COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . B Grade. . C Grade . . F Grade

The "SYME" First Stage - A Class.

Place
Name
300
500
600
Stage 1 Agg
1
Paul Salamon
50.5
50.7
50.3
150.15
2
Len Hayes
50.5
50.5
50.2
150.12
3
Matt Taylor
50.8
49.5
50.8
149.21
4
James Corbett
50.6
49.2
50.8
149.16
5
Gilbert Walker
49.1
50.4
50.3
149. 8
6
Geoffrey Grenfell
50.6
48.5
50.5
148.16
7
Brenda Purden
50.3
49.6
49.4
148.13
8
Jim Bailey
50.4
49.6
49.2
148.12
9
Alan S Hobbs
48.3
50.4
50.3
148.10
10
Bruce Scott
50.6
49.4
48.7
147.17
11
Kim O'Loghlen
50.5
48.6
49.5
147.16
12
Mark Buchanan
49.4
48.4
50.7
147.15
13
Roger Northcott
49.6
48.5
50.3
147.14
14
Stephen Williams
50.6
48.4
49.4
147.14
15
Bert Bowden
49.3
49.6
49.5
147.14
16
Graham Crowe
50.3
49.4
48.5
147.12
17
Ivan Rayner
49.4
49.4
49.4
147.12
18
Brian Carter
49.7
48.4
49.6
146.17
19
Ray Jones
49.7
49.3
48.4
146.14
20
Helen Griffiths
50.6
49.5
47.2
146.13
21
Chris W Williams
50.4
49.4
47.5
146.13
22
George Holden
49.7
48.3
49.3
146.13
23
Bill Martin
49.6
49.3
48.3
146.12
24
John Brooker
49.3
48.2
49.6
146.11
25
Trevor Deed
49.4
49.3
48.4
146.11
26
Phil Betts
49.2
50.3
47.5
146.10
27
Bernie Hawes
50.6
49.2
47.2
146.10
28
Warren Grenness
49.2
48.4
49.4
146.10
29
Ken Lobwein
48.3
49.1
49.4
146. 8
30
Spencer Dunstall
49.5
47.6
49.4
145.15
31
Peter Pearce
48.3
49.6
48.4
145.13
32
Mitchell Maxberry
49.5
48.4
48.4
145.13
33
Dick Spillman
48.3
49.6
48.3
145.12
34
John Hair
49.4
48.4
48.4
145.12
35
Bob Phillips
49.5
47.3
49.4
145.12
36
Gordon Harrison
49.5
46.3
50.3
145.11
37
Ken McLachlan
49.5
47.3
49.3
145.11
38
Bill Barry
49.3
49.5
47.3
145.11
39
Geoff Grosskreutz
49.2
48.4
48.5
145.11
40
Helen Davies
49.5
50.4
46.1
145.10
41
Gordon Duncan
50.7
49.2
46.1
145.10
42
Keith Hills
48.5
49.3
48.2
145.10
43
Ken Cooke
47.3
49.0
49.6
145. 9
44
John Gayfer
49.3
48.2
48.4
145. 9
45
Owen Henry
49.2
47.2
49.5
145. 9
46
Reg Rowlands
48.4
46.3
50.7
144.14
47
George Edser
49.6
49.4
46.4
144.14
48
Graeme Berman
49.5
50.6
45.3
144.14
49
Rod Gray
47.5
47.3
50.5
144.13
50
John Hope
49.6
47.2
48.5
144.13
51
Andrew Powell
47.4
48.4
49.4
144.12
52
Glenn Waddle
49.4
47.4
48.4
144.12
53
Mike Collings
50.6
47.3
47.3
144.12
54
Wendy O'More
49.7
47.2
48.3
144.12
55
John Jacobs
49.4
47.2
48.5
144.11
56
Philip Bain
50.3
46.4
48.4
144.11
57
John Branton
48.2
47.2
49.6
144.10
58
John Young
49.5
46.3
49.2
144.10
59
John Snowden
49.5
48.4
47.1
144.10
60
Rob Cadden
49.4
47.4
48.2
144.10
61
Leigh Marett
48.2
48.5
48.2
144. 9
62
Ryan Schlam
49.4
49.3
46.1
144. 8
63
Andrew Brown
48.3
49.4
47.1
144. 8
64
Peter Hearle
49.2
46.2
49.3
144. 7
65
Edward Murray
50.3
47.2
47.1
144. 6
66
Jenny Davies
49.7
49.4
45.3
143.14
67
Garry Gee
48.6
45.1
50.5
143.12
68
Max Hedges
47.4
47.4
49.4
143.12
69
Gwen Williamson
48.3
49.3
46.4
143.10
70
Gil Ravenscroft
49.6
47.3
47.1
143.10
71
Alan Mills
48.4
46.0
49.3
143. 7
72
Tony O'Keeffe
47.1
47.2
49.4
143. 7
73
Diane Collings
49.4
45.3
48.4
142.11
74
Peter Maher
49.3
47.4
46.2
142. 9
75
David Porter
48.3
48.3
46.3
142. 9
76
Hubert Hassall
49.4
46.2
47.3
142. 9
77
Kym Muller
49.5
47.2
46.2
142. 9
78
Peter Robinson
48.2
45.1
49.5
142. 8
79
Shane Gardam
46.2
47.1
49.4
142. 7
80
Peter Fry
49.1
46.2
47.2
142. 5
81
Michael Purden
47.3
47.4
47.5
141.12
82
Micheil Sweet
47.2
48.4
46.4
141.10
83
Jack Buchanan
49.5
49.5
43.0
141.10
84
Dan Bradey
48.4
46.2
47.3
141. 9
85
Rex Waite
48.4
46.2
47.2
141. 8
86
Cliff Abbott
48.5
48.4
44.2
140.11
87
Warwick Sides
46.3
48.3
46.4
140.10
88
Barry Nichols
44.2
50.5
46.1
140. 8
89
Don Doig
46.4
46.2
48.2
140. 8
90
Graham Doig
48.2
46.2
46.4
140. 8
91
Paul Gale
47.6
46.2
46.3
139.11
92
Eric Thompson
49.7
46.2
44.1
139.10
93
Ian Griffiths
46.2
46.4
47.2
139. 8
94
Leigh Metzke
48.4
45.1
46.3
139. 8
95
Eric Christie
47.2
45.1
47.0
139. 3
96
Bill Clark
50.6
46.2
42.0
138. 8
97
John Johnstone
47.2
45.2
46.2
138. 6
98
Bob Hassall
44.1
48.4
45.3
137. 8
99
Cedric May
46.3
43.1
47.1
136. 5
100
Paul Read
45.1
44.3
46.1
135. 5
101
Tony Eilbeck
43.1
46.2
42.1
131. 4
102
Alan Taylor
50.6
45.3
0.0
95. 9
 
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.