COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . A Class. . C Grade . . F Grade

The "SYME" Aggregate - B Grade.

Place Name Club 300 500 600 800 900 1000 Aggregate
1
John Kiefer Bendigo
47.3
50.3
48.2
50.6
50.8
47.3
292.25
2
Rod Gerrett Wangaratta
48.4
48.3
49.2
50.6
50.5
47.2
292.22
3
Peter Setford M.C.C.
49.5
50.6
48.4
49.2
48.5
46.4
290.26
4
Jim Billing Lilydale
46.2
47.4
49.5
50.4
47.3
49.5
288.23
5
Trevor Rhodes Castlemaine
49.4
49.2
46.1
50.3
46.2
47.3
287.15
6
Barry Plowman Orange
46.4
47.3
48.3
50.4
47.2
48.6
286.22
7
David Rich Kaniva
48.2
46.3
49.2
50.7
48.4
45.3
286.21
8
Frank Horgan Bacchus Marsh
46.5
48.3
47.2
49.5
48.5
48.0
286.20
9
Brian Crook Canberra
46.2
49.4
46.3
50.2
48.3
47.3
286.17
10
Darren Pinkerton Orange
50.2
48.4
47.4
48.4
49.0
43.1
285.15
11
Colin Grinham Yorkshire
47.1
45.2
46.3
50.5
50.4
45.6
283.21
12
Ruth Duncan Central
47.3
48.6
46.1
49.4
49.3
44.3
283.20
13
David Williamson Sale
47.5
48.0
49.4
50.5
44.2
45.2
283.18
14
Michael Crothers Wodonga
50.5
47.1
43.1
49.4
49.4
45.2
283.17
15
Ken McLeod Bacchus Marsh
45.3
45.2
46.5
50.2
50.1
46.1
282.14
16
Peter Picton Grafton
47.2
45.0
49.3
50.4
50.3
40.1
281.13
17
Joyce Asquith Wangaratta
46.2
47.4
45.2
49.8
47.3
46.1
280.20
18
Ian Williams Euroa
47.3
47.2
45.2
49.2
46.2
46.3
280.14
19
David Elliott Orange
48.5
45.2
46.2
49.3
48.2
43.2
279.16
20
Martin Jeffs Mosman/Neut Bay
44.5
49.1
48.5
45.0
46.2
46.1
278.14
21
Bob Jacobs Bordertown
48.4
44.1
45.2
49.5
46.4
45.1
277.17
22
Morrie Jackman Nathalia
45.3
47.3
48.4
49.3
43.2
45.2
277.17
23
Andrew Daebler Light River
47.3
48.2
46.1
50.6
47.4
38.0
276.16
24
Derek Higgins Grafton
47.4
46.2
44.1
49.3
48.3
42.1
276.14
25
Stephen Lamb Canberra
46.1
47.3
47.2
46.3
43.2
45.2
274.13
26
Scott Monaghan Narromine/Dubbo
47.2
48.3
42.2
49.4
41.0
45.2
272.13
27
Gerald Upchurch Hobart Target
46.1
44.1
43.1
50.3
46.4
40.1
269.11
28
Laurie Crouch Horsham
42.2
44.2
46.2
47.4
44.3
41.1
264.14
29
David Barr Postal & Rail
47.3
44.0
46.2
47.2
44.3
36.0
264.10
30
Daniel Cotterill Bungendore
40.4
45.2
46.5
42.1
45.0
44.0
262.12
31
Gregory Lovell Maryborough
42.1
46.2
36.1
47.4
37.1
44.3
252.12
 
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.