COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . B Grade. . C Grade. . F Class

Grand Aggregate 2005 - A Grade.

Place Name Club Syme "Queens" Grand Agg.
1
Diane Collings NEW ZEALAND
297.27
398.43
695.70
2
Brian Carter NEW ZEALAND
295.31
399.47
694.78
3
Spencer Dunstall UNGARIE
297.31
396.45
693.76
4
Paul Salamon MURRAY BRIDGE
294.33
397.54
691.87
5
Bob Pedersen HOBART
297.33
393.44
690.77
6
Peter Pearce Kyneton
298.33
392.41
690.74
7
Matt Taylor Warialda
296.31
394.38
690.69
8
John Branton Bendigo
294.29
396.35
690.64
9
Mirko Teglasi Brisbane RC
295.27
395.37
690.64
10
Michael Collings NEW ZEALAND
297.24
393.27
690.51
11
Trevor Deed Murraay Bridge
297.25
392.43
689.68
12
Don Thompson NATIVES
297.27
392.34
689.61
13
Mark Buchanan ROSEVILLE
296.33
392.42
688.75
14
Stephen Williams BATHURST
295.27
393.36
688.63
15
Geoffrey Grenfell Bendigo
295.32
392.41
687.73
16
Jan Dyer DARWIN
293.32
394.38
687.70
17
Clifford Mallett Jnr. JERSEY
292.24
395.46
687.70
18
Trevor Rhodes CASTLEMAINE
293.26
394.37
687.63
19
David McIntosh CANBERRA
294.26
393.36
687.62
20
Leigh Marett NATIVES
294.27
393.34
687.61
21
John Baxter LITHGOW
294.27
393.34
687.61
22
Phillip Bradshaw CYCLISTS&TORRENS
295.23
392.34
687.57
23
Andrew McCready Ararat
296.31
390.41
686.72
24
Bert Bowden CENTRAL (QLD)
292.26
394.41
686.67
25
Rick Fincham NEW ZEALAND
295.30
391.31
686.61
26
Jenni Hausler Brisbane RC
293.23
393.34
686.57
27
David Rich KANIVA
293.24
393.30
686.54
28
Kerod Lindley Pheasant Creek
295.26
391.28
686.54
29
Jenny Davies CASTLEMAINE
293.32
392.40
685.72
30
Bob Dyer DARWIN
296.32
389.39
685.71
31
Kim O'Loghlen NATIVES
293.33
392.38
685.71
32
Bruce Scott TOWNSVILLE
294.28
391.38
685.66
33
Alwyn Mc Lean NORTHERN IRELAND
294.27
391.36
685.63
34
George Edser CENTRAL
295.25
390.31
685.56
35
David Calvert NORTHERN IRELAND
295.30
389.38
684.68
36
Alan Hobbs NATIMUK
291.28
393.38
684.66
37
Helen Griffiths PACIFIC
297.35
387.31
684.66
38
Martin Miller NORTHERN IRELAND
290.28
394.37
684.65
39
Neil Harris ALBERT
293.24
391.39
684.63
40
John Gayfer Wodonga
292.22
392.39
684.61
41
Lindsay Peden SCOTLAND
294.26
390.34
684.60
42
Andrew Powell Katandra
294.23
390.37
684.60
43
John Snowden NEW ZEALAND
294.30
390.24
684.54
44
Ian Shaw SCOTLAND
292.31
391.44
683.75
45
George Holdern STAWELL
290.29
393.37
683.66
46
Nick Cock LITHGOW
294.29
389.35
683.64
47
David Le Quesne CYCLISTS/TORRENS
296.29
387.30
683.59
48
Peter Maher LILYDALE
292.27
391.28
683.55
49
Wayne Latham Hobart Target
290.24
393.27
683.51
50
Colin Garven WEST WALLSEND
293.37
389.36
682.73
51
Eric Thompson L'TON VDC - TAS
292.23
390.39
682.62
52
James A.M. Paton CANADA
288.25
394.35
682.60
53
Paul Gale C.T.V.
293.27
389.29
682.56
54
Gil Walker LAUNCESTON VDC
293.20
389.34
682.54
55
John Brooker YORKSHIRE
289.27
393.25
682.52
56
John Hair HORSHAM
292.19
390.29
682.48
57
Jason Pearce NEW ZEALAND
292.21
390.19
682.40
58
Dan Bradey Maitland
294.29
387.35
681.64
59
John Hope NORTHWEST TAS
293.20
388.34
681.54
60
Ian Noll PT AUGUSTA
290.28
390.35
680.63
61
Frank Baldwin DARWIN
290.22
390.41
680.63
62
Leigh Metzke Karramomous
294.27
386.33
680.60
63
Ken Cooke EXPLORERS
288.23
392.34
680.57
64
Hamdan Bin Rahmat MALAYSIA
287.23
392.39
679.62
65
Alexander Woodward WALES
292.28
387.33
679.61
66
Dick Spillman LIGHT RIVER
288.27
391.33
679.60
67
Mark Thurtell ORANGE
291.20
388.31
679.51
68
Mary Norman JERSEY
290.21
388.33
678.54
69
Zulkeflee Hamsan MALAYSIA
289.26
389.26
678.52
70
Catherine O'Loghlen NATIVES
292.23
385.43
677.66
71
Graham Crowe EXPLORERS
289.27
388.38
677.65
72
Gordon Harrison MURRAY BRIDGE
293.26
384.33
677.59
73
Micheil Sweet Hobart Target RC
294.22
383.33
677.55
74
Ian Griffiths CONCORD
288.26
388.30
676.56
75
Tom Doxford Canberra
290.25
386.30
676.55
76
Zainal A. MD Zain MALAYSIA
290.23
386.31
676.54
77
Kamaruddin Mat Noh MALAYSIA
286.25
389.40
675.65
78
Kym Muller MOUNT GAMBIER
287.20
388.34
675.54
79
David Porter HOBART TARGET
286.19
388.37
674.56
80
Owen Henry Collingwood
289.21
385.29
674.50
81
Gaz Morris WALES
294.31
379.28
673.59
82
Peter Setford MCC
287.23
386.32
673.55
83
Richard McInnes Mt Barker
291.22
382.32
673.54
84
Ray Truelson Raglan
290.29
383.24
673.53
85
John Kiefer Bendigo
289.21
384.31
673.52
86
Viv Hunt CQTS
291.23
382.28
673.51
87
Graeme Berman MOSMAN-NEUTRAL
292.21
381.26
673.47
88
Roger Northcott BATHURST
288.19
385.26
673.45
89
Alex Langley JERSEY
284.23
388.35
672.58
90
Warwick Sides COOTAMUNDRA
286.23
386.33
672.56
91
Paul Read Wodonga
290.24
382.31
672.55
92
Frank Horgan Baccgus Marsh
286.22
384.34
670.56
93
John Young COOTAMUNDRA
290.25
380.31
670.56
94
David Logos Phoenix
293.24
377.29
670.53
95
Bill Chapman Wentworth
285.18
385.26
670.44
96
Ernist Mace
286.16
384.28
670.44
97
Bernard Warren MCC
289.14
381.28
670.42
98
Barry Gordon Albert District
282.14
388.27
670.41
99
John Jacobs Bordertown
287.24
382.37
669.61
100
Geoff Grosskreutz BRISBANE
287.26
382.28
669.54
101
David Kinuthia KENYA
288.18
381.26
669.44
102
Reg Rowlands LYNDHURST
285.16
384.28
669.44
103
Andrew Brown RAIL & TRAM
285.22
383.35
668.57
104
Bernie Hawes BACCHUS MARSH
289.25
379.30
668.55
105
Rob Sandlant Stawell
280.26
387.27
667.53
106
Bob Phillips WEST WALLSEND
289.15
377.31
666.46
107
Peter Hearle University ofQLD
288.22
378.21
666.43
108
Col Grinham YORKSHIRE
285.22
380.28
665.50
109
Bob Jacobs Bordertown
288.16
377.32
665.48
110
Azemi Ophman MALAYSIA
287.17
378.24
665.41
111
Edward Legei KENYA
280.14
385.25
665.39
112
Trevor Haythorpe Mount Baker
287.15
378.22
665.37
113
Rozli Bin Mohamad MALAYSIA
290.25
374.21
664.46
114
Alan Mills CASTLEMAINE
288.23
376.21
664.44
115
Shan Fame Ramly MALAYSIA
287.27
376.27
663.54
116
Phil Betts KARRAMOMUS
288.18
375.23
663.41
117
Nur Syam Yaacob MALAYSIA
281.12
379.22
660.34
118
Sandy Peden BRITISH COLUMBIA
286.21
373.25
659.46
119
Bob Aitken SCOTLAND
278.13
381.26
659.39
120
Gary Somerville MOSSMAN-NEUTRAL
287.18
372.14
659.32
121
Satiender Sehmi KENYA
281.20
377.27
658.47
122
Peter Fry C.T.V.
279.17
379.24
658.41
123
Tony O'Keeffe PORT JACKSON
279.19
379.21
658.40
124
Bill Clark LIGHT RIVER
281.17
376.24
657.41
125
John Johnstone QLD UNIVERSITY
280.18
375.23
655.41
126
Keith Cunningham CANADA
278.22
374.24
652.46
127
Tony Eilbeck Mosman/Neut Bay
276.15
375.23
651.38
128
Jack Buchanan ROSEVILLE
279.13
371.28
650.41
129
Cliff Abbott LILYDALE
278.15
371.16
649.31
130
Ken Mc Leod BACCHUS MARSH
275.15
331.20
606.35
131
Rick Scoones WURGABUP
295.27
292.30
587.57
132
James Corbett BENALLA
0. 0
399.47
399.47
133
Johannes DU Toit SOUTH AFRICA
0. 0
396.33
396.33
134
Parag Patel England
0. 0
394.40
394.40
135
Simon Wotherspoon Holsworthy
0. 0
394.35
394.35
136
Glyn Barnett England
0. 0
393.39
393.39
137
Antony Ringer England
0. 0
393.38
393.38
138
Brad Sandlant Stawell
0. 0
392.37
392.37
139
Robert Hayter SOUTH AFRICA
0. 0
392.32
392.32
140
David Brewster FitzroyCaulfield
0. 0
390.38
390.38
141
Philip Bain Explorers
0. 0
390.33
390.33
142
Elwyn Sutton RAIL & TRAM
0. 0
390.25
390.25
143
Helen Davies CASTLEMAINE
0. 0
389.35
389.35
144
Bob Hassall BENDIGO
0. 0
389.30
389.30
145
Karen Berman MOSMAN-NEUTRAL
0. 0
389.30
389.30
146
David Dodds SOUTH AFRICA
0. 0
389.26
389.26
147
Stephen Hart RAILWAY & TRAM
0. 0
388.36
388.36
148
Kevin O'Donnell CASTLEMAINE
0. 0
388.35
388.35
149
Jennifer McInnes Mt Barker
0. 0
388.33
388.33
150
George Conner Robinvale
0. 0
388.31
388.31
151
Doug Chalmers Robinvale
0. 0
388.29
388.29
152
Terry Hickey COLAC
0. 0
388.26
388.26
153
Herb McRorie Bacchus Marsh
0. 0
387.36
387.36
154
Graham Dyson Yambuk
0. 0
384.31
384.31
155
Ian Sandford WANGARATTA
0. 0
384.30
384.30
156
Keith Hills CANBERRA
0. 0
384.29
384.29
157
Joe Melbourne Nagambie
0. 0
383.37
383.37
158
Alisia Wilson BACCHUS MARSH
0. 0
383.32
383.32
159
Geoff Krake BENDIGO
0. 0
383.30
383.30
160
Chris Maher Canberra
0. 0
383.24
383.24
161
Ross Thompson PORT MACQUARRIE
0. 0
382.25
382.25
162
Michael Wilson BACCHUS MARSH
0. 0
381.26
381.26
163
Adrian Tickell Swan Hill
0. 0
381.26
381.26
164
Matthew Hobbs Bacchus Marsh
0. 0
380.26
380.26
165
Gary Hunt Bendigo
0. 0
379.34
379.34
166
Shane Thompson Lang Lang
0. 0
379.28
379.28
167
Robert Richards-M'sley Phoenix Target
0. 0
379.23
379.23
168
Jacob DE Beer SOUTH AFRICA
0. 0
378.21
378.21
169
Timothy Walter Roseville
0. 0
377.29
377.29
170
Brenda Purden SHEPPARTON
0. 0
373.20
373.20
171
Graham Doig FitzroyCaulfield
0. 0
372.24
372.24
172
Mick Dow Karramomus
0. 0
372.18
372.18
173
Jack Bensley Raglan
0. 0
369.26
369.26
174
Noel Uren Bacchus Marsh
0. 0
365.16
365.16
 

 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.