27
21
Kerod Lindley Pheasant Creek
50.4
49.3
50.4
50.5
49.7
47.3
295.26
22
George Edser CENTRAL
48.4
49.3
50.3
50.7
50.4
48.4
295.25
23
Phillip Bradshaw CYCLISTS&TORRENS
50.6
49.6
49.3
50.2
50.3
47.3
295.23
24
Paul Salamon MURRAY BRIDGE
50.6
50.4
50.8
50.8
49.5
45.2
294.33
25
Gaz Morris WALES
50.5
48.3
48.3
50.9
50.6
48.5
294.31
26
John Snowden NEW ZEALAND
50.5
48.4
50.7
50.7
49.5
47.2
294.30
27
Nick Cock LITHGOW
50.8
49.4
50.8
50.4
48.3
47.2
294.29
28
John Branton Bendigo
50.4
49.6
48.4
50.7
47.6
50.2
294.29
29
Dan Bradey Maitland
49.4
50.3
49.5
50.8
48.4
48.5
294.29
30
Bruce Scott TOWNSVILLE
49.5
49.5
48.4
50.6
50.4
48.4
294.28
31
John Baxter LITHGOW
49.5
48.3
50.6
49.5
49.5
49.3
294.27
32
Leigh Metzke Karramomous
50.6
47.3
49.5
50.3
50.5
48.5
294.27
33
Leigh Marett NATIVES
50.6
50.4
47.4
50.8
48.2
49.3
294.27
34
Alwyn Mc Lean NORTHERN IRELAND
48.5
50.5
50.3
49.8
48.2
49.4
294.27
35
Lindsay Peden SCOTLAND
49.6
50.4
49.4
49.3
49.5
48.4
294.26
36
David McIntosh CANBERRA
49.5
50.2
49.5
50.6
48.6
48.2
294.26
37
Andrew Powell Katandra
50.3
47.2
49.3
50.7
49.3
49.5
294.23
38
Micheil Sweet Hobart Target RC
50.2
50.5
48.6
50.2
48.2
48.5
294.22
39
Colin Garven WEST WALLSEND
50.8
48.4
49.7
50.8
49.7
47.3
293.37
40
Kim O'Loghlen NATIVES
50.6
49.5
47.5
50.7
50.6
47.4
293.33
41
Jenny Davies CASTLEMAINE
50.7
50.5
49.5
50.8
48.4
46.3
293.32
42
Jan Dyer DARWIN
49.4
48.4
49.6
50.5
47.5
50.8
293.32
43
Paul Gale C.T.V.
49.4
50.4
49.3
49.6
49.5
47.5
293.27
44
Gordon Harrison MURRAY BRIDGE
47.3
49.5
48.2
50.8
49.3
50.5
293.26
45
Trevor Rhodes CASTLEMAINE
50.6
50.5
48.3
50.6
47.3
48.3
293.26
46
David Rich KANIVA
50.5
50.3
49.5
50.6
46.2
48.3
293.24
47
David Logos Phoenix
50.6
48.4
48.4
50.4
49.3
48.3
293.24
48
Neil Harris ALBERT
49.5
47.4
49.2
50.7
49.2
49.4
293.24
49
Jenni Hausler Brisbane RC
50.4
49.5
49.3
50.5
48.4
47.2
293.23
50
John Hope NORTHWEST TAS
49.5
49.5
49.1
50.5
48.3
48.1
293.20
51
Gil Walker LAUNCESTON VDC
50.4
47.4
49.3
50.4
48.2
49.3
293.20
52
Ian Shaw SCOTLAND
49.4
50.8
47.4
50.6
48.5
48.4
292.31
53
Rod Gray MCC
48.4
50.5
49.5
50.8
46.3
49.4
292.29
54
Alexander Woodward WALES
49.3
49.4
50.7
50.6
47.4
47.4
292.28
55
Peter Maher LILYDALE
49.5
49.5
49.5
49.5
47.3
49.4
292.27
56
Bert Bowden CENTRAL (QLD)
50.5
49.6
48.3
50.4
50.5
45.3
292.26
57
Clifford Mallett Jnr. JERSEY
48.4
48.4
48.3
50.6
50.3
48.4
292.24
58
Catherine O'Loghlen NATIVES
50.4
48.4
48.2
50.5
48.5
48.3
292.23
59
Eric Thompson L'TON VDC - TAS
49.3
47.3
47.4
50.6
49.5
50.2
292.23
60
John Gayfer Wodonga
49.5
50.5
50.3
50.5
47.2
46.2
292.22
61
Graeme Berman MOSMAN-NEUTRAL
50.4
48.3
47.1
50.7
49.2
48.4
292.21
62
Jason Pearce NEW ZEALAND
49.4
50.3
48.4
49.5
47.4
49.1
292.21
63
John Hair HORSHAM
47.2
50.5
48.2
50.4
48.4
49.2
292.19
64
Alan Hobbs NATIMUK
50.6
50.6
49.5
49.5
46.1
47.5
291.28
65
Viv Hunt CQTS
48.1
48.2
49.3
50.5
47.6
49.6
291.23
66
Richard McInnes Mt Barker
50.2
48.6
50.6
50.4
48.3
45.1
291.22
67
Mark Thurtell ORANGE
49.6
50.4
48.1
50.5
45.2
49.2
291.20
68
Ray Truelson Raglan
48.5
48.5
48.3
49.7
50.7
47.2
290.29
69
George Holdern STAWELL
50.5
43.4
49.5
50.7
49.5
49.3
290.29
70
Martin Miller NORTHERN IRELAND
48.4
48.3
47.4
49.8
50.5
48.4
290.28
71
Ian Noll PT AUGUSTA
49.4
48.5
48.3
49.6
48.8
48.2
290.28
72
Rozli Bin Mohamad MALAYSIA
47.4
47.3
50.4
50.7
50.6
46.1
290.25
73
John Young COOTAMUNDRA
49.7
48.4
50.1
49.7
48.4
46.2
290.25
74
Tom Doxford Canberra
47.2
49.5
48.3
50.6
48.2
48.7
290.25
75
Paul Read Wodonga
46.5
48.4
50.3
50.8
49.3
47.1
290.24
76
Wayne Latham Hobart Target
48.6
48.3
50.3
49.6
47.2
48.4
290.24
77
Zainal A. MD Zain MALAYSIA
50.6
45.0
48.5
50.4
48.5
49.3
290.23
78
Frank Baldwin DARWIN
49.4
48.3
48.2
50.8
47.3
48.2
290.22
79
Mary Norman JERSEY
49.4
49.3
50.4
49.5
47.3
46.2
290.21
80
Barrie Wright GEELONG
49.3
48.4
49.3
50.4
47.2
47.3
290.19
81
Graham Crowe EXPLORERS
48.5
49.6
49.2
50.7
45.2
48.5
289.27
82
John Brooker YORKSHIRE
46.5
49.5
49.5
50.7
48.2
47.3
289.27
83
Zulkeflee Hamsan MALAYSIA
48.4
47.4
50.8
50.4
45.1
49.5
289.26
84
Bernie Hawes BACCHUS MARSH
49.7
47.6
48.2
50.6
50.4
45.0
289.25
85
John Kiefer Bendigo
48.4
49.2
46.4
49.4
48.3
49.4
289.21
86
Owen Henry Collingwood
50.3
49.5
47.2
50.7
48.3
45.1
289.21
87
Bob Phillips WEST WALLSEND
48.1
47.3
48.2
49.2
48.4
49.3
289.15
88
Bernard Warren MCC
47.4
50.1
47.1
50.6
47.1
48.1
289.14
89
Dick Spillman LIGHT RIVER
50.5
47.3
48.4
50.6
48.5
45.4
288.27
90
Ian Griffiths CONCORD
48.5
49.3
47.3
49.8
48.6
47.1
288.26
91
James A.M. Paton CANADA
46.3
49.5
49.4
50.9
48.3
46.1
288.25
92
Ken Cooke EXPLORERS
49.6
48.4
46.3
50.5
46.3
49.2
288.23
93
Alan Mills CASTLEMAINE
49.6
47.4
50.3
49.5
45.3
48.2
288.23
94
Peter Hearle University ofQLD
47.2
49.5
48.5
49.4
48.4
47.2
288.22
95
Roger Northcott BATHURST
49.4
49.6
48.1
48.4
47.1
47.3
288.19
96
Phil Betts KARRAMOMUS
49.2
48.3
48.1
49.7
49.5
45.0
288.18
97
David Kinuthia KENYA
48.2
48.3
48.2
49.6
48.2
47.3
288.18
98
Bob Jacobs Bordertown
47.0
48.4
48.3
50.5
48.3
47.1
288.16
99
Shan Fame Ramly MALAYSIA
49.4
48.2
49.4
50.7
49.5
42.5
287.27
100
Geoff Grosskreutz BRISBANE
49.4
45.2
48.3
50.8
50.6
45.3
287.26
101
John Jacobs Bordertown
48.5
49.4
50.6
49.4
48.2
43.3
287.24
102
Peter Setford MCC
50.5
47.5
49.4
50.6
45.2
46.1
287.23
103
Hamdan Bin Rahmat MALAYSIA
50.6
48.4
50.6
48.4
43.1
48.2
287.23
104
Kym Muller MOUNT GAMBIER
49.6
49.4
48.1
50.5
48.4
43.0
287.20
105
Gary Somerville MOSSMAN-NEUTRAL
46.3
48.3
47.4
49.3
49.3
48.2
287.18
106
Azemi Ophman MALAYSIA
49.3
49.2
48.2
47.2
48.5
46.3
287.17
107
Trevor Haythorpe Mount Baker
46.3
48.2
48.4
49.1
49.2
47.3
287.15
108
Kamaruddin Mat Noh MALAYSIA
49.5
48.4
46.5
49.6
46.2
48.3
286.25
109
Warwick Sides COOTAMUNDRA
48.4
49.7
47.3
50.6
47.1
45.2
286.23
110
Frank Horgan Baccgus Marsh
47.5
49.4
49.4
49.5
44.2
48.2
286.22
111
Sandy Peden BRITISH COLUMBIA
48.3
47.2
47.5
50.5
49.3
45.3
286.21
112
David Porter HOBART TARGET
48.3
47.4
47.3
50.6
48.1
46.2
286.19
113
Ernist Mace
49.4
48.2
48.1
50.5
46.4
45.0
286.16
114
Col Grinham YORKSHIRE
48.5
48.4
48.2
49.5
47.3
45.3
285.22
115
Andrew Brown RAIL & TRAM
48.4
47.5
48.2
50.6
46.2
46.3
285.22
116
Bill Chapman Wentworth
50.5
46.1
47.1
50.5
45.3
47.3
285.18
117
Reg Rowlands LYNDHURST
48.1
48.5
49.3
49.4
48.2
43.1
285.16
118
Alex Langley JERSEY
46.4
49.6
48.3
50.7
46.2
45.1
284.23
119
David Davies WALES
45.4
49.4
48.4
50.5
48.2
42.1
282.20
120
Barry Gordon Albert District
45.2
50.5
46.0
49.3
47.3
45.1
282.14
121
Satiender Sehmi KENYA
46.4
48.4
48.5
50.4
47.1
42.2
281.20
122
Bill Clark LIGHT RIVER
47.3
49.5
45.3
50.3
48.2
42.1
281.17
123
Nur Syam Yaacob MALAYSIA
50.0
48.2
41.2
46.1
47.3
49.4
281.12
124
Rob Sandlant Stawell
49.5
49.5
50.4
50.9
39.1
43.2
280.26
125
John Johnstone QLD UNIVERSITY
46.2
46.2
46.3
49.3
48.4
45.4
280.18
126
Edward Legei KENYA
46.4
47.1
47.1
49.3
44.3
47.2
280.14
127
Tony O'Keeffe PORT JACKSON
47.4
42.5
47.2
49.3
46.3
48.2
279.19
128
Peter Fry C.T.V.
47.4
45.1
48.3
50.4
43.3
46.2
279.17
129
Jack Buchanan ROSEVILLE
45.1
47.3
49.2
48.2
48.5
42.0
279.13
130
Keith Cunningham CANADA
46.3
43.0
47.5
49.6
45.4
48.4
278.22
131
Cliff Abbott LILYDALE
46.3
48.3
46.1
49.3
43.1
46.4
278.15
132
Bob Aitken SCOTLAND
47.3
47.2
47.1
49.3
46.4
42.0
278.13
133
Tony Eilbeck Mosman/Neut Bay
45.3
48.2
46.2
48.3
48.5
41.0
276.15
134
Ken Mc Leod BACCHUS MARSH
40.0
45.3
45.2
50.4
47.4
48.2
275.15
 
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.