COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . B Grade. . C Grade . . F Grade

The "SYME" Second Stage - A Class.

Place Name 800 900 1000 Stage 2 Agg
1
Mitchell Maxberry
50.9
50.5
50.4
150.18
2
Helen Davies
50.8
50.4
50.5
150.17
3
Trevor Deed
50.6
50.5
50.4
150.15
4
Ray Jones
50.8
49.6
50.4
149.18
5
Bill Martin
50.7
50.6
49.5
149.18
6
John Hair
50.6
49.4
50.3
149.13
7
Ken Lobwein
50.5
49.5
50.2
149.12
8
Brian Carter
50.5
49.4
50.3
149.12
9
Bert Bowden
50.5
50.3
49.4
149.12
10
Paul Read
50.5
49.3
50.4
149.12
11
Jenny Davies
50.6
49.2
50.4
149.12
12
Geoffrey Grenfell
50.9
50.5
48.5
148.19
13
Diane Collings
50.7
48.5
50.6
148.18
14
James Corbett
50.8
50.5
48.4
148.17
15
Garry Gee
50.9
49.4
49.3
148.16
16
Warren Grenness
49.7
49.4
50.4
148.15
17
Matt Taylor
50.8
49.2
49.5
148.15
18
Spencer Dunstall
50.8
49.4
49.3
148.15
19
Peter Pearce
50.7
49.3
49.4
148.14
20
Paul Salamon
50.7
49.4
49.3
148.14
21
Glenn Waddle
50.5
49.0
49.6
148.11
22
Gilbert Walker
50.5
49.1
49.2
148. 8
23
Len Hayes
50.8
50.7
47.4
147.19
24
Bernie Hawes
50.8
49.4
48.4
147.16
25
David Coates
50.6
50.7
47.3
147.16
26
Leigh Marett
49.4
50.8
48.3
147.15
27
Andrew Powell
50.6
50.5
47.3
147.14
28
Graeme Berman
50.6
50.4
47.4
147.14
29
Alan Mills
50.3
50.5
47.5
147.13
30
John Hope
50.6
49.6
48.1
147.13
31
Ryan Schlam
50.5
49.3
48.3
147.11
32
Phil Betts
50.5
49.2
48.3
147.10
33
Jim Bailey
50.8
50.7
46.1
146.16
34
Bruce Scott
49.4
50.7
47.4
146.15
35
Mark Buchanan
50.8
49.6
47.1
146.15
36
Eric Thompson
50.6
47.3
49.5
146.14
37
Chris W Williams
49.8
49.2
48.2
146.12
38
Kym Muller
50.5
49.5
47.2
146.12
39
Wendy O'More
50.5
48.3
48.3
146.11
40
Rod Gray
50.5
48.1
48.3
146. 9
41
Gordon Duncan
50.4
48.4
48.1
146. 9
42
Geoff Grosskreutz
49.4
50.2
47.2
146. 8
43
John Snowden
50.8
48.4
47.5
145.17
44
Helen Griffiths
50.6
48.5
47.6
145.17
45
Peter Robinson
50.7
47.5
48.3
145.15
46
John Gayfer
50.6
47.5
48.4
145.15
47
Ken McLachlan
50.7
49.4
46.4
145.15
48
Dick Spillman
50.5
48.5
47.5
145.15
49
Peter Maher
49.4
50.8
46.2
145.14
50
Roger Northcott
50.5
49.5
46.4
145.14
51
Paul Gale
50.7
50.4
45.3
145.14
52
Edward Murray
49.4
50.8
46.1
145.13
53
George Edser
50.3
49.5
46.4
145.12
54
Owen Henry
49.5
50.4
46.3
145.12
55
Michael Purden
50.6
49.4
46.1
145.11
56
Mike Collings
50.6
49.3
46.2
145.11
57
George Holden
50.6
48.2
47.3
145.11
58
Shane Gardam
50.4
50.5
45.1
145.10
59
Peter Fry
48.2
48.4
49.3
145. 9
60
Stephen Williams
50.8
48.7
46.2
144.17
61
David Porter
49.7
49.5
46.1
144.13
62
Ian Griffiths
50.7
46.0
48.5
144.12
63
Gordon Harrison
49.3
49.4
46.2
144. 9
64
Tony O'Keeffe
50.6
47.2
47.0
144. 8
65
Gil Ravenscroft
50.4
47.1
47.1
144. 6
66
Ken Cooke
50.8
49.5
44.3
143.16
67
Ivan Rayner
50.8
48.3
45.4
143.15
68
Max Hedges
49.4
47.5
47.4
143.13
69
Cliff Abbott
50.6
48.3
45.4
143.13
70
Keith Hills
50.6
48.4
45.3
143.13
71
Rex Waite
49.5
47.5
47.2
143.12
72
John Branton
49.7
48.3
46.1
143.11
73
Dan Bradey
50.7
49.3
44.1
143.11
74
Bill Barry
50.5
48.5
45.1
143.11
75
Rob Cadden
50.5
50.5
43.0
143.10
76
Eric Christie
50.3
48.3
45.1
143. 7
77
Cedric May
49.3
48.3
46.1
143. 7
78
Alan S Hobbs
50.4
46.0
47.1
143. 5
79
Andrew Brown
49.5
47.5
46.2
142.12
80
John Jacobs
49.6
47.3
46.3
142.12
81
Reg Rowlands
50.3
50.6
42.2
142.11
82
Warwick Sides
49.4
48.5
45.2
142.11
83
Jack Buchanan
48.4
48.6
46.1
142.11
84
Hubert Hassall
49.2
45.2
48.6
142.10
85
John Brooker
50.8
47.1
45.1
142.10
86
Gwen Williamson
50.4
49.4
43.2
142.10
87
Bob Phillips
49.5
47.2
46.1
142. 8
88
Barry Nichols
48.2
49.5
45.1
142. 8
89
Graham Crowe
49.3
50.1
43.2
142. 6
90
Philip Bain
50.4
48.1
44.0
142. 5
91
Don Doig
50.3
47.1
44.2
141. 6
92
Graham Doig
48.4
47.0
46.1
141. 5
93
Kim O'Loghlen
50.7
50.7
40.2
140.16
94
Bill Clark
50.3
49.3
41.1
140. 7
95
Brenda Purden
49.4
50.4
40.0
139. 8
96
Leigh Metzke
50.9
49.6
39.1
138.16
97
Peter Hearle
45.5
48.6
45.3
138.14
98
John Johnstone
50.6
45.4
43.2
138.12
99
John Young
49.3
47.4
41.1
137. 8
100
Tony Eilbeck
46.3
49.5
37.3
132.11
101
Alan Taylor
0.0
45.1
46.3
91. 4
 
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.