COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . B Class. . C Grade . . F Grade

The "SYME" Aggregate - A Grade.

Place Name Club 300 500 600 800 900 1000 Aggregate
1
Paul Salamon Murray Bridge
50.5
50.7
50.3
50.7
49.4
49.3
298.29
2
Matt Taylor Warialda
50.8
49.5
50.8
50.8
49.2
49.5
297.36
3
James Corbett Benalla
50.6
49.2
50.8
50.8
50.5
48.4
297.33
4
Len Hayes Shepparton
50.5
50.5
50.2
50.8
50.7
47.4
297.31
5
Gilbert Walker Launceston VDC
49.1
50.4
50.3
50.5
49.1
49.2
297.16
6
Geoffrey Grenfell Bendigo
50.6
48.5
50.5
50.9
50.5
48.5
296.35
7
Bert Bowden Clermont
49.3
49.6
49.5
50.5
50.3
49.4
296.26
8
Trevor Deed Murray Bridge
49.4
49.3
48.4
50.6
50.5
50.4
296.26
9
Ray Jones Bungendore
49.7
49.3
48.4
50.8
49.6
50.4
295.32
10
Mitchell Maxberry Karori
49.5
48.4
48.4
50.9
50.5
50.4
295.31
11
Bill Martin Natives
49.6
49.3
48.3
50.7
50.6
49.5
295.30
12
Brian Carter TE Puke N.Z
49.7
48.4
49.6
50.5
49.4
50.3
295.29
13
Helen Davies Castlemaine
49.5
50.4
46.1
50.8
50.4
50.5
295.27
14
Ken Lobwein Ipswich & Dist.
48.3
49.1
49.4
50.5
49.5
50.2
295.20
15
Jim Bailey Holsworthy
50.4
49.6
49.2
50.8
50.7
46.1
294.28
16
John Hair Horsham
49.4
48.4
48.4
50.6
49.4
50.3
294.25
17
Warren Grenness Castlemaine
49.2
48.4
49.4
49.7
49.4
50.4
294.25
18
Bruce Scott Army/T'Ville MRK
50.6
49.4
48.7
49.4
50.7
47.4
293.32
19
Spencer Dunstall Ungarie
49.5
47.6
49.4
50.8
49.4
49.3
293.30
20
Mark Buchanan Roseville
49.4
48.4
50.7
50.8
49.6
47.1
293.30
21
Peter Pearce Kyneton
48.3
49.6
48.4
50.7
49.3
49.4
293.27
22
Bernie Hawes Bacchus Marsh
50.6
49.2
47.2
50.8
49.4
48.4
293.26
23
Phil Betts Karramomus
49.2
50.3
47.5
50.5
49.2
48.3
293.20
24
Roger Northcott Bathurst
49.6
48.5
50.3
50.5
49.5
46.4
292.28
25
Jenny Davies Castlemaine
49.7
49.4
45.3
50.6
49.2
50.4
292.26
26
Chris W Williams Phoenix Target
50.4
49.4
47.5
49.8
49.2
48.2
292.25
27
Glenn Waddle Sheffield
49.4
47.4
48.4
50.5
49.0
49.6
292.23
28
Stephen Williams Bathurst
50.6
48.4
49.4
50.8
48.7
46.2
291.31
29
Helen Griffiths City of Brisbane
50.6
49.5
47.2
50.6
48.5
47.6
291.30
30
Garry Gee Darwin
48.6
45.1
50.5
50.9
49.4
49.3
291.28
31
Graeme Berman Mosman-Neut Bay
49.5
50.6
45.3
50.6
50.4
47.4
291.28
32
John Hope Sheffield
49.6
47.2
48.5
50.6
49.6
48.1
291.26
33
Andrew Powell Katandra
47.4
48.4
49.4
50.6
50.5
47.3
291.26
34
George Holden Stawell
49.7
48.3
49.3
50.6
48.2
47.3
291.24
35
Leigh Marett Natives
48.2
48.5
48.2
49.4
50.8
48.3
291.24
36
Ryan Schlam Yarloop
49.4
49.3
46.1
50.5
49.3
48.3
291.19
37
Geoff Grosskreutz Brisbane
49.2
48.4
48.5
49.4
50.2
47.2
291.19
38
Gordon Duncan Central
50.7
49.2
46.1
50.4
48.4
48.1
291.19
39
Alan S Hobbs Natimuk
48.3
50.4
50.3
50.4
46.0
47.1
291.15
40
Diane Collings Te Puke NZ
49.4
45.3
48.4
50.7
48.5
50.6
290.29
41
Ivan Rayner Uni of Qld
49.4
49.4
49.4
50.8
48.3
45.4
290.27
42
Dick Spillman Light River
48.3
49.6
48.3
50.5
48.5
47.5
290.27
43
Ken McLachlan Pheasant Ck
49.5
47.3
49.3
50.7
49.4
46.4
290.26
44
John Gayfer Wondonga
49.3
48.2
48.4
50.6
47.5
48.4
290.24
45
Wendy O'More Upper Hutt
49.7
47.2
48.3
50.5
48.3
48.3
290.23
46
Rod Gray MCC
47.5
47.3
50.5
50.5
48.1
48.3
290.22
47
Owen Henry Collingwood
49.2
47.2
49.5
49.5
50.4
46.3
290.21
48
Alan Mills Castlemaine
48.4
46.0
49.3
50.3
50.5
47.5
290.20
49
John Snowden Ashburton N.Z.
49.5
48.4
47.1
50.8
48.4
47.5
289.27
50
George Edser Central
49.6
49.4
46.4
50.3
49.5
46.4
289.26
51
Mike Collings TE Puke
50.6
47.3
47.3
50.6
49.3
46.2
289.23
52
Gordon Harrison Murray Bridge
49.5
46.3
50.3
49.3
49.4
46.2
289.20
53
Edward Murray City Of Brisbane
50.3
47.2
47.1
49.4
50.8
46.1
289.19
54
Graham Crowe Explorers
50.3
49.4
48.5
49.3
50.1
43.2
289.18
55
Ken Cooke Explorers
47.3
49.0
49.6
50.8
49.5
44.3
288.25
56
Keith Hills Canberra
48.5
49.3
48.2
50.6
48.4
45.3
288.23
57
Bill Barry Holsworth
49.3
49.5
47.3
50.5
48.5
45.1
288.22
58
Kym Muller Mt Gamblier
49.5
47.2
46.2
50.5
49.5
47.2
288.21
59
John Brooker Yorkshire
49.3
48.2
49.6
50.8
47.1
45.1
288.21
60
Kim O'Loghlen Natives
50.5
48.6
49.5
50.7
50.7
40.2
287.32
61
Peter Robinson Canberra
48.2
45.1
49.5
50.7
47.5
48.3
287.23
62
Peter Maher Lilydale
49.3
47.4
46.2
49.4
50.8
46.2
287.23
63
Brenda Purden Shepparton
50.3
49.6
49.4
49.4
50.4
40.0
287.21
64
John Branton Bendigo
48.2
47.2
49.6
49.7
48.3
46.1
287.21
65
Bob Phillips West Wallsend
49.5
47.3
49.4
49.5
47.2
46.1
287.20
66
Rob Cadden Central
49.4
47.4
48.2
50.5
50.5
43.0
287.20
67
Shane Gardam West Walsend
46.2
47.1
49.4
50.4
50.5
45.1
287.17
68
Gil Ravenscroft Mosman Nut Bay
49.6
47.3
47.1
50.4
47.1
47.1
287.16
69
Tony O'Keeffe Pt Jackson
47.1
47.2
49.4
50.6
47.2
47.0
287.15
70
Peter Fry Cyclist/TorrensV
49.1
46.2
47.2
48.2
48.4
49.3
287.14
71
Reg Rowlands Lyndhurst
48.4
46.3
50.7
50.3
50.6
42.2
286.25
72
Max Hedges Marybrough
47.4
47.4
49.4
49.4
47.5
47.4
286.25
73
John Jacobs Bordertown
49.4
47.2
48.5
49.6
47.3
46.3
286.23
74
Michael Purden Shepparton
47.3
47.4
47.5
50.6
49.4
46.1
286.23
75
David Porter Hobart Target
48.3
48.3
46.3
49.7
49.5
46.1
286.22
76
Andrew Brown Railways/Tramway
48.3
49.4
47.1
49.5
47.5
46.2
286.20
77
Philip Bain Explorers
50.3
46.4
48.4
50.4
48.1
44.0
286.16
78
Eric Thompson Launceston VDC
49.7
46.2
44.1
50.6
47.3
49.5
285.24
79
Gwen Williamson Sale
48.3
49.3
46.4
50.4
49.4
43.2
285.20
80
Paul Gale CTV
47.6
46.2
46.3
50.7
50.4
45.3
284.25
81
Dan Bradey Murray Bridge
48.4
46.2
47.3
50.7
49.3
44.1
284.20
82
Rex Waite West Wallsend
48.4
46.2
47.2
49.5
47.5
47.2
284.20
83
Hubert Hassall Explorers
49.4
46.2
47.3
49.2
45.2
48.6
284.19
84
Paul Read Wodonga
45.1
44.3
46.1
50.5
49.3
50.4
284.17
85
Cliff Abbott Lilydale
48.5
48.4
44.2
50.6
48.3
45.4
283.24
86
Jack Buchanan Roseville
49.5
49.5
43.0
48.4
48.6
46.1
283.21
87
Ian Griffiths Concord
46.2
46.4
47.2
50.7
46.0
48.5
283.20
88
Peter Hearle Uni Of QLD
49.2
46.2
49.3
45.5
48.6
45.3
282.21
89
Warwick Sides Cootamundra
46.3
48.3
46.4
49.4
48.5
45.2
282.21
90
Barry Nichols West Wallsend
44.2
50.5
46.1
48.2
49.5
45.1
282.16
91
Eric Christie Townsville M'men
47.2
45.1
47.0
50.3
48.3
45.1
282.10
92
John Young Cootamundra
49.5
46.3
49.2
49.3
47.4
41.1
281.18
93
Don Doig Wangaratta
46.4
46.2
48.2
50.3
47.1
44.2
281.14
94
Graham Doig FitroyCaulfield
48.2
46.2
46.4
48.4
47.0
46.1
281.13
95
Cedric May Explorers
46.3
43.1
47.1
49.3
48.3
46.1
279.12
96
Bill Clark Light River
50.6
46.2
42.0
50.3
49.3
41.1
278.15
97
Leigh Metzke Karramomous
48.4
45.1
46.3
50.9
49.6
39.1
277.24
98
John Johnstone Qld Uni
47.2
45.2
46.2
50.6
45.4
43.2
276.18
99
Tony Eilbeck Mosman Neutral
43.1
46.2
42.1
46.3
49.5
37.3
263.15
100
Alan Taylor Narromine/Dubbo
50.6
45.3
0.0
0.0
45.1
46.3
186.13
101
David Coates Bendigo
0.0
0.0
0.0
50.6
50.7
47.3
147.16
102
Micheil Sweet Horbart Target
47.2
48.4
46.4
0.0
0.0
0.0
141.10
103
Bob Hassall Bendigo
44.1
48.4
45.3
0.0
0.0
0.0
137.8
 
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.