COMPETITION RESULTS
Results
Other results . . A Class. . C Grade . . F Grade

The "QUEENS" Aggregate - B Grade.

Place Name Club 300 500 600 600 700 900 800 900 Agg
1
Peter Picton Grafton
48.4
49.3
49.5
49.5
49.4
49.2
49.5
49.4
391.32
2
Barry Plowman Orange
47.1
49.7
48.3
49.5
49.6
49.3
50.8
49.6
390.39
3
John Kiefer Bendigo
49.5
48.3
47.5
49.4
50.5
50.7
50.5
47.4
390.38
4
Justin Hall Stawell
48.3
48.3
48.6
49.5
50.5
50.5
49.5
48.4
390.36
5
Matthew Hobbs Bacchus Marsh
48.3
49.5
48.2
48.3
50.5
49.4
49.5
49.5
390.32
6
David Williamson Sale
47.4
48.2
49.5
50.4
48.6
49.6
50.8
48.4
389.39
7
Michael Wilson Bacchus Marsh
50.3
48.3
48.0
49.5
47.5
50.3
48.4
49.5
389.28
8
Trevor Rhodes Castlemaine
50.6
49.2
48.2
49.5
49.3
50.5
49.7
44.1
388.31
9
Rod Gerrett Wangaratta
50.6
47.4
48.3
49.5
47.3
48.1
49.3
49.3
387.28
10
Carol Hulett Geelong
50.4
50.1
48.3
48.2
45.3
47.5
50.3
49.3
387.24
11
Peter Setford M.C.C.
48.7
47.4
48.2
49.4
48.2
48.2
50.6
48.4
386.31
12
Colin Grinham Yorkshire
48.2
48.2
47.5
48.4
49.3
49.5
49.5
48.4
386.30
13
Bob Jacobs Bordertown
49.5
47.1
49.2
49.5
47.2
48.4
50.7
47.2
386.28
14
Ken McLeod Bacchus Marsh
47.3
46.2
46.0
50.4
49.5
48.1
50.6
50.2
386.23
15
Adrian Tickell Swan Hill
47.4
46.3
46.0
50.4
48.3
49.3
50.2
48.1
384.20
16
Carolyn Foot Canberra
49.5
48.2
46.3
48.4
47.5
47.6
49.3
49.5
383.33
17
Frank Horgan Bacchus Marsh
48.6
48.4
47.2
49.3
48.4
47.3
50.5
46.1
383.28
18
Rodney Mahon South Bendigo
47.2
47.3
48.5
49.3
47.3
50.3
49.4
46.3
383.26
19
David Rich Kaniva
48.1
47.1
47.4
49.3
46.5
48.3
50.6
48.2
383.25
20
Brian Hayes Shepparton
47.4
48.1
48.4
48.3
49.6
46.3
50.5
46.2
382.28
21
Diana Stuart Townsville
49.1
48.5
46.3
49.3
48.4
48.3
47.3
47.4
382.26
22
Derek Higgins Grafton
46.2
46.1
48.2
47.4
49.2
48.3
49.4
49.1
382.19
23
Paul Murphy Bacchus Marsh
46.2
47.2
45.1
47.2
50.7
50.4
47.2
49.4
381.24
24
Terry Hickey Colac
49.1
46.3
46.5
49.1
47.3
45.0
50.2
49.3
381.18
25
Darren Pinkerton Orange
47.4
45.5
46.0
49.4
49.5
47.2
49.2
48.3
380.25
26
Michael Crothers Wodonga
47.3
46.4
47.5
49.5
48.4
47.3
48.5
47.3
379.32
27
Steve O'Loughlin Canberra
46.4
48.4
47.3
48.5
47.3
47.2
50.6
46.1
379.28
28
Scott Monaghan Narromine / Dubbo
49.5
46.1
46.2
49.6
46.3
47.4
49.3
47.3
379.27
29
Joyce Asquith Wangaratta
49.5
49.5
45.4
47.2
45.3
47.2
50.6
46.1
378.28
30
Andrew Daebler Light River
43.2
48.1
48.2
49.6
48.3
45.2
49.5
48.1
378.22
31
Stephen Lamb Canberra
47.2
46.3
47.3
46.3
46.4
48.6
49.6
48.2
377.29
32
Morrie Jackman Nathalia
48.3
45.1
46.4
49.3
48.2
45.4
49.3
46.4
376.24
33
Stephen East Lancefield
48.3
46.3
46.1
46.2
47.2
48.4
49.6
46.3
376.24
34
Douglas Ratcliff Maryborough
45.1
47.3
46.2
50.3
46.1
48.1
48.4
46.3
376.18
35
Keith Hay Colac
49.3
47.3
46.1
49.3
46.3
47.2
50.4
41.2
375.21
36
Ken Hall Stawell
44.2
48.1
47.1
48.5
47.2
47.0
48.4
46.3
375.18
37
Brian Crook Canberra
44.0
47.2
44.2
48.3
49.2
50.3
47.3
46.2
375.17
38
John Read Stawell
47.1
46.1
49.5
45.1
46.2
46.0
48.2
48.1
375.13
39
Paul Milbourn Wodonga
47.5
44.2
45.2
47.4
48.3
49.4
48.5
45.1
373.26
40
Frank Metzke Karramomous
47.2
46.2
47.1
46.2
48.3
44.0
48.4
46.4
372.18
41
Jim Billing Lilydale
44.3
46.2
48.4
48.2
48.4
43.1
48.3
46.3
371.22
42
Gerald Upchurch Hobart Target
47.2
47.4
47.4
46.3
49.2
45.2
45.2
45.2
371.21
43
Anthony Conaghan Canberra
43.3
47.3
47.3
48.3
48.4
45.0
47.3
46.2
371.21
44
Lothan Ross Cairnes
47.4
42.0
48.3
48.5
46.1
48.2
46.3
46.1
371.19
45
Daniel Cotterill Bungendore
45.1
45.1
47.2
46.2
46.1
46.4
50.5
46.2
371.18
46
Laurie Crouch Horsham
46.4
46.3
44.3
47.3
48.3
43.1
49.3
44.4
367.24
47
David Elliott Orange
47.5
44.0
44.0
46.2
47.4
47.0
48.5
42.1
365.17
48
Martin Jeffs Mosman / Neut Bay
49.7
43.1
44.1
44.2
45.1
45.3
47.2
45.0
362.17
49
Gregory Lovell Maryborough
46.1
46.1
45.1
49.0
42.1
44.2
45.0
45.2
362.8
50
Ruth Duncan Central
43.0
46.1
46.1
46.3
48.6
45.1
50.4
37.1
361.17
51
Ken Maloney Lancefield
43.2
44.1
43.0
47.3
45.2
48.4
48.3
43.2
361.17
52
Kevin Armstrong Fitzroy Caulfield
41.0
44.1
44.1
42.2
38.1
0.0
0.0
0.0
209.5
 
 
Copyright © Victorian Rifle Association.