COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . B Grade. . C Grade . . F Class

The "QUEENS" Aggregate - A Grade.

Place Name Club 300 500 600 600 700 900 900 1000 Agg
1
James Corbett BENALLA
50.7
50.6
50.6
50.6
49.7
50.5
50.8
50.2
399.47
2
Brian Carter NEW ZEALAND
50.6
49.5
50.8
50.8
50.4
50.2
50.7
50.7
399.47
3
Diane Collings NEW ZEALAND
50.8
50.4
50.5
50.8
50.4
49.3
50.7
49.4
398.43
4
Paul Salamon MURRAY BRIDGE
50.9
50.9
49.5
50.10
49.5
50.7
50.5
49.4
397.54
5
Spencer Dunstall UNGARIE
50.7
50.6
48.4
50.8
49.3
50.5
50.8
49.4
396.45
6
John Branton Bendigo
50.6
50.2
49.5
49.5
50.3
50.5
50.7
48.2
396.35
7
Johannes DU Toit SOUTH AFRICA
50.6
49.5
48.5
49.3
50.1
50.3
50.7
50.3
396.33
8
Clifford Mallett Jnr. JERSEY
50.5
49.7
50.7
50.6
49.7
49.5
50.5
48.4
395.46
9
Mirko Teglasi Brisbane RC
50.8
49.3
50.5
50.5
50.5
49.3
50.4
47.4
395.37
10
Bert Bowden CENTRAL (QLD)
50.7
50.6
49.5
49.3
48.6
49.3
49.5
50.6
394.41
11
Parag Patel England
49.4
50.7
49.6
50.3
49.8
49.3
50.6
48.3
394.40
12
Jan Dyer DARWIN
50.5
49.3
50.5
49.4
48.7
50.5
50.7
48.2
394.38
13
Matt Taylor Warialda
50.7
49.4
50.7
50.4
49.4
49.5
50.6
47.1
394.38
14
Martin Miller NORTHERN IRELAND
49.3
50.7
49.4
50.4
49.6
50.4
49.3
48.6
394.37
15
Trevor Rhodes CASTLEMAINE
48.4
49.3
50.7
50.8
50.5
49.3
50.5
48.2
394.37
16
Simon Wotherspoon Holsworthy
49.4
50.6
49.3
49.5
50.5
49.4
49.3
49.5
394.35
17
James A.M. Paton CANADA
50.4
50.2
49.7
50.6
48.4
50.5
49.5
48.2
394.35
18
Bob Pedersen HOBART
49.8
48.6
49.3
50.7
50.4
49.6
50.7
48.3
393.44
19
Glyn Barnett England
50.6
48.3
50.6
48.4
49.6
50.6
50.6
48.2
393.39
20
Antony Ringer England
50.3
49.7
50.4
49.5
50.6
48.2
50.8
47.3
393.38
21
Alan Hobbs NATIMUK
50.8
49.5
50.5
48.7
49.3
48.3
50.3
49.4
393.38
22
George Holdern STAWELL
49.5
49.6
49.3
50.8
50.6
49.3
50.4
47.2
393.37
23
David McIntosh CANBERRA
50.6
50.6
50.2
50.4
50.5
48.5
48.6
47.2
393.36
24
Stephen Williams BATHURST
50.7
49.4
49.6
50.5
49.5
48.1
49.5
49.3
393.36
25
John Baxter LITHGOW
50.6
49.4
48.3
50.7
49.4
48.2
50.4
49.4
393.34
26
Leigh Marett NATIVES
48.4
50.4
50.4
50.8
48.4
49.5
49.2
49.3
393.34
27
Jenni Hausler Brisbane RC
50.6
49.4
50.3
50.7
49.4
49.2
48.5
48.3
393.34
28
David Rich KANIVA
50.4
49.4
50.7
49.3
50.3
50.4
48.3
47.2
393.30
29
Michael Collings NEW ZEALAND
49.3
50.5
47.1
50.5
49.2
50.5
50.3
48.3
393.27
30
Wayne Latham Hobart Target
49.6
49.4
49.0
50.4
50.3
49.4
49.3
48.3
393.27
31
John Brooker YORKSHIRE
50.4
50.4
50.4
50.6
48.0
47.2
50.4
48.1
393.25
32
Trevor Deed Murray Bridge
50.8
49.4
48.5
50.6
48.1
47.4
50.8
50.7
392.43
33
Mark Buchanan ROSEVILLE
50.5
50.8
50.6
50.6
47.3
49.3
49.7
47.4
392.42
34
Geoffrey Grenfell Bendigo
48.6
49.4
49.5
50.6
49.7
50.5
50.7
47.1
392.41
35
Peter Pearce Kyneton
50.7
49.4
48.5
50.7
48.6
50.5
49.6
48.1
392.41
36
Jenny Davies CASTLEMAINE
50.7
48.5
49.7
50.7
49.4
49.2
49.6
48.2
392.40
37
John Gayfer Wodonga
50.7
49.6
50.2
50.6
49.5
47.3
50.7
47.3
392.39
38
Hamdan Bin Rahmat MALAYSIA
50.4
49.7
49.6
49.6
49.5
49.3
49.3
48.5
392.39
39
Kim O'Loghlen NATIVES
50.6
48.3
49.4
50.6
49.5
49.6
50.4
47.4
392.38
40
Brad Sandlant Stawell
49.5
49.4
48.2
50.7
50.8
48.2
50.5
48.4
392.37
41
Ken Cooke EXPLORERS
49.4
48.5
49.3
50.6
50.7
48.1
49.4
49.4
392.34
42
Don Thompson NATIVES
50.5
50.2
50.6
50.6
49.5
49.4
49.5
45.1
392.34
43
Phillip Bradshaw C.T.V.
49.6
50.7
48.3
50.6
48.5
49.3
50.3
48.1
392.34
44
Robert Hayter SOUTH AFRICA
50.7
49.5
49.3
50.8
49.0
49.2
49.4
47.3
392.32
45
Ian Shaw SCOTLAND
50.8
50.4
45.8
50.6
50.6
49.5
50.6
47.1
391.44
46
Neil Harris ALBERT
50.5
50.5
46.6
50.8
50.5
48.5
50.3
47.2
391.39
47
Bruce Scott TOWNSVILLE
49.4
49.8
50.6
50.5
49.2
47.4
50.7
47.2
391.38
48
Alwyn Mc Lean NORTHERN IRELAND
50.5
48.5
47.5
50.5
48.3
50.1
50.6
48.6
391.36
49
Dick Spillman LIGHT RIVER
50.6
49.6
50.5
48.4
49.3
48.3
49.3
48.3
391.33
50
Rick Fincham NEW ZEALAND
50.4
49.6
49.4
50.4
50.7
49.2
50.4
44.0
391.31
51
Peter Maher LILYDALE
50.5
48.5
49.3
50.5
49.2
49.3
50.2
46.3
391.28
52
Kerod Lindley Pheasant Creek
48.3
50.4
50.5
50.5
49.2
47.1
48.6
49.2
391.28
53
Andrew McCready Ararat
50.7
49.5
49.5
50.7
47.3
50.4
49.6
46.4
390.41
54
Frank Baldwin DARWIN
50.8
48.3
49.8
50.3
49.5
49.4
49.7
46.3
390.41
55
Eric Thompson L'TON VDC - TAS
50.5
48.4
47.3
48.5
50.5
49.4
50.10
48.3
390.39
56
David Brewster Fitzroy Caulfield
46.4
50.5
48.7
50.4
48.4
49.7
50.6
49.1
390.38
57
Andrew Powell Katandra
49.5
48.3
47.5
49.5
50.6
48.1
50.9
49.3
390.37
58
Ian Noll PT AUGUSTA
50.5
50.9
50.6
50.6
47.3
47.0
50.6
46.0
390.35
59
Lindsay Peden SCOTLAND
47.2
50.7
49.4
50.6
48.2
48.4
49.5
49.4
390.34
60
Philip Bain Explorers
49.5
48.2
49.3
50.7
48.5
49.5
49.4
48.2
390.33
61
George Edser CENTRAL
49.5
48.6
49.2
50.4
48.4
49.3
49.5
48.2
390.31
62
John Hair HORSHAM
50.2
47.4
49.2
49.4
48.3
49.5
50.4
48.5
390.29
63
Elwyn Sutton RAIL & TRAM
48.0
49.2
48.4
49.5
50.4
50.2
49.4
47.4
390.25
64
John Snowden NEW ZEALAND
50.2
50.3
50.4
49.3
50.5
45.1
49.5
47.1
390.24
65
Jason Pearce NEW ZEALAND
49.5
49.4
49.1
49.5
50.0
47.2
48.1
49.1
390.19
66
Kamaruddin Mat Noh MALAYSIA
48.5
48.6
50.4
50.6
49.3
48.4
49.8
47.4
389.40
67
Bob Dyer DARWIN
50.10
49.7
49.5
50.3
49.4
48.5
49.5
45.0
389.39
68
David Calvert NORTHERN IRELAND
50.6
50.6
50.5
49.4
45.3
47.4
49.6
49.4
389.38
69
Colin Garven WEST WALLSEND
48.6
50.6
49.5
49.4
47.3
49.4
50.5
47.3
389.36
70
Nick Cock LITHGOW
50.4
48.2
49.4
50.7
49.6
47.4
49.6
47.2
389.35
71
Helen Davies CASTLEMAINE
50.7
48.5
50.4
49.7
49.2
50.5
47.3
46.2
389.35
72
Gil Walker LAUNCESTON VDC
48.3
48.1
47.4
50.5
48.3
50.8
50.3
48.7
389.34
73
Bob Hassall BENDIGO
48.4
48.1
50.5
49.7
48.3
47.3
50.5
49.2
389.30
74
Karen Berman MOSMAN - NEUTRAL
50.4
50.3
48.5
49.4
50.3
45.2
49.5
48.4
389.30
75
Paul Gale C.T.V.
49.3
50.4
48.4
49.5
49.3
46.3
50.6
48.1
389.29
76
David Dodds SOUTH AFRICA
50.7
48.4
50.3
48.2
49.4
49.2
49.3
46.1
389.26
77
Zulkeflee Hamsan MALAYSIA
48.2
50.2
50.5
50.6
49.5
47.1
47.4
48.1
389.26
78
Graham Crowe EXPLORERS
49.6
49.5
48.3
47.3
48.5
50.5
49.5
48.6
388.38
79
David Porter HOBART TARGET
49.6
50.6
49.6
49.4
46.5
49.3
48.3
48.4
388.37
80
Stephen Hart RAILWAY & TRAM
49.6
49.4
48.4
49.6
49.6
49.2
48.4
47.4
388.36
81
Kevin O'Donnell CASTLEMAINE
49.6
49.3
48.4
50.5
47.4
50.5
50.6
45.2
388.35
82
Alex Langley JERSEY
48.4
49.3
49.4
49.5
48.5
49.3
49.8
47.3
388.35
83
Kym Muller MOUNT GAMBIER
49.5
49.4
47.5
49.6
48.3
49.2
50.4
47.5
388.34
84
John Hope NORTHWEST TAS
50.7
46.3
49.4
49.3
48.4
48.4
49.6
49.3
388.34
85
Mary Norman JERSEY
49.4
50.5
48.5
50.5
48.4
49.3
48.2
46.5
388.33
86
Jennifer McInnes Mt Barker
50.4
48.4
50.6
49.6
49.3
48.2
48.6
46.2
388.33
87
Mark Thurtell ORANGE
48.4
47.5
48.4
50.5
49.5
48.4
50.4
48.0
388.31
88
George Conner Robinvale
50.6
47.5
48.6
48.6
48.2
49.4
49.0
49.2
388.31
89
Ian Griffiths CONCORD
49.5
49.2
47.3
50.8
48.3
48.2
49.3
48.4
388.30
90
Doug Chalmers Robinvale
47.3
49.4
47.4
49.7
50.4
47.3
50.1
49.3
388.29
91
Barry Gordon Albert District
50.6
49.3
49.5
48.2
48.3
50.3
49.3
45.2
388.27
92
Terry Hickey COLAC
48.2
50.5
49.3
50.3
48.3
49.3
49.3
45.4
388.26
93
Herb McRorie Bacchus Marsh
48.6
49.6
47.5
49.4
49.4
49.5
48.4
48.2
387.36
94
Dan Bradey Maitland
48.4
45.3
49.4
49.5
49.6
50.4
50.8
47.1
387.35
95
Alexander Woodward WALES
50.6
48.4
48.3
50.4
50.2
50.5
50.7
41.2
387.33
96
Helen Griffiths PACIFIC
50.6
48.4
47.4
49.5
48.3
50.6
48.2
47.1
387.31
97
David Le Quesne C.T.V.
48.3
48.5
48.3
50.4
46.2
49.5
50.5
48.3
387.30
98
Rob Sandlant Stawell
48.5
48.4
46.1
50.6
49.2
49.2
50.4
47.3
387.27
99
Leigh Metzke Karramomous
50.6
49.2
48.5
50.6
49.3
49.5
45.4
46.2
386.33
100
Warwick Sides COOTA MUNDRA
47.3
49.4
49.8
50.6
50.6
48.1
47.3
46.2
386.33
101
Peter Setford MCC
49.5
48.1
48.5
48.5
46.5
49.5
49.4
49.2
386.32
102
Zainal A. MD Zain MALAYSIA
48.3
49.5
46.3
49.5
48.5
48.2
50.5
48.3
386.31
103
Tom Doxford Canberra
49.6
48.1
48.2
43.5
49.1
50.5
50.8
49.2
386.30
104
Catherine O'Loghlen NATIVES
50.5
50.4
49.5
50.9
49.6
49.6
50.8
38.0
385.43
105
Owen Henry Collingwood
50.7
48.2
50.7
46.2
49.2
47.2
50.5
45.2
385.29
106
Roger Northcott BATHURST
49.3
48.5
48.5
47.2
50.3
47.3
49.2
47.3
385.26
107
Bill Chapman Wentworth
49.3
48.2
49.3
49.5
50.6
46.4
49.1
45.2
385.26
108
Edward Legei KENYA
50.4
46.2
50.4
49.5
46.4
49.4
48.2
47.0
385.25
109
Frank Horgan Baccgus Marsh
49.6
47.3
48.5
48.4
49.6
50.5
47.3
46.2
384.34
110
Gordon Harrison MURRAY BRIDGE
48.4
50.5
46.3
49.6
50.5
48.3
49.5
44.2
384.33
111
John Kiefer Bendigo
50.6
50.4
44.3
50.5
49.5
47.4
50.3
44.1
384.31
112
Graham Dyson Yambuk
49.5
49.3
47.4
50.6
49.4
45.4
49.4
46.1
384.31
113
Ian Sandford WANGARATTA
49.2
48.3
47.2
50.6
47.6
46.3
49.4
48.4
384.30
114
Keith Hills CANBERRA
48.2
48.4
47.2
50.7
48.3
47.2
50.6
46.3
384.29
115
Ernist Mace
49.5
49.4
49.4
49.6
49.2
48.3
48.3
43.1
384.28
116
Reg Rowlands LYNDHURST
49.2
48.4
50.3
49.5
47.4
46.3
49.4
46.3
384.28
117
Joe Melbourne Nagambie
49.5
46.2
44.4
49.7
49.4
48.3
50.6
48.6
383.37
118
Andrew Brown RAIL & TRAM
50.7
49.5
44.1
50.5
49.4
50.6
42.4
49.3
383.35
119
Micheil Sweet Hobart Target RC
47.6
47.5
49.4
48.3
46.3
50.4
50.6
46.2
383.33
120
Alisia Wilson BACCHUS MARSH
47.3
49.3
49.5
49.5
50.4
48.3
49.7
42.2
383.32
121
Geoff Krake BENDIGO
49.8
50.3
49.5
50.3
44.1
47.4
49.5
45.1
383.30
122
Ray Truelson Raglan
48.2
48.2
48.3
49.5
48.5
47.3
48.2
47.2
383.24
123
Chris Maher Canberra
48.3
48.5
50.2
49.2
48.4
46.4
48.1
46.3
383.24
124
John Jacobs Bordertown
49.7
48.6
48.4
50.5
47.5
45.4
50.4
45.2
382.37
125
Richard McInnes Mt Barker
48.6
48.4
48.4
50.6
49.3
47.3
47.3
45.3
382.32
126
Paul Read Wodonga
47.3
48.3
48.4
49.4
48.3
48.3
49.8
45.3
382.31
127
Viv Hunt CQTS
49.3
47.5
48.3
50.2
46.3
47.4
47.2
48.6
382.28
128
Geoff Grosskreutz BRISBANE
50.6
50.4
48.4
50.5
48.3
46.3
49.3
41.0
382.28
129
Ross Thompson PORT MACQUARRIE
48.5
49.3
46.2
49.4
47.2
50.4
48.2
45.3
382.25
130
Bernard Warren MCC
49.3
48.6
49.4
48.6
48.2
48.2
45.3
46.2
381.28
131
Michael Wilson BACCHUS MARSH
49.4
48.3
49.3
49.4
47.4
48.2
47.4
44.2
381.26
132
David Kinuthia KENYA
47.1
49.3
48.2
47.5
49.3
48.5
47.4
46.3
381.26
133
Graeme Berman MOSMAN - NEUTRAL
49.5
46.3
48.4
50.5
49.5
46.2
48.2
45.0
381.26
134
Bob Aitken SCOTLAND
48.2
48.5
48.6
49.5
48.1
46.4
48.3
46.0
381.26
135
Adrian Tickell Swan Hill
47.3
49.3
48.4
50.4
48.2
46.3
48.5
45.2
381.26
136
John Young COOTA MUNDRA
47.3
48.6
49.3
47.2
47.4
46.2
50.7
46.4
380.31
137
Col Grinham YORKSHIRE
46.4
50.5
50.7
48.1
48.4
47.5
47.1
44.1
380.28
138
Matthew Hobbs Bacchus Marsh
49.5
50.4
47.3
49.4
48.2
44.1
50.5
43.2
380.26
139
Gary Hunt Bendigo
47.2
45.4
48.4
48.7
50.5
47.3
50.8
44.1
379.34
140
Bernie Hawes BACCHUS MARSH
48.6
49.4
44.2
50.5
49.3
45.2
50.5
44.3
379.30
141
Gaz Morris WALES
48.6
47.5
48.4
49.4
50.3
45.0
50.3
42.3
379.28
142
Shane Thompson Lang Lang
49.6
49.3
49.4
49.6
50.4
46.1
46.2
41.2
379.28
143
Peter Fry C.T.V.
48.4
49.2
47.3
49.5
46.4
47.0
50.4
43.2
379.24
144
Robert Richards-M'sley Phoenix Target
48.1
47.3
49.3
48.3
49.3
46.4
46.4
46.2
379.23
145
Nur Syam Yaacob MALAYSIA
48.2
47.3
47.0
47.4
47.2
48.2
49.5
46.4
379.22
146
Tony O'Keeffe PORT JACKSON
48.6
47.1
47.1
48.2
49.3
47.1
48.4
45.3
379.21
147
Azemi Ophman MALAYSIA
47.4
49.3
48.3
48.2
46.3
47.4
48.3
45.2
378.24
148
Trevor Haythorpe Mount Baker
47.0
48.1
47.4
47.4
48.5
48.3
50.4
43.1
378.22
149
Jacob DE Beer SOUTH AFRICA
46.4
49.2
47.1
48.1
48.4
46.3
50.5
44.1
378.21
150
Peter Hearle University of QLD
47.2
48.3
49.3
49.4
49.3
47.3
47.2
42.1
378.21
151
Bob Jacobs Bordertown
47.4
46.3
48.6
45.4
48.4
49.3
48.4
46.4
377.32
152
Bob Phillips WEST WALLSEND
47.6
47.6
45.2
48.5
47.4
48.4
48.3
47.1
377.31
153
David Logos Phoenix
46.4
48.5
48.5
49.6
45.2
49.2
49.5
43.0
377.29
154
Timothy Walter Roseville
48.6
46.4
47.3
47.4
48.3
45.3
50.2
46.4
377.29
155
Satiender Sehmi KENYA
48.5
44.1
47.2
49.7
49.2
45.4
49.6
46.0
377.27
156
Shan Fame Ramly MALAYSIA
48.4
48.2
41.2
48.4
48.3
48.5
49.6
46.1
376.27
157
Bill Clark LIGHT RIVER
48.5
46.1
47.5
50.5
49.3
46.2
45.2
45.1
376.24
158
Alan Mills CASTLEMAINE
47.2
49.4
46.3
49.4
47.1
47.3
46.1
45.3
376.21
159
John Johnstone QLD UNIVERSITY
43.2
47.4
47.3
46.3
46.2
49.3
50.2
47.4
375.23
160
Tony Eilbeck Mosman Neut Bay
45.2
43.2
45.2
48.3
48.2
47.2
50.7
49.3
375.23
161
Phil Betts KARRAMOMUS
48.3
47.3
45.2
49.4
48.5
47.2
48.2
43.2
375.23
162
Keith Cunningham CANADA
47.2
49.5
48.5
49.3
44.1
43.1
48.5
46.2
374.24
163
Rozli Bin Mohamad MALAYSIA
47.3
47.3
46.3
49.6
49.1
48.3
47.1
41.1
374.21
164
Sandy Peden BRITISH COLUMBIA
48.6
48.3
46.4
50.5
46.2
47.2
49.2
39.1
373.25
165
Brenda Purden SHEPPARTON
46.2
47.2
48.4
47.2
47.3
50.3
47.3
41.1
373.20
166
Graham Doig Fitzroy Caulfield
48.3
45.3
48.4
46.2
46.1
42.1
50.6
47.4
372.24
167
Mick Dow Karramomus
49.3
47.3
43.0
49.4
49.4
45.2
45.2
45.0
372.18
168
Gary Somerville MOSSMAN - NEUTRAL
46.1
49.3
47.1
47.2
47.2
44.1
48.2
44.2
372.14
169
Jack Buchanan ROSEVILLE
44.1
46.5
46.3
49.3
45.3
47.2
48.8
46.3
371.28
170
Cliff Abbott LILYDALE
48.4
48.2
46.1
50.5
43.0
43.1
47.2
46.1
371.16
171
Jack Bensley Raglan
47.1
49.5
48.2
50.6
47.4
36.1
44.3
48.4
369.26
172
Noel Uren Bacchus Marsh
46.3
49.3
47.1
47.4
45.1
45.2
47.1
39.1
365.16
173
Ken Mc Leod BACCHUS MARSH
48.2
49.6
47.1
48.2
46.4
45.2
48.3
0.0
331.20
174
Rick Scoones WURGABUP
50.5
48.4
46.2
50.8
48.6
50.5
0.0
0.0
292.30
 
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.