• Home
  • Contact
  • Profile
  • History
  • Admin
  • F Class
  • Rifle Ranges
  • Calendar
  • Grading
  • Results
  • Shop
  • News
  • Links
  • Sponsors
DRA Teams & Champion of Champions 2005

 

WELLSFORD RIFLE RANGE, BENDIGO

15th & 16th OCTOBER 2005

__________________________________________________________

 

DRA Teams

No. 4 - Castlemaine

Peter Pearce

148.17

 

Steven East

146.11

 

Doug Ratcliffe

144.10

 

Bill Taylor

138.4

 

Max Hedges

150.13 - 726.57

 

Allan Mills

148.15

 

Jenny Davies

149.15

 

Richard Ruddick

144.13

 

Trevor Rhodes

146.12

 

Kevin O'Donnell

149.18 - 736.73 - 1462.130

     

No.1 - Horsham

 

1462.123

No.6 - Ovens & Murray

 

1458.127

No.5 - Goulburn Valley

 

1458.113

No.3 - Bendigo

 

1450.101

No.19 – Metropolitan

 

1445.116

No.11 - Ballarat

 

1432.95

No.9 - Gippsland

 

1411.82

__________________________________________________________

F Class Teams

No. 6 - Ovens & Murray

Paul Read

178

 

Bill Parow

169

 

Ken Melgaard

172

 

Bruce Kneebone

165 counted out

 

Noel Hackett

169 688

     

No.4 - Castlemaine

 

673

No.3 - Bendigo

 

661

No.9 - Gippsland

 

647

No.19 - Metropolitan

 

637

No.5 - Goulburn Valley

 

617

__________________________________________________________

Victorian Rifle Association Champion of Champion results

Senior Champion of Champions

 

Name

DRA

300

600

700

900

AGG

1

P Pearce

4

50.5

50.6

49.4

50.4

199.19

2

G Holden

1

50.7

50.5

48.6

50.3

198.21

3

G Genfell

3

49.5

50.8

50.4

48.3

197.20

4

D Williamson

9

50.5

49.4

49.5

48.3

196.17

5

J Melbourne

5

49.5

48.4

49.5

49.3

195.17

6

J Gayfer

6

50.6

48.4

50.7

46.1

194.18

7

D Brewster

19

49.5

50.2

50.7

45.1

194.15

8

G Conner

2

50.5

48.3

49.3

47.2

194.13

9

A McCready

13

46.4

49.5

49.4

49.3

193.16

10

G Dyson

12

48.6

49.5

49.4

46.3

192.18

11

B Wright

11

49.4

49.4

47.4

47.3

192.15

__________________________________________________________

Junior Champion of Champions

 

Name

DRA

300

600

700

900

Agg

1

A Wilson

11

49.4

49.6

49.1

49.4

196.14

2

S Thompson

8

48.4

49.8

49.3

49.6

195.21

3

L Daldy

5

48.4

50.3

48.4

47.2

193.13

4

A Handcock

6

46.1

50.4

42.2

46.2

184.9

5

J Williamson

9

46.1

45.4

47.3

43.2

181.10

__________________________________________________________

F Class Champion of Champions 16 October 2005

 

Name

DRA

300

600

700

900

AGG

1

J Eland

19

59

57

55

56

227

2

N Osborn

9

55

55

56

56

222

3

M Groves

5

59

59

48

56

222

4

B Parrow

6

56

55

52

56

219

5

C Mahon

3

52

55

53

57

217

6

M Wilson

11

54

52

52

49

207